Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×

Testimonials

Website Privacy Policy

Welcome to the Company Business, including CEMassage® and CE Massage®!

UPDATED FOR 2022

EFFECTIVE DATE:  June 4, 2014

This Website Privacy Policy Agreement was last updated on January 1st, 2022.

To Review Material Modifications Since June 4, 2014, Scroll to the Bottom of This Page.

All World-Wide Rights Reserved. No portion of this Document, any Agreements, Disclaimers, Website Terms and Conditions, Electronic Properties, Courses, Tests, any Company Domains, any Trademarks and/or Copyrights, any actual written Disclaimers, and/or any Websites may be copied, stored, and/or used by anyone in any form without a License and the Express Specific Written Permission of the Company.  You shall, but not limited to, not use, store, advertise, record any data, use any of the Company’s PDF files and Courses, Tests, screenshot any page of the Company’s Websites, stream the Company’s Content in any form, Study Material, Copyrighted Material, Courses, and Tests, for-profit and/or non-profit, without a License and Express Specific Written Permission.

BINDING ARBITRATION WITH ANY ENTITY, ANYBODY AND/OR ANY LICENSEE, ANY ILLEGAL USE OF COMPANY, AND/OR ANY USER BY ANY CLASSIFICATION, BINDING ARBITRATION IS BINDING ON CORPORATE “AFFILIATES,” AND THAT THE TERM AFFILIATES INCLUDE ANY “SUBSIDIARY, PARENT, OR SIBLING CORPORATION.” THE PARTY THAT IS AT FAULT IN ANY SITUATION AND/OR IS AGAINST AND/OR VIOLATES THE COMPANY IN ANY WAY PAYS ANY COMPENSATION FOR ANY ARBITRATION AND LITIGATION COSTS ACCORDING TO THE COMPANY’S TERMS AND CONDITIONS. (SEE PARAGRAPH 35. IN LEGAL DOCUMENTS, TERMS OF USE, POLICIES, AND CONDITIONS AGREEMENT ELSEWHERE ON THIS COMPANY PRIMARY WEBSITE FOR FULL LEGAL BINDING ARBITRATION DETAILS)

(“THE MASSAGE PALMS, INC.”) IS WILLING TO GRANT YOU RIGHTS TO ESTABLISH AN MEMBER ACCOUNT AND TO USE THE SERVICES PROVIDED BY THIS PRIMARY WEBSITE ONLY UPON THE CONDITION THAT YOU ACCEPT ALL OF THE COMPANY WEBSITE TERMS AND CONDITIONS AND ALL DISCLAIMERS CONTAINED IN ANY OF THE COMPANY’S AGREEMENTS.  PLEASE READ ALL THE WEBSITE TERMS AND CONDITIONS CAREFULLY.  BY USING ANY OF THE COMPANY’S WEBSITES AND/OR THE COMPANY ITSELF IN ANY WAY AS A USER, YOU INDICATE YOUR AGREEMENT WITH ALL THE COMPANY’S TERMS AND CONDITIONS AND ALL WEBSITE DISCLAIMERS.  SUPPOSE YOU ARE ENTERING INTO THIS AGREEMENT ON BEHALF OF A COMPANY AND/OR OTHER LEGAL ENTITIES AND/OR ANY PERSON. IN THAT CASE, YOUR ACCEPTANCE REPRESENTS THAT YOU HAVE THE AUTHORITY TO BIND SUCH ENTITY OR PERSON(S) TO ALL OF THE COMPANY’S WEBSITE TERMS AND CONDITIONS CONTAINED IN VARIOUS COMPANY AGREEMENTS.  IF YOU DISAGREE WITH THE COMPANY’S WEBSITE TERMS AND CONDITIONS AND/OR DISCLAIMERS ON ANY OF THE COMPANY WEBSITES, DOMAINS, AND/OR IF YOU DO NOT HAVE THE AUTHORITY TO BIND YOUR ENTITY OR PERSON(S), THEN THE MASSAGE PALMS, INC., IS UNWILLING TO GRANT YOU RIGHTS TO BE A USER, ESTABLISH AN ACCOUNT, AND/OR USE THE COMPANY LICENSE(S) AND/OR USE ANY OF THE COMPANY’S MARKS AND SERVICES PROVIDED BY ANY OF THE COMPANY DOMAINS AND WEBSITES IN ANY WAY.  EACH ENTITY MUST HAVE THEIR OWN ACCOUNT AND CREDENTIALS.)

The Company does not discriminate on the basis of race, color, religion (creed), gender, gender expression, age, national origin (ancestry), disability, marital status, sexual orientation, military status, X-Gender, and/or non-binary (denoting or relating to gender or sexual identity that is not defined in terms of traditional binary oppositions such as male and female) in any of the Company’s activities and/or operations. These activities include, but are not limited to, providing Courses, Tests, Study Material, Domains, Websites, and/or services. The Company is committed to providing an inclusive and welcoming environment for all our users, customers, and clients. With CEMassage®, you create an account, purchase Courses; after the purchase, the Courses are automatically assigned to your account, then take the Courses.  When you are ready, take the test online in your account. The last step is to print out your completed Certificates to renew your various licenses and certifications.  That’s it! Thank you for your business.

ABOUT THIS PRIVACY POLICY:

The Company will not give, sell, or otherwise transfer Email addresses maintained by the Company, except with exceptions contained in this Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy describes the Company’s collection, use, and sharing of information, including the sharing of information with the Company’s current and future marketing partners for purposes of serving Personalized Ads based on your interests. The Company’s marketing partners may include but are not limited to any Third-Party service providers, advertisers, advertising networks and platforms, advertising agencies, data brokers, and aggregators. (See below in this Privacy Policy PERSONALIZED ADS | BEHAVIORAL ADS | INTEREST-BASED ADVERTISING AND VARIOUS OTHER DESCRIPTIONS)

The Company’s Privacy Policy applies to all of the Company’s services, Domains, Electronic Properties, CE Software Product, and any Affiliated Entity Connection(s), including services accessed by mobile devices and Application Programming Interfaces (API). Still, it excludes Third-Party entities that have separate Privacy Policies, which do not incorporate this Privacy Policy.

The Company’s Privacy Policy does not cover the information practices of any other companies, organizations, and/or any entities who Host and/or Advertise the Company’s services and who may use, but not limited to, Cookies, web beacons (pixel tags), and other or different methodologies to serve Personalized Ads.

The Company and the Company Websites, Domains, and electronic properties have and may use first-party Cookies, third-party Cookies, and/or third-party requests regarding any Privacy Regulations, requirements, and/or law, and you agree to these Cookies and Requests.

*******

WEBSITE TERMS AND CONDITIONS SELECTION MENU:

1. Website Privacy Policy (All Users/Everyone including any entities that does business with the Company in any form)

2. Continuing Education Membership Agreement (All Users/Everyone including any entities that does business with the Company in any form)

3. Legal Documents, Terms of USE, Policies, and Conditions Agreement  (All Users/Everyone including any entities that does business with the Company in any form)

4. Warranty Disclaimer (All Users/Everyone including any entities that does business with the Company in any form)

5. Medical Disclaimer (All Users/Everyone including any entities that does business with the Company in any form)

6. Testimonial Disclaimers (All Users/Everyone including any entities that does business with the Company in any form)

*******

CE Massage® and CEMassage® is a Private Education Company that provides Educational Courses with proprietary and/or other delivery methods.  CE Massage® and CEMassage® has three different levels of participation.

  1. Any User, Any User by any classification and Company Online Massage Continuing Education Courses:

The Company has Online Study Materials, Exams, Tests, and Certificates, offered by CE Massage® and CEMassage®’s approvals and credentials in the Massage Training and/or Massage Continuing Education Industry, the General Health Care Field, and the Holistic Health Care Community. You are a User by any classification even though you may not have an account and/or make a purchase from the Company. All the Company Users, no matter what type, are obligated to abide by the Continuing Education Membership Agreement and all other Company Agreements, Website Terms and Conditions, and all Disclaimers, but not limited to, when any of the Company Websites, Domains, and Electronic Properties are used and/or viewed, and/or any account created, and/or any Courses purchased, and/or you are doing any type of business and/or any entity doing business with the Company in any way, including any kind of financial transactions. (See paragraph 58. in Legal Documents, Terms of Use, Policies, And Conditions Agreement for more information)

  1. Live Classes Agreement:  Powered by CE Massage® and CEMassage®’s for students to find and register for Live “hands-on” classes at a physical location with an instructor present, not over the Internet. Live Courses Provider Agreement User (Physical classes/Providers/Classroom Students).  All the Company’s Website Terms and Conditions apply to you, excluding the Appointment Subscription Agreement (IF ANY).
  2. Appointment Subscription Agreement:   Powered by CE Massage® and CEMassage®’s for an Electronic Online Appointment book.  Appointment Subscription Agreement Users (Electronic Appointment book users). All the Company’s Website Terms and Conditions apply to you, excluding the Live Courses Provider Agreement (IF ANY).

Official Website Customer Support, Ticket, and Email System- www.CEMassageSupport.com

*******

KEY TERMS AND DEFINITIONS USED IN THE COMPANY’S WEBSITE TERMS AND CONDITIONS, DOMAINS, ELECTRONIC PROPERTIES, AND/OR DISCLAIMERS.

  • You, your, and yourself:  First Party Client that uses the Company online CE Software Product each time you purchase Courses and take Tests and is considered the first level.  The first level consists of the Continuing Education Membership Agreement.  (e.g., The first level is the level you are on when you purchase courses and/or take exams and/or do any type of business with the Company in any way.  See paragraph 58. In Legal Documents, Terms of Use, Policies, And Conditions Agreement for more information)
  • Personal Information (PI): “Personal Information” means information identifiable to any person, including, but not limited to, information that relates to a person’s name, health, finances, education, business, use or receipt of governmental services or other activities, addresses, telephone numbers, social security numbers, driver license numbers, identifying documents, and/or other identifying numbers, and/or any financial identifiers.  (See Personal Information (PI) section in this Website’s Privacy Policy for the full definition)
  • Non-Personal Information (NPI):  Non-Personal Information means technical and related information that is not Personally Identifiable, including, but not limited to, Click Stream Data, the operating system type, and version, and origin. (See Non-Personal Information (NPI) section in this Website’s Privacy Policy for the full definition)
  • Continuing Education Membership Agreement and/or any user that uses the Company: One of several Agreements that everyone and/or any user agrees to abide by, but not limited to, when using the Company in any way and/or for any reason. (See paragraph 58 in Legal Documents, Terms of Use, Policies, And Conditions Agreement for complete information)
  • Course Extensions:  Extra time for courses purchased to complete the same set of courses after they have expired for up to a Six (6) month extension. (See paragraph 39 in the Continuing Education Membership Agreement Located elsewhere on this Website)
  • Certificate:  A Legal document created by the Company CE Software Product that is automatically loaded into your account after successfully passing a test. (See paragraphs 36, 43, and 44 in the Continuing Education Membership Agreement Located elsewhere on this Website)
  • Transcript:  A Legal document created by the Company CE Software Product that is automatically loaded in your account and is considered a permanent record of your activities. (See paragraphs 36, 43, and 44 in the Continuing Education Membership Agreement Located elsewhere on this Website)
  • Test(s): The method used so that you can enter your answers in the CE Software Product and submit your answers for grading.  You must pass the course to receive a valid Certificate.  You must submit your own answers and not any Third-Party for you.
  • Third-Party Courses: Company-owned Courses hosted on various Third-Party Entity servers and systems separate from the Company servers and systems.
  • Giving Notice:  Giving Notice is for official business and serious situations. Use the Company Official Support System for all other concerns. (See the Notice Section in Legal Documents, Terms of Use, Policies, And Conditions Agreement and this Website’s Privacy Policy)
  • Sub-User or Sub-User’s (IF ANY):  Second Party person that uses the CE Software Product under the First Party Client’s Subscription License. (e.g., client, instructor, trainer, teacher, presenter) You are on this second level if you are using the Company’s advanced Appointment or Live Courses Provider Agreement.
  • End Client or End Client’s (IF ANY):  A person at the end of the line. A person(s) (out in the world) that uses the First Party Client’s and/or Sub-User’s Micro-Site and/or Custom URL.  The Third level consists of using the Company’s advanced Appointment or Live Courses Provider Agreement through a User and/or Sub-User (IF ANY).
  • Micro-Site (IF ANY):  A separate page of CE Massage®’s | CEMassage®’s Website is a subdomain created and owned by the Company, that has a different and/or separate URL than the Company’s Primary Website pages and is used to provide Information about CE Massage® CE Software Product that is related to the Company’s Primary Website (IF ANY).  
  • URL: is the abbreviation of Uniform Resource Locator. URL is the global address of documents and other resources on the World Wide Web.
  • Custom URL (IF ANY):  A custom URL with your name that you decide is issued via the Company’s CE Software Product according to the terms of this Agreement.
  • OWNER:  THE MASSAGE PALMS, INC., and all the individual owners of the Corporation | The use of the word “owner” may also refer to a Third-Party owner in some incidences, depending on the situation, throughout the Company’s Website Terms and Conditions.
  • COMPANY:  THE MASSAGE PALMS, INC., and all the individual owners of the Corporation.
  • American Arbitration Association: (“AAA”)
  • REAL-ID:  The REAL ID Act, passed by Congress in 2005.  The Federal Government “set standards for the issuance of sources of identification, such as driver’s licenses.” The Act established minimum security standards for license issuance and production and prohibits Federal Agencies from accepting for certain purposes driver’s licenses and identification cards from states not meeting the Act’s minimum standards. 
  • Term “Effective”:  The Start Date of something such as the effective date on this Legal Agreement.  The Company’s meaning in most situations in the Company’s Website Terms and Conditions and all Website Disclaimers is that if the Email, Notice, and/or any type of Contact is not sent in accordance with Company Disclaimers, those particular contacts and/or notifications will not be accepted as received by the Company and will not count Legally against the Company.
  • CLAIMANT (USER) | Account Holder: (1) The term Claimant is used to identify any User of the Company and/or any of the Company Services.  The Company refers to a User a Claimant when it references any type of Notice requirement as required by the Company.  (2) In a case before the CCB, a “claimant” is the person or entity that initiates the case. A claimant is similar to a plaintiff in Federal Court. The final rule uses the word “request” rather than “claim” to refer to the action a claimant or counterclaimant takes to initiate small claims expedited registration, to remove possible confusion with other uses of the term “claim.”
    (See Legal Documents, Terms of Use, Policies, And Conditions Agreement for more information)
  • User: The User is the individual and/or entity using any of the Company’s Services, Websites, and products and/or anyone doing any type of business with the Company. (See paragraph 58. THE COMPANY USER | “USER” TERM DEFINED | WEBSITE DISCLAIMERS located in Legal Documents, Terms of Use, Policies, And Conditions Agreement for more information)
  • USER OF ANY CLASSIFICATION:  Any User of the Company in any way.  (e.g., It may include, but not limited to, any user, any user that buys a course and/or a package, service, uses in the Company in any way, Known and/or Unknown, legally and/or Illegally, with and/or without a License and/or Specific Express Written Permission.)
  • CE Software Product:  A non-tangible electronic delivery of a Course and/or Packages.  This Product is not printed out and/or mailed and/or shipped.
  • User Generated-Content: Any User-generated content (UGC) is any form of content, but not limited to, such as images, videos, pictures, streaming, text, words, uploads, content, user-generated content, information, and audio, that has been posted and/or uploaded by users on any of the Company Websites, servers, and/or electronic portals and/or properties.
  • Vendors/Suppliers/Providers/Service Providers/Contractors/Attorneys:  Third-Party entities that perform a service and/or function for the Company or on behalf of the Company. (Notice:  In some cases, depending on the context, the word “Provider” may refer to the Company instead of a Third-Party)
  • “Affiliated Entity” or “Affiliated Entity Connection(s)” or “Affiliated Entities”: Separate and/or different businesses and/or corporation(s) managed and/or owned by the Company and/or individually owned by one or more of the Company owners including any property both private and commercial.
  • Push Notifications: A push notification is a message that pops up on a mobile device. Push notifications look like SMS text messages and mobile alerts.
  • SMS Text Messages:  SMS (short message service) is a text messaging service component of most telephone, Internet, and mobile-device system.
  • Good faith: It is a sincere intention to be fair, open, and honest, regardless of the outcome of the interaction.
  • License | Licensee:  When you buy a Course, you are issued a License to use CE Massage®, and you use your license for up to one year or until you take your test(s), whichever occurs first.  You are considered a Licensee during that timeframe.  We have additional licenses in addition to Continuing Education.  You may contact the Company to purchase a License, such as a license to use a Trademark or Copyright.  One such License is called a  Trademark License Agreement and is a contract made between the Company, the Licensor, to give Express Written Specific Permission and a License for use.  Failure to purchase a License before any Trademark use is considered Trademark Infringement according to the Company Terms and Conditions.  You understand and agree, as a User of any classification, that when you use any of the Company’s Websites and/or Intellectual Property, whether officially licensed or not, and/or the Company in any way, it creates a temporary, limited, non-exclusive, individual, non-transferable, and revocable license for that User.  The Company can Terminate any License of any type.  (See Paragraph 9. TERMINATION, In the Continuing Education Membership Agreement) (See paragraph 9.  LICENSEE STATUS | COURSE VERSIONS | PREVIOUS COURSE VERSIONS | ADDITIONAL SUPPLEMENTAL COURSE MATERIAL, RESOURCES, INFORMATION, AND/OR ASSIGNMENTS | THIRD-PARTY ENTITIES and paragraph 11.  TRADEMARKS | TRADEMARK VIOLATIONS | TRADEMARK VIOLATION COMPENSATION located in Legal Documents, Terms of Use, Policies, And Conditions Agreement for complete information)

The Company’s official email for Contact is (support@cemassage.com) hereinafter referred to in this Agreement as “Company Email” or “company email.”  This email is only for Cemassage.com.

The Company’s unsubscribe email for Anti-Spam and email Disclaimers is (remove@cemassage.com), hereinafter referred to in this Agreement as “Unsubscribe Email,” or “unsubscribe email”.  To Unsubscribe using this email, you must include every email address that you wish to have removed in the body of the email to be effective.

 

*******

HUMANTRAFFICKINGCOURSE.COM AND ALL OTHER COURSES POSTED TO ANY THIRD-PARTY ENTITIES | ADDITIONAL REQUIREMENTS | CONDITIONS.

Note: (The Courses on www.cemassage.com are Company-owned Courses and all the Company Website Terms and Conditions apply)

The Company Human Trafficking Course published at www.humantraffickingCourse.com is a Company-owned Website property.  Therefore, all Company Website Terms and Conditions and Disclaimers apply, with the addition of the unique conditions listed below in this section.  Other Courses, including some versions of the Human Trafficking Courses, are in various venues, in multiple states, with Third-Party Entities and/or in the Continuing Professional Education field of Alternative Medicine, Massage Therapy Field, Holistic Health, General Health Care Field, and/or Massage Continuing Education Field. You understand that the Company and all the Company Website Terms and Conditions and the Third-Party Privacy Policy and Disclaimers both apply in this situation. You agree that you must complete the Course(s) and pass the required test(s).  There are no refunds on any Course, regardless of the reason and/or situation. (See paragraph 55. in the Legal Documents, Terms of Use, Policies, And Conditions Agreement located elsewhere on this Primary Company Website)

RULES FOR HUMANTRAFFICKING.COM AND OTHER THIRD-PARTY ENTITIES THAT HOST THE COMPANY COURSES ON WEBSITES NOT OWNED BY THE COMPANY.

  • Only one email can be used to create an account and order for each individual Massage Therapist and/or Course taker. 
  • The Company still retains all rights, including any Trademark and/or Copyrights.
  • Each User must be uniquely identified in the system and have an active and valid account in the current status for the Course to count.
  • Only one License number may be used for any order and/or test taken.
  • You must provide to the Company in the appropriate place in the CE Software Product the Florida MA license number and/or the appropriate state license number that is currently valid at the time of account creation for your Course results to be automatically reported to any entity.  You cannot change your MA License number for Florida Massage Therapists and other Therapists in various states once you have created your account.  You assume and take all responsibility and liability. 
  • The Company does not have customer service for www.Humantraffickingcourse.com, and for this particular group of special Courses, but not limited to, to answer questions, enter your License Number(s) for you on your behalf, fill in any answers for you, answer various board questions, help you diagnose computer issues, and/or answer any phone calls about these particular Courses, including any test re-takes and all Third-Party Course placements.  Therefore, the Courses are self-serve only and do not come with any Company Customer Service as stated herein.
  • The Company has thirty (30) days by Third-Party Agreement to report your Course completion to the proper authorities in Florida and various timeframes in other jurisdictions and certain states, although the Company frequently submits as a provider. 
  • Courses hosted at Third-Party Entities may report your Course completion credits, and each Third-Party’s performance may vary.  (Please be patient and avoid repeated Contact, phone calls, and emails about when the Company submitted your test results.  (Please take your Courses early in your renewal period to prevent last-minute credit reporting resulting in your successful completion of the Course(s) not getting credit)
  • Multiple therapists must each have their own individual account and not shared with anyone else.  Therefore, the Company does not have group sales and/or discounts on these particular Courses.
  • Course dates and Name Changes cannot be changed on the Certificate.  You will have to re-purchase the Course again by creating a new account with a different email and user name to make these changes.
  • Telephone calls for these particular Courses are not accepted.
  • The Company does not allow any name changes or address changes on the account.
  • You may not chargeback and/or apply for a financial refund at your financial institution on any Course purchase(s) and/or any invoices (IF ANY), even from a Third-Party Hosting Company Courses, as that is against the Company’s Website Terms and Conditions.  In addition, you will not get any Course credit, and any Course credit already reported for licensure and/or certification may be reversed to any reporting agencies that CE credits were initially reported.
  • To re-take the Course or Courses, you will have to re-purchase the Course by paying the cost of the Course or Courses again.  You accomplish this by creating a new account with a different email and user name.

*******

Table of Contents:  (some headings may differ slightly in this section)

  1. HOW THE COMPANY MAY MODIFY THIS PRIVACY POLICY | ACCEPTANCE OF CHANGES | BINDING ACCEPTANCE
  2. LEGAL PROCESS | LEGAL ENFORCEMENT | LEGAL NOTIFICATION | SECURITY NOTICE | LEGAL AUTHORIZATION.
  3. CHILDREN UNDER 13 | MINORS UNDER 18 | MINORS UNDER AGE IN VARIOUS JURISDICTIONS | PARENT/GUARDIAN NOTICE | PARTIES
  4. THE TYPES OF INFORMATION THE COMPANY MAY COLLECT NOW OR IN THE FUTURE.
  5. ALTERNATIVE CURRENCIES.
  6. PASSIVELY OR AUTOMATICALLY COLLECTED DATA ("USAGE DATA").
  7. GEO-LOCATION DATA.
  8. DATA COLLECTED VIA SOCIAL MEDIA PLATFORMS AND OTHER THIRD-PARTY SOURCES.
  9. HOW AND WHEN THE COMPANY COLLECTS INFORMATION.
  10. TRANSACTIONAL SMS NOTIFICATIONS.
  11. PROMOTIONAL SMS NOTIFICATIONS.
  12. PERSONALIZED ADS | BEHAVIORAL ADS | INTEREST-BASED ADVERTISING.
  13. SPECIFIC INFORMATION ABOUT COOKIES, WEB BEACONS, AND VARIOUS ANALYTICS.
  14. DATA COLLECTION FOR GOOGLE SIGNALS.
  15. GOOGLE FLoC.
  16. GOOGLE USER-ID FEATURE.
  17. GOOGLE AD AND CONTENT NETWORK PRIVACY POLICY.
  18. GOOGLE ANALYTICS PRIVACY POLICY.
  19. INFORMATION SHARING AND DISCLOSURE | RECORDINGS
  20. GENERAL DISCLOSURE POLICY.
  21. MARKETING AFFILIATES, PARTNERS, AND RESELLERS.
  22. WHEN THE COMPANY ACTS AS A MARKETING AFFILIATE, PARTNER, OR RESELLER FOR OTHERS.
  23. CONTACT AUTHORIZATION.
  24. THIRD-PARTIES FOR DIRECT MARKETING WITHOUT RESTRICTION.
  25. DO-NOT-TRACK | DO NOT TRACK REQUESTS | DNT SIGNALS |INTEREST-BASED ADVERTISING.
  26. PROTECT MY CHOICES.
  27. WHAT THE COMPANY DOES WITH YOUR EMAILS.
  28. USERNAMES AND PASSWORDS.
  29. YOUR USE OF INFORMATION AND UNSOLICITED COMMERCIAL EMAIL.
  30. YOUR DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS UNDER GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION (GDPR).
  31. DATA SECURITY.
  32. INTERNATIONAL DATA TRANSFERS.
  33. INTENDED FOR USE ONLY IN THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA.
  34. ONWARD TRANSFER OF PERSONAL INFORMATION (PI) AND NON-PERSONAL INFORMATION (NPI) OUTSIDE THE COUNTRY IN WHICH YOU LIVE AND ALL OTHER JURISDICTIONS.
  35. EXPORT CONTROL.
  36. HOW LONG THE COMPANY RETAINS YOUR DATA | UPDATING PERSONAL INFORMATION (PI).
  37. MOBILE PHONE/TEXT MESSAGES; OPT-OUT.
  38. LINKS TO OTHER THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES |  THIRD-PARTY AFFILIATE PROGRAMS AND LINKS THAT THE COMPANY DOES NOT OWN.
  39. YOUR VOLUNTARY DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION TO THIRD-PARTIES WHO ARE NOT COMPANY SUPPLIERS.
  40. AUTORESPONDERS.
  41. DEFAMATION; COMMUNICATIONS DECENCY ACT NOTICE.
  42. QUESTIONS OR CONCERNS.
  43. HEADINGS.
  44. NOTICES SECTION | DMCA NOTICE STATEMENT | GENERAL NOTICES.
  45. GENERAL NOTICE FOR COMPANY AND ANY USER / REQUIREMENTS.
  46. THE COMPANY NOTICE REQUIREMENTS: (E.G., WHAT THE COMPANY MUST DO TO GIVE YOU NOTICE)
  47. CLAIMANT (USER) NOTICE REQUIREMENTS: (E.G., WHAT YOU, THE USER, MUST DO TO GIVE THE COMPANY NOTICE)
  48. ALL UNITED STATES PRIVACY LAWS AND OTHER COUNTRIES PRIVACY LAWS NOT SPECIFICALLY IDENTIFIED IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY, INCLUDING THE STATE OF ILLINOIS.
  49. ILLINOIS PRIVACY LAW.
  50. FLORIDA PRIVACY LAW.
  51. FLORIDA MARKETPLACE FACILITATOR LAW.
  52. DELAWARE PRIVACY LAW.
  53. CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS | CALIFORNIA BUSINESS AND PROFESSIONS CODE, INTERNET PRIVACY REQUIREMENTS (CALOPPA).
  54. CALIFORNIA CONSUMER PRIVACY ACT NOTICE.

*******

1.  HOW THE COMPANY MAY MODIFY THIS PRIVACY POLICY | ACCEPTANCE OF CHANGES | BINDING ACCEPTANCE

(NOTE: It is your sole responsibility to check back often for updates to keep current, and you agree to this process. What constitutes a material modification and/or change will be determined at Company's sole discretion, with or without notice to you. The Company’s Website Disclaimers are available 24 hours a day, seven days a week for you to keep informed.  When changes to this Agreement are posted online, they are effective immediately, with or without Notice to you, and they are retroactive back to the Effective date of this Agreement on all situations with the Company, including any loans and/or leases and/or contracts made with the Company, including any representation agreements by any attorneys. The Company’s definition of “retroactive” is defined as a period of time that goes back to the first time you used the Company according to the Complete set of Company Website Terms and Conditions in any way and/or the Company’s inception date of incorporation, whichever is the longest period of time and you agree expressly to this provision and waive your right and/or rights to bring up any “retroactive” arguments in any form, in any past, present, and/or future binding arbitration, any demand, and/or Court situation. 

You accept the new Conditions and Disclaimers and all the Company’s Terms and Conditions, without any objection and/or reservation, and you further agree that you have read and agree with all the changes and Terms and Conditions by reviewing and reading all of the Company’s Website Terms and Conditions.  Suppose you have an objection or do not agree after you have reviewed and read all of the Company’s Website Terms and Conditions. In that case, your option is to terminate your account, lose your access to Company and not do any kind of business with the Company in any form, and if you are an operational entity, but not limited to, with a Lease, Loan, Agreement, and/or Contract, stop taking and/or demanding any payments or compensation.

Your continued use of the Company and any of, but not limited to,  the Company’s Websites, Domains, and/or Electronic Properties, Tests, Courses, Certificates, including printing out a Transcript or Certificate, accessing your account, and retrieving any previously stored data, any material, and/or documents if any are still available, reset any password, any test retake requests, any electronic or mail activity with the Company, and/or you do any type or kind of business with the Company in any way, cash any Company Checks, accept any automatic or ACH payments and/or deductions, ask for any or receive any refunds, and/or participate in any type of financial transactions with the Company, and activate, start, and/or participate in any collection or Legal activity against the Company, the Company initiating any legal and/or collection activity against any Third-Party, all constitutes Binding Acceptance. All updates cover every aspect of the Company’s business, including operational, to include, but not limited to, for any type of Legal, Civil, Client, User, Attorney, Customer, Contractor, Lender, Service Provider, Vendor, Provider, Third-Party, and/or any kind of business, even those entities that have their own Contract, Loan, and/or Lease, with the Company in any way.  The Company will make all determinations all at the Company’s discretion.

*******

2.  LEGAL PROCESS | LEGAL ENFORCEMENT | LEGAL NOTIFICATION | SECURITY NOTICE | LEGAL AUTHORIZATION.

(See Legal Documents, Terms of Use, Policies, and Conditions Agreement elsewhere on this Primary Website for complete information)

*******

3.  CHILDREN UNDER 13 | MINORS UNDER 18 | MINORS UNDER AGE IN VARIOUS JURISDICTIONS | PARENT/GUARDIAN NOTICE | PARTIES.

This Primary Website and/or any the Company Websites are not designed for use by anyone under age 18 and/or any age of legal status depending on the location of the jurisdiction, and the Company does realize that a child may attempt to access the Company Websites.  That being said, The Company does not knowingly collect Personal Information (PI) from a child.  The Company does not knowingly provide information, services, or sell products to children and/or minors under age 18 and/or any age of legal status depending on the location of the jurisdiction,  All persons under the age of 18 and/or any age of legal status depending on the location of the jurisdiction, are denied access to this Primary Website and/or any Company Websites.  The Company disclaims any responsibility.  If you are under age 18 and/or any age of legal status depending on the location of the jurisdiction, it is unlawful for you to visit, read, or interact with this Primary Website and/or any Company Websites or its contents in any manner.  This Primary Website and/or any Company Websites specifically denies access to any individual covered by the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) of 1998, as amended, for individuals under the age of 13. 

With respect to minors, this Primary Website and/or any of the Company Websites are not intended to be accessed or utilized by persons under age 18 and/or any age of legal status depending on the location of the jurisdiction. The Company does not intend and/or purposefully attempt to gather information from children and minors under age 18 and/or any age of legal status depending on the location of the jurisdiction. This Primary Website and/or any of the Company Websites are intended for individuals of Legal age or older.

If you are a parent and/or guardian and you believe your child and/or minor is using the Company Websites and/or any of the Company services, Company CE Software Product, products, and/or any Content, please contact the Company at the Official Support System only.  Any other methods of contact will not be effective.  Suppose you are a parent or guardian who has discovered that your minor under age 18 and/or any age of legal status, depending on the location of the jurisdiction, has submitted personally identifiable information without your permission or consent. In that case, the Company will remove the information from the Company’s active list at your request. To request the removal of your child’s information and/or give parental consent and/or any special requirements, please contact the Company by the Official Support System only.  When you do, the Company may ask you, but not limited to, for your emails, addresses, and Contact information; The Company may ask for proof of Identification and/or other evidence as the Company sees fit.  This Identification Documentation may be sent by, but not limited to, email, Electronic, DocuSign®, Wondershare SignX®, Adobe Sign®, HelloSign®, DocHub® type of services if the Company needs your signature, and/or any other method the Company may have and/or employ, now and/or in the future.

The Company and all of Company Websites requires the Identification and/or Documentation as follows, but not limited to,

  1. Note: The signature must match the person on the REAL ID unless you have the legal authority to act on behalf of the entity requesting Information. In that case, your signature must match the person on the REAL ID.
  2. In the case that an entity does not have a REAL ID, two forms of Identification will need to be provided—for example, a Legal standard Driver’s License or Legal Identification Card and another Legal picture ID.
  3. In the case of a request from outside of the United States of America, a copy of your Legal Identification will be accepted.
  4. All Identification provided must be Legal, Current, Valid, and Not Expired.
  5. The Company’s authority is The Real ID Act of 2005, Pub. L. 109–13 (text) (pdf), 119 Stat. 302, enacted May 11, 2005 (as amended), is an Act of Congress that modifies U.S. Federal law pertaining to security, authentication, and issuance procedure standards for drivers’ licenses and identity documents, as well as various immigration issues pertaining to terrorism.
  6. Email Notice(s), Chat, submitting a ticket in the Company’s Official Support Ticket System, and/or Telephone calls, and/or a Facsimile (fax), and/or any other method to the Company will not be valid for CLAIMANT NOTICE REQUIREMENTS.
  7. Notices will not be effective and will not work and serve the intended purpose unless sent in accordance with the above exact requirements, including the precise mailing format and wording and complies with all Company Website Terms and Conditions and Disclaimers, even though the Company may have been previously contacted, notified, telephoned, received a voice mail, received a chat request, received an email and/or Facsimile (fax), received a support ticket, received anything by courier and/or process server, and/or received anything by you, the User, in any other manner, and/or by any other means and/or methods. Incomplete, no identification, and/or Anonymous submissions will be returned and/or rejected.

This section also applies to any GDPR request and/or any other Privacy issue as far as any minors under age 18 in any jurisdiction.

*******

THE PARTIES FOR THE COMPANY WEBSITE(S) AND/OR ANY DOMAINS AND/OR ANY ELECTRONIC PROPERTIES OF THE COMPANY INCLUDES, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, THE WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY, LEGAL DOCUMENTS, TERMS OF USE, POLICIES, AND CONDITIONS AGREEMENT, AND ALL OTHER COMPANY AGREEMENTS, ARE (1) YOU, (2) ANY USER, (3) ANY USER BY ANY CLASSIFICATION, (4) YOU ARE ENTERING INTO THIS AGREEMENT ON BEHALF OF A COMPANY OR OTHER LEGAL ENTITY OR PERSON. IN THAT CASE, YOUR ACCEPTANCE REPRESENTS THAT YOU HAVE THE AUTHORITY TO BIND SUCH ENTITY OR PERSON(S) TO ALL OF THE COMPANY’S WEBSITE TERMS AND CONDITIONS AND ALL WEBSITE DISCLAIMERS, AND (5) THE MASSAGE PALMS, INC., THE OWNER OF, BUT NOT LIMITED TO (CEMASSAGE®.COM, CE MASSAGE®, AND CEMASSAGESUPPORT.COM), AND/OR HUMANTRAFFICKINGCOURSE.COM, AND/OR ANY OF THE COMPANY AGREEMENTS, AND/OR ANY OF THE COMPANY WEBSITE(S) AT ANY LOCATION, AND/OR ANY OF THE COMPANY LEAD-IN WEBSITE(S), ANY OF THE COMPANY DOMAINS, ELECTRONIC PROPERTIES, MICRO-SITES (IF ANY), CUSTOM URL’S (IF ANY), OR ANY OF THE COMPANY SUBSITES (IF ANY) AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS, FROM NOW ON REFERRED TO AS “WEBSITE,” “WEBSITE,” “WEBSITES,” “WEBSITES,” “SITE,” OR “SITES. “THE TERMS “US” OR “WE” OR “OUR” OR “OWNER” OR “OWNER(S)” OR “OWNER “OR “COMPANY” REFERS TO THE MASSAGE PALMS, INC., THE LEGAL OWNER OF THIS WEBSITE AND ALL OF THE COMPANY WEBSITES.  PLEASE BE ADVISED THAT IN SOME INSTANCES, DEPENDING ON THE CONTEXT, THE TERMS SITE, SITES, OWNER, OWNERS, AND/OR OWNERS’ MAY BE REFERRING TO A THIRD-PARTY.  IF YOU ARE ACTING JUST ON YOUR BEHALF AS A USER OF ANY CLASSIFICATION, INDIVIDUAL, THEN “YOU,” “YOUR,” AND “YOURSELF,” AND/OR IF YOU ARE NOT ACTING ON BEHALF OF YOURSELF AS AN INDIVIDUAL, THEN “YOU,” “YOUR,” AND “YOURSELF” MEANS YOUR COMPANY AND/OR ORGANIZATION AND/OR THE PERSON YOU ARE REPRESENTING WITH LEGAL DOCUMENTATION, INCLUDING ANY “SUB-USER” OR “SUB-USER’S” (IF ANY) AND ANY “END CLIENT” OR “END CLIENT’S” (IF ANY).

*******

THIS POLICY IS PART OF ALL OF THE COMPANY'S WEBSITE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE AND DISCLAIMERS.

*******

4.  THE TYPES OF INFORMATION THE COMPANY MAY COLLECT NOW OR IN THE FUTURE.

Personal Information (PI).  “Personal Information (PI)” is defined differently in many jurisdictions. The Company’s definition of Personal Information (PI) is based on Information identifiable to any Person and/or Entity, and may and/or may not collect Personal Information (PI) now and/or in the future, and the Company reserves the rights to collect the following Information.  The Company may collect, but limited to,  this non-exhaustive list as follows: any entity purchasing and/or purchased a License with the Company for any reason, Used the Company in any way without an License and Express Specific Written Permission, any situations and/or processes as described in the Company Legal Terms, any Information that relates to a user’s name and/or a person’s name, registration data, a physical street address, an email address, affiliated entities disclosure, any information obtained from the subpoena process and/or Court system, a telephone number, a Social Security number disclosure, or any other information that permits a specific individual to be contacted physically and/or online, a person’s birthday, height, weight or hair color that are collected online and stored by any entity in a personally identifiable form, health, finances, education, business, use or receipt of governmental services or other activities, addresses, telephone numbers, driver license numbers disclosure, REAL-ID identification disclosure, identifying documents, and/or other identifying numbers, and/or any financial identifiers, Information from background investigative services or similar services, personally identifiable customer information about the customer and (b) information derived from the customer’s use of broadband internet access services such as web browsing history, geolocation data, device identifiers, and many other technical data points that can be used to identify individuals, IP addresses, device IDs, cookie IDS, and psychographic profiles based on customers’ preferences, characteristics, behavior, interests, and many other variables.  The Personal Information (PI) statement referenced above, but not limited to, also applies to the European Union General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and/or any overseas foreign regulations, now or in the future, and the Company collects Information through this Primary Company Website and/or any the Company Websites, Subscription CE Software Product, and/or Continuing Education Membership Agreement enrollments, purchases, account creation, customer service, chat, various Electronic systems, and/or Product sales.  Any and All (PI) and (NPI) and any data and/or any information obtained and/or collected by the Company by any means as described herein may be transferred to any retained Attorneys for any Legal purposes under Law. (“Personal Information (PI)).”

Personal Information (PI) that the Company may collect, can vary with each separate purpose for which you provide it according to this Privacy Policy, and it may include one or more of the following categories, but not limited to the following non exhaustive list: name, physical address, address verification, support system platforms, tax systems, mailing address, email addresses, social media information and connections, landline phone number, cell phone number, drivers and/or professional license numbers, state and national massage and professional license numbers, professional occupational license numbers, Third-Party communications, sales tax information collection, sales tax jurisdictions, financial Information, credit and debit card Information including credit/debit card number, expiration date, codes on the front and/or back of the debit/credit card, various addresses, any background investigate services information, any skip tracing information, text information, billing address, email information location data, business information, your business profile information, customer opt-in lists, client lists, email lists, customer list, account names, information required by a governmental agency, release of your Personal Information (PI) to authorities and investigative agencies, end clients information, screen names, Usernames, and list of contacts.

Personal Information (PI) may be collected now or in the future through, but not limited to, Facebook® or Meta® or Metaverse® Messenger with the Company Support System Platform.  Company’s Support System Platform may include and combine the following, but not limited to: Newsletters, lottery tickets (Scratch Card) promotions, Cookie Bar notifications, Discount Coupon Code promotions, Gift Box promotions, Product Recommender, Sign-up boxes, Popups, Landing pages, Wheel of Fortune promotions, Website Tracking, Browse and Page Abandonment, Product Abandonment, Order Confirmation, Birthdays, Browse Abandonment, Cross-Sell, Customer Feedback, Customer Reactivation, Facebook® or Meta® or Metaverse® Messenger, Instagram®, Instagram® contacts, Order Follow-up, Push Notifications, SMS notifications, Viber, and WhatsApp features.

Some transactions between you and the Company Websites may involve payment by the following sources, but not limited to, by credit card, debit card, checks, electronic checks, wire transfer, money orders, and/or various Third-Party online payment services, and/or various payment processors, banks, and/or financial institutions. Any use of this Primary Website and/or any of the Company Websites means you agree to the disclosure of Personal Information (PI).  The Company reserves all rights to develop various technologies and payment platforms, now or in the future, including new technologies.

The Company may also collect publicly available Personal Information (PI) posted on any social media platforms and profiles. When you engage with the Company content on or through social media platforms or other Third-Party platforms, plug-ins, integrations, or applications, you allow the Company to access certain Personal Information (PI) in your profile that you have added to these platforms. Personal Information (PI) may include, but not limited to: your name, email address, necessary contact information, photo, gender, birthday, location, an ID, information associated with Third-Party platforms and/or social media account User files, “like” photos and videos, your list of friends or connections, people you follow and/or who follow you, or your posts or “likes.”

Non-Personal Information (NPI).  The Company reserves the right to collect anonymous information, but not limited to. such as your browser type, the URL of the previous Website you visited, Click Stream Data, your computer’s operating system, and Internet Protocol Address (your Computer IP address), Internet Domain, and hostname, your Internet Service provider, your clickstream data, and the dates and times that you may access this Primary Website and/or any of the Company Websites and specific pages (“Non-Personal Information (NPI)”).  Non-Personal Information (NPI) is essentially anonymous when collected but could be used indirectly to identify a person.  Note: Non-Personal Information (NPI) and other data, Click Stream Data and Usage Data, is essentially anonymous when collected, but when combined together, could be used indirectly to identify a person and/or entity and you hold the Company harmless and without any liability.

5.  ALTERNATIVE CURRENCIES.

The Company does not take any cryptocurrencies, Bitcoin, crypto, and/or any virtual currency. The Company reserves all rights in the future to offer alternative currencies at Company’s sole discretion.

6.  PASSIVELY OR AUTOMATICALLY COLLECTED DATA (“USAGE DATA”).

The Company, any Company Affiliated Entity Connection(s), and any of the Company marketing partners, including Third-Party service providers and Third-Party entities that host the Company's Courses, advertisers, advertising networks and platforms, advertising agencies, and data brokers and aggregators, may use automated means to collect various types of information about you, your computer or other device used to access this Primary Website and/or any Company Websites and/or its services. This information is based on your usage of the Company Websites, including information collected automatically from this Primary Website and/or any Company Website and/or by the Company’s marketing partners employed on any Company Websites.

A representative, non-exhaustive list of the types of passively or automatically collected information may include: network or Internet protocol address and type of browser you are using (e.g., Chrome®, Safari®, Firefox®, Opera®, Internet Explorer®), the type of operating system you are using, (e.g., Microsoft Windows or Mac OS), the name of your Internet service provider (e.g., Comcast®, Spectrum®, Frontier®, Verizon® or AT&T®) and Domains used by such providers, mobile network, device identifiers (such as an Apple IDFA® or an Android® Advertising ID), device settings, browser settings, the web pages of this Primary Website and/or any Company Websites you have visited, pages or Service visited before and after you visit a page or Service, the type of handheld or mobile device used to view the page or Service (e.g., iOS®, Android®), location information, and the content and advertisements you have accessed, seen, forwarded and/or clicked on, the various time details per visit (e.g., the time spent on each page or Service within the Primary Website and/or any Company Websites) and the information on the path followed within the Primary Website and/or any Company Websites with special reference to the sequence of pages visited, other parameters about the device operating system and/or the User’s IT environment, and conversion rates and marketing and conversion data and statistics, reports and analytics, including without limitation your interactions to emails that the Company sends, and reviews and surveys regarding this Primary Website and/or any of the Company Websites or any products listed on this Primary Website and/or any Company Websites. Usage Data is essentially anonymous when collected but could be used indirectly to identify a person.

7.  Geo-Location Data.  Suppose you are accessing a page or Service from a computer or a mobile device. In that case, you may be asked to share your precise (GPS level) geo-location information with the Company so the Company can customize your experience for the Company services or other services when the Company works with a marketing partner such as a Third-Party service provider, advertiser, advertising network and platform, advertising agency, and/or a data broker or aggregator. If you agree to the collection of location data, in most cases, you will be able to turn off such data collection at any time by accessing the Privacy settings of your mobile device.

8.   DATA COLLECTED VIA SOCIAL MEDIA PLATFORMS AND OTHER THIRD-PARTY SOURCES.

When Company interacts with you through Company’s content and/or contact, but not limited to, on social media platforms, Third-Party platforms, Third-Party Websites, applications, integrations, and services of the Company’s marketing partners, including but not limited to: Facebook® or Meta® or Metaverse®, Twitter®, Instagram®, Pinterest®, Google® Content, and Google® Plus, LinkedIn®, YouTube®, the Company may obtain any information regarding your interaction with that content, such as content you have viewed, your game performance, high scores, and information about advertisements within the content you have been shown or may have clicked on. For a description of how social media services and other Third-Party platforms, plug-ins, integrations, or applications handle your information, please refer to their respective Third-Party Privacy policies and terms of use, which may permit you to modify your Privacy settings.

9.  HOW AND WHEN THE COMPANY COLLECTS INFORMATION.

  • Personal Information (PI). The Company collects Personal Information (PI) at the time you provide it to the Company. The Company collects Personal Information (PI) through the Company CE Software Product programs, Continuing Education Membership Agreement enrollments, products, and/or through product orders on the Company Websites and/or through customer service. If you elect to opt-out of the Company using your Personal Information (PI), the Company’s Websites and features may no longer work. Remember, transactional emails cannot be opted out and/or canceled.
  • The Company collects Personal Information (PI), but not limited to, through sign-up forms and as part of your Registration for an account, abandoned cart recovery applications, through Third-Party entities that host the Company Courses, any Third-Party entity, various applications, various plug-ins, multiple products, or multiple services from this Primary Website and/or any of the Company Websites, through the Company’s chat and CE Software Product, and/or by Facsimile (fax), email, computer, telephone, smartphone, handheld device, apple smartwatch, and/or Electronic device.  Personal Information (PI) that the Company collects may vary with each sign-up, Registration, purchase, account creation, checkout, and/or chat. Also, the Company may collect Personal Information (PI) from all communications with Website visitors, including without limitation, Geo-location data, various opt-in technology, chat programs, various Third-Party background search services, and similar services, Court Document services, Court preparation, services, Process servers, Court Document filings, voice broadcasting, voicemails, text messages, Facsimiles (fax), telephone calls, and regular mail, as well as from Third-Party outside sources including any publicly and/or privately available data, background check investigative entities and services, whether free or paid for, disclosed and/or non-disclosed and any data from data brokers and aggregators (IF ANY). In addition, as indicated above, but not limited to, the Company may collect publicly available and/or privately available Personal Information (PI) and/or Non-Personal Information (NPI) individually and/or combined together, but not limited to, any information posted on social media profile information, including photos both directly and through the use of various contact management applications, any user data, and any account information.  As a User of the Company in any way, you agree and give consent by using any of the Company’s Websites, Domains, and/or Electronic properties.
  • Your Communications with the Company. The Company may collect Personal Information (PI) that the Company receives from you as you communicate with the Company even if you do not have an account and/or purchase from the Company.  Suppose you complete a sign-up form subscribing to information from the Company’s Primary Website and/or any of the Company Websites and/or participate in the Company’s mailing list activities. In that case, the Company will receive your Personal Information (PI) from the Company’s email services and/or autoresponder service.
  • Usage Data. The Company reserves the right to monitor your use of this Primary Website and/or any of the Company Websites.  The Company may collect Usage Data as you use this Primary Website and/or any of the Company Websites, including your interactions with emails the Company sends, Continuing Education Membership Agreement Courses, and enrollments via social media platforms, Third-Party platforms, any Third-Party Websites, applications, integrations, and services of the Company’s marketing partners. This Data may be passively or automatically collected (that is, gathered without you actively providing the information) using various analytics and reporting technologies, such as but not limited to: Cookies, web beacons, locally stored objects, and mobile device identifiers and (Software Development Kits) SDKs, and other similar methodologies as well as similar technologies developed in the future.
  • The Company may also collect any data that you provide the Company by (1) you viewing, using, visiting, and/or posting it at any of the Company Websites, (2) by you sending to the Company via email, (3) by you sending to the Company by Facsimile (fax), cell phone, smartphone, computer, tablet, smartwatch, Electronic device or by any type of landline or mobile telephone, (4) by Company, but not limited to, using and/or obtaining any data and/or PI or NPI or all, by Third-Party Investigative and/or background type Services, (5) by you sending to the Company by U.S. Mail or the mailing system in place at that time in the future, (5) by you sending your information through the Company’s chat program and customer service features, including but not limited to: any geo-location data, any clickstream data, any data, any Cookies, any web beacons, and any (Internet Protocol) IP addresses, (6) through the Company’s CE Software Product enrollments and renewals, and (7) through any disclosed and/or any Social Media Account connected in any way with the Company. You can always choose not to provide the Company with information.

However, if you do decide to withhold Information, Please keep in mind, the Company’s Primary Website and/or any of the Company Websites may not work for you anymore, information may not be available to you anymore, any uploaded material may not be available anymore, any completed work may not be available to you anymore, your login may not work, and/or the Company may deny you access to some or all of the Company Website’s services and features, as the Company CE Software Product and the Primary Website and/or any of the Company’s Websites operations requires transactional emails and contact with all the Company account holders for compliance, and you agree.

10.  TRANSACTIONAL SMS NOTIFICATIONS.

The Company may now or in the future use Transactional SMS notifications that are used to send offers, discounts, or promotions to new and existing customers. The messages may or may not be solicited by the recipients. Transactional SMS may be used to send One-time passwords (OTPs), informational announcements, booking and order alerts to customers, now or in the future.  The Company reserves all rights to develop and explore various technologies platforms, now or in the future, including new technologies, and you agree.

11.  PROMOTIONAL SMS NOTIFICATIONS.

The Company reserves the right, now or in the future, to use promotional SMS notifications that are used to send offers, discounts, sales offers, or promotions to customers.  In addition, the Company reserves all rights to develop and explore various technology platforms, now or in the future, including new technologies, and you agree.

12.  PERSONALIZED ADS | BEHAVIORAL ADS | INTEREST-BASED ADVERTISING.

The Company may participate with the Company’s marketing partners to provide Personalized Ads based on your interests. This activity is performed by collecting Usage Data and using Cookies and any other tracking and data collection methodologies discussed in this Privacy Policy to transfer information to the Company’s marketing partners that manage advertising activities.

When you visit and/or use the Company Websites, you may view advertisements posted on any of the Company Websites, but not limited to, Google or other companies. These advertising companies may collect information about you while you are visiting this Primary Company Website, and/or other Company Websites, and/or any other Third-Party Websites. The Third-Party may use this Data to show you advertisements on this Website and elsewhere on the Internet about products and services you might like.

The Company’s marketing partners may also use Cookies and any other tracking and data collection methodologies known or unknown to the Company to measure advertisement effectiveness and other purposes disclosed in their own Privacy Policies. The Company has no access or control over these Cookies and additional tracking and data collection methodologies that the Company marketing partners may use, and the Company has no responsibility or liability for the Privacy Policies and practices of any Third-Party Websites and entities.

13.  SPECIFIC INFORMATION ABOUT COOKIES, WEB BEACONS, AND VARIOUS ANALYTICS.

To provide better Service for the Company’s marketing partners, the Company may use Cookies and other data collection methodologies discussed below to collect Usage Data to store your preferences and information about what pages you visit and past activity at the Company’s Websites and other Websites.

The Company and the Company Websites, Domains, and electronic properties have and may use first-party Cookies, third-party Cookies, and/or third-party requests regarding any Privacy Regulations, requirements, and/or law, and you agree to these Cookies and Requests.

The Company may also employ Web Beacons from Third-Parties to help the Company compile aggregated statistics regarding the effectiveness of the Company’s promotional campaigns or other Website, Domain, and Electronic Property operations. This information assists the Company and the Company’s marketing partners in displaying Personalized Ads, compile aggregated statistics regarding the effectiveness of the Company’s promotional campaigns and/or other operations of any of the Company Websites. For information about Cookies from the FTC Website, copy the link below and paste it into a new browser window, visit –> https://www.consumer.ftc.gov/articles/0042-online-tracking

The Company May Collect Data through the following, but not limited to the following:

Google Analytics®, Google AdWords®, Google AD Sense®, Bing®, Bing ADS®, Data Collection for Google signals BETA®, Bing UET Tags®, Google Global Site Tag®, Pinterest®, Instagram®, Instagram Ads®, Yahoo®, Facebook Ads®, Facebook® or Meta® or Metaverse®. The Company reserves all rights to seek, develop, employ, and explore various technology platforms, now or in the future, including new technologies not in existence now, and/or created, and you agree.

The Company may use Bing, Bing Analytics, and Bing UET Tags to unlock Bing Ads features such as conversion, remarketing, and automated bidding bid strategies.  This tag records what you do on the Company Websites. Then Bing Ads starts collecting that Data allowing the Company to track conversions (like purchases or leads) or target audiences using remarketing lists. UET is a prerequisite for conversion tracking, remarketing in paid search, and automated bidding bid strategies.  For more Information, copy the link below and paste it into a new browser window, visit: –> https://advertise.bingads.microsoft.com/en-us/resources/training/universal-event-tracking

14.  DATA COLLECTION FOR GOOGLE SIGNALS.

The Company may activate Google signals, which enables Google Analytics to collect data about your traffic in addition to data collected through a standard Google Analytics implementation to provide additional features like cross-device audiences and insights.

When enabled, Google Analytics will collect visitation information and associate it with Google information from accounts of signed-in Users who have consented to this association for the purpose of ad personalization. This Google information may include end-User location, search history, YouTube history, and data from sites that partner with Google—and is used to provide aggregated and anonymized insights into your cross-device behaviors.

15.  GOOGLE FLoC.

Google is introducing a new tracking method called Federated Learning of Cohorts, or FLoC, as part of the “privacy sandbox” initiative it announced in 2019.  FLoC will allow personalized ads without collecting data that can be tied to specific people using its products. By assigning each browser an anonymized ID and then adding that ID into a large group where only the overall patterns are accessible to advertisers, the idea is that your privacy will remain intact while advertisers still get your eyeballs.

16.  GOOGLE USER-ID FEATURE.

The Company may use The User-ID feature now or in the future that associates engagement data from different devices and multiple sessions, so the Company can discover how Users interact with the Company’s content over an extended period of time.  Your use of this Website is your consent.

17.  GOOGLE AD AND CONTENT NETWORK PRIVACY POLICY.

The Company may use Google as a Third-Party vendor that uses Cookies to serve ads on any of the Company’s Websites. Google’s use of the DART cookie may be present. Users may opt-out of using the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following location.  Copy the Link in your browser: https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

18.  GOOGLE ANALYTICS PRIVACY POLICY.

AdWords (Google) – The Company may participate in the AdWords program, a Personalized Ad service provided by Google Inc. It connects the activity of this site with the AdWords advertising network and the DoubleClick cookie. Information collected: cookie and Usage Data. For the opt-out, Copy the Link in your browser: visit –> https://support.google.com/ads/answer/2662922?hl=en

Google Analytics for Display Advertising (Google) – The Company may participate in any and all of the following, but not limited to: Google Analytics Advertising Features provided by Google: Google Analytics, Google Display Network Impression Reporting, the DoubleClick Campaign Manager integration, and Google Analytics Demographics and Interest Reporting.

The Company Websites uses or may use “Google Analytics” to collect information about the use of the Company Websites now and/or in the future. The Company reserves all future usage rights. Google Analytics collects information such as how often Users visit the Company Websites, what pages they visit when they do so, and what other sites they used prior to coming to any of the Company Websites. The Company uses the information the Company gets from Google Analytics to improve the Company and all of the Company Websites. Google Analytics collects only the Internet Protocol (IP) address assigned to you on the date you visit the Company’s Websites, rather than your name or other identifying information. The Company reserves all rights to currently and/or in the future to combine the information collected through the use of Google Analytics with personally identifiable Information and Non-Personal Information (NPI), to use at the Company’s discretion, and you agree. Although Google Analytics plants a permanent cookie on your web browser to identify you as a unique User the next time you visit any of the Company Websites, the cookie cannot be used by anyone but Google. Google’s ability to use and share information collected by Google Analytics about your visits to any of the Company Websites is restricted by the Google Analytics Terms of Use.

Copy the Link in your browser:  http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/us.html

You can prevent Google Analytics from recognizing you on return visits to this site by disabling Cookies (www.usa.gov/optout_instructions.shtml) on your browser.   Copy the Link in your browser:  https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

The Company may participate in Google’s AdSense program, which uses DART Cookies to enable serving their behavioral ads.  To opt-out of the DART Cookies, you may visit the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL.  Copy the Link in your browser:  http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/

Tracking of Users through the DART cookie mechanisms are subject to Google’s own Privacy Policies.

The Company may also use and/or reserve the right to use any cookie, web beacon, geo-location data, location-enabled Service, behavioral Cookies, flash, GPS signals, IP addresses for business operations. The Company may also use and/or reserve the right to use various technologies to determine the location for business operations, and you agree by viewing and/or using and/or continuing to use any of the Company Websites.

“Cookies” are, but not limited to, tiny pieces of information stored by your browser on your computer’s hard drive, mobile device, smartphone, smartwatch, and/or electronic device.  Cookies are also used to customize content based on your browser.   Most browsers are initially set to accept Cookies.   If you want to disable Cookies, there is a simple procedure in most browsers that allows you to turn off Cookies.   However, please remember that Cookies may be required to enable you to use certain features of the Company Websites.  In addition, the Company reserves the right to use, now and/or in the future, Third-Party web analytics services that use Third-Party Cookies (Cookies passed by them, not by the Company) to collect Non-Personal Information (NPI) and any other Data about your use of any of the Company Websites, Domains, and/or Electronic Properties.  These web-based types of analytics services may also transfer this information and any Data to Third-Parties where required to do so by law or where such Third-Parties process the information on the Service’s behalf.

Flash Cookies – Third-Party Cookies that use an Adobe Flash Media Player local shared object (LSO) – may be used along with other Third-Party Cookies for purposes of crediting any purchase you may make on this site to one of the Company Marketing Partners that may have referred you to the Company. These Cookies will be used for purposes of crediting sales to the referring Marketing Partner. Flash Cookies are not the same as “browser Cookies.” The Adobe Flash Media Player is a Third-Party Software that enables Users to view content on their computers. A browser cookie also accompanies flash Cookies. If you delete the browser cookie, the Flash cookie may automatically create (or re-spawn) a replacement for the browser cookie.

Locally Stored Objects – The Company may employ locally stored objects (“LSOs”) and other client-side storage tracking technologies in certain situations where they help to provide a better User experience, such as to remember settings, preferences, and usage similar to browser Cookies or in order to target or help the Company Partners target ads, analyze ad performance, or perform User, Website or market analytics. For support and documents on LSOs utilized by Adobe Flash, you can access Flash management tools from Adobe’s Website: –> http://www.macromedia.com/

In addition, some, but not all browsers, provide the ability to remove LSOs, sometimes within cookie and Privacy settings.

Web Beacons (sometimes called single-pixel gifs or clear gifs) are used to assist in delivering Cookies, and they allow the Company to count Users who have visited pages of any of the Company Websites. In addition, the Company may include Web Beacons in the Company’s Chat CE Software Product, Customer service platforms, and CE Software Product in all transactional and all promotional email messages and/or any of the Company newsletters to determine whether messages have been opened and/or received.

19.  INFORMATION SHARING AND DISCLOSURE | RECORDINGS

The Company may use your Personal Information (PI) and Non-Personal Information (NPI) as disclosed in the Company’s Website Terms and Conditions, but not limited to any reports, and/or the performance of the services or transaction for which it was given, The Company’s private internal reporting for this site, and security assessments. In addition, the Company may use your Personal Information (PI), but not limited to sending you mail, messages through the internal messaging system, United States Mail, texts, emails, and/or pre-recorded phone messages and/or any legal claim and/or situation.  You give your permission for any electronic signature according to the Company's Terms and Conditions.

RECORDINGS:

By using the Company, the following conditions apply but are not limited to, you calling the Company by telephone, the Company calling you by telephone, any type of landline and/or telephone and/or mobile telephone contact, emailing the Company, printing off any kind of information, sending a Facsimile (fax) to the Company and/or Mailing the Company and/or any type of action you take with the Company, you signify your Agreement to all the Company Website Terms and Conditions contained herein.  You agree and give the Company permission in that the Company may record all telephone conversations, and you give consent if you call in and/or the Company calls you, but not limited to: for legal, review, training, and/or security purposes, at the Company discretion. 3-way calls and/or multiple calls and/or multiple people on the phone at the same time and/or multiple parties listening from multiple devices to one conversation, is not authorized by the Company in any way and is illegal, unless all parties involved in the phone call, meeting, and/or deposition including paralegals and stenographers, any silent participants in the recording, are disclosed, identified, and agree in the Telephone conversation at the very front of the recording.  The Company wants to control the call and have the master copy of the recording regardless of the entities on the recording.  Duplications of the recordings can be arranged. The recording can be used in Mediation, Binding Arbitration, and Court and/or any type of venue. Leave us a voice mail, and the Company will call you back for the recording.  Florida has what is known as a “two-party consent” law for wiretapping. Under Fla. Stat. Ch. 934.03, The Company may record phone calls and intercept or record a “wire, oral, or electronic communication,” and all parties to the communication consent to the recording. 

The Company reserves the right to make full use of Non-Personal Information (NPI).  For example, the Company may use Non-Personal Information (NPI) to provide better Service to Website visitors, customize the Website based on your preferences, compile and analyze statistics and trends about the use of any of the Company Websites, and otherwise administer and improve the Company Websites for your use.

The Company may use your information to operate any of the Company Websites business activities and the Company’s general business. For example, the Company may use this Data, but not limited to: to contact you about changes to the Company’s Websites, new products, and services, special offers, resolve disputes, troubleshoot issues, and enforce any of the Company Website’s terms and conditions and disclaimers.

As a general rule, the Company will not give your data to any Third-Party without your permission. However, there are some important exceptions to this rule that are described in the following paragraphs.  You agree to all of the Company’s Website Terms and Conditions and grant your permission.

20.  GENERAL DISCLOSURE POLICY.   The Company reserves the right to disclose your Personal Information (PI) as described below. In addition, the Company reserves the right to disclose Non-Personal Information (NPI) without restriction and Notice.  This section may include services, providers, and Third-Party entities with separate Privacy Policies that do not incorporate this Company’s Privacy Policy.

  • Affiliated Entities | Affiliated Entity Connections. The Company reserves the right, now or in the future, with or without Notice, but not limited to, to provide your complete Personal Information (PI), all Non-Personal Information (NPI), and any and all usage data, emails, contact data, and/or any data, information and/or Technology the Company has already obtained by any method and source, to any other affiliated entity Connection(s).  The Company reserves the right, now or in the future, with or without Notice, but not limited to, to provide your complete Personal Information (PI), all Non-Personal Information (NPI), and any and all usage data, emails, contact data, and/or any data, information and/or Technology the Company has already obtained by any method and source, to any other affiliated entity Connection(s).  The Company reserves the right, now or in the future, with or without Notice, but not limited to, to provide your complete Personal Information (PI), all Non-Personal Information (NPI), and any and all usage data, emails, contact data, and/or any data, information and/or Technology the Company has already obtained by any method and source, to any other affiliated entity Connection(s).  The Company’s definition of an “Affiliated Entity” or “Affiliated Entity Connection(s)” or “Affiliated Entities is separate and/or different business and/or businesses, and/or entities, and/or corporation(s) managed and/or owned by the Company and/or any business, corporation or any owner owned entity, individually owned by one or more of the Company owners, including any Real Property, IP, and/or online, both private and commercial, and you agree.
  • The Company rights. The Company reserves all rights now or in the future to the unlimited use of, but not limited to: full permission to copy, transfer, and use at any time, any and all Personal Information (PI) and Non-Personal Information (NPI), account data, registration data, usage data, reports, general data, emails, messages, unsubscribed emails, phone numbers, preferences, canceled accounts, order preferences, order information, account data, Users, and/or any payment processor information to the Company and/or to entities managed by the Company owners, other Corporations individually owned by one or more of the Company owners, including but not limited to any other business the Company sees fit at the Company’s discretion without any Notice to you, with and/or without your knowledge.
  • LIVE Courses | Classes Provider(s).  The Company reserves the right now and, in the future, to give and/or provide access to the Live Courses and Class Provider(s) in which you registered with your Personal Information (PI) and Non-Personal Information (NPI), including but not limited to: email, phone number(s), address, first and last name, certification numbers, date of Registration, the amount paid, etc.  By processing a live class payment, your credit card may be processed through the provider’s Stripe® account, and any and all customer service, refunds, and/or chargebacks will have to be addressed with that provider directly.  When you do business with a Live Provider, you will be using and accepting that particular provider’s Third-Party Privacy Policy and operational policies, credentials, approvals, and/or qualifications.
  • Service Providers. The Company reserves the right to provide access to your Personal Information (PI) and Non-Personal Information (NPI) to the Company’s service providers. For example, the Company may contract, free and/or paid, with any Third-Parties and/or any Third-Party platforms to provide payment processing from the Company Websites with but not limited to PayPal®, PayPal Pro®, PayPal Credit®, Stripe®, Amazon®, Apple Pay®, Google Payment®, Automated Sales Tax Reporting & Filing Third-Party vendors, sales tax vendors, chat, SMS, email abandoned cart recovery providers, various applications, various plug-ins, independent service providers, any expert, and any employee(s) or independent contractor(s), and/or any entities that assist the Company with the operation of the Company, Third-Party vendors that process and ship products for the Company to you, programming, programmers, server maintenance, security, repair, update, and maintenance of the Company Websites, Domains, and all servers, server transfers, server investigations, server migrations, and the Company compliance, whether located in the United States or out of the United States. For example, the Company may contract with Third-Parties to, but not limited to, process payments, host the Company’s servers, host the Company’s Websites, SEO Services, accountants, financial advisors, tech support, manufacture any of the Company products, house any of the Company products, hosting companies, chat platforms, CE Software platforms, affiliate programs, reseller programs, provide security, and provide production, fulfillment, optimization, analytics, modify the Company Websites, provide information to law enforcement, Collection agencies, provide and/or transfer server maintenance and related services, and reporting services.  The Company service providers will be given access to your information only as it is reasonably necessary to provide the outsourced services, and you agree.
  • Successors. If the Company sells, gives, or otherwise transfers part and/or all of the Company business and/or assets, and/or any of the Company Websites, and/or Websites to another organization, and/or any of the Company businesses, any businesses managed by the Company, and/or any corporation(s) and/or businesses that are owned by the Company and/or individually owned by one or more of the Company owners, such as in the Course of, but not limited to: a move, relocation, relocation to another state, a restructure, transfer, business expansion, gift, sell the business or partial business, add a partner to the Company, pandemic and/or business reorganization, take over, acquisition, merger, bankruptcy or liquidation.  The Company reserves the right to transfer all of the Company opt-in lists, email lists, User data, databases, and customer lists, and all Personal Information (PI) and Non-Personal Information (NPI) at the Company’s discretion without any further Notice, regardless if your account is current, canceled, and/or terminated to the new buyer and/or Owner.
  • Marketing Partners. The Company may participate with another Entity and/or individual to jointly promote the Company products, services, promotions, or contests and/or the Third-Party’s products, services, promotions, or contests. The Company reserves the right to disclose your Personal Information (PI) and Usage Data to them for purposes of (i) compensation, transaction processing, fulfillment, and support, (ii) for purposes of offering you other products, services, promotions, and contests, and (iii) for any purposes as the Company sees fit. These Marketing Partners may also contact you regarding other products, services, promotions, or contests. The Company may share your Personal Information (PI) and Non-Personal Information (NPI), and Usage Data with, but not limited to, the Company Marketing Partners, including Third-Party service providers, advertisers, advertising networks and platforms, Live Providers, advertising agencies, data brokers, and aggregators to serve and offer Personalized Ads, including but not limited to Facebook® or Meta® or Metaverse®, Pinterest®, Instagram®, and Yahoo Ads®.
  • Facebook® or Meta® or Metaverse® Messenger®.  The Company may use Facebook® or Meta® or Metaverse® Messenger to contact you and/or in the Company’s Official Support System Platform, and/or you may contact the Company.
  • Instagram®. The Company may use Facebook® or Meta® or Metaverse® Messenger in conjunction with Instagram®. In addition, the Company may use Instagram®’s direct messages program in the future and any new technology that is created and/or will be created.
  • Twitter®.  The Company may use Twitter® to contact you and/or in the Company’s Official Support System Platform, and/or you may contact the Company.
  • Facebook® or Meta® or Metaverse® Private Messaging APPS. The Company may participate with Facebook® or Meta® or Metaverse® as new developments become available.
  • Custom Audience (Facebook® or Meta® or Metaverse®). At current, the Company does not participate in Custom Audience.  The Company may participate in Facebook® or Meta® or Metaverse®'s Custom Audience program in the future, enabling the Company’s online businesses to interact with relevant Users across multiple channels. (e.g., Custom Audiences are essentially a matching system, pairing one mode of contact with that person’s Facebook® or Meta® or Metaverse® Profile).  The Company may provide Personal Information (PI), but not limited to your email address and phone number, to Facebook® or Meta® or Metaverse® to enable Facebook® or Meta® or Metaverse® to determine if you are a registered account holder with Facebook® or Meta® or Metaverse®. You may opt-out of participation in the Company’s Facebook® or Meta® or Metaverse®'s Custom Audience by sending an email from the email address you are opting out of to the email address provided in the Company’s contact information at the bottom of this Privacy Policy. The Company needs to know every email address you used.
  • ONLY FOR FACEBOOK® OR META® OR METAVERSE® CUSTOM AUDIENCE.  For your opt-out to be effective and count, operative, and/or actionable by the Company for Facebook® or Meta® or Metaverse®, you must precisely: (i) place the following text exactly as stated, or it will be rejected, in the subject line of the email, as follows- “Opting Out of Facebook® or Meta® or Metaverse® Website Custom Audience Ads,” and (ii) in the body of the email, include your name and any email addresses that you have used and/or is in question. The Company will forward your name and email address to Facebook® or Meta® or Metaverse® with a request to delete you from all of the Company’s Facebook® or Meta® or Metaverse® Custom Audience Ads (IF ANY). There is no time frame guaranteed, and no Notice will be sent to you to confirm or follow up.
  • Tailored Audiences/Conversion Tracking Programs (Twitter®).  The Company may participate in Twitter.com®’s Tailored Audiences/Conversion Tracking Programs, which enable the Company to display Personalized Ads. You may opt-out of participation in these programs by going to the link provided below for Twitter®.  Please (copy) the following link in to your browser window to visit the Website, https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170405
  • Your information may be used to contact any certification authorities that you are a member of.  You agreed to their Ethics and Terms and Conditions as a member, provider, student loans agencies, different Commissions that you may be a member, the State, and any professional licenses you may hold.
  • Other Personalized and Behavioral Advertising Services. The Company may participate in additional retargeting and behavioral advertising services, and you agree.
  • Managing Personalized Ads. You can control the placement of Cookies and other data collection methodologies for the purposes of opting out.
  • Managing Cookies via Your Browser. You should note that although most browsers are initially set up to accept Cookies, you may be able to change your browser settings to cause your browser to refuse first-party or Third-Party Cookies or to indicate when a Third-Party cookie is being sent. However, disabling or limiting Cookies may cause certain features of this Website not to function properly or optimally. Check your browser’s “Help” files or other similar resources to learn more about handling Cookies on your browser. Please copy the following link in to your browser window to visit the Website, visit --> https://www.allaboutcookies.org/manage-cookies/
  • Managing Flash Cookies. Flash Cookies, also called local shared objects (LSOs), function similarly to standard Cookies except that they are often larger and are downloaded to a computer or mobile device by the Adobe Flash Player. In some cases, these Flash Cookies can be managed through browser settings. Adobe also provides a means of controlling Flash Cookies on its Flash Player Setting Manager page.
  • Network Advertising Initiative (NAI). Many companies that use Cookies to collect information about your online activities are NAI members, which offers a single location to opt-out of receiving Personalized Ads from member companies. To opt-out of information collection by NAI member companies, or to obtain information about the technologies they use or NAI’s Privacy Policies, please visit the NAI consumer opt-out page: Please copy the following link in to your browser window to visit the Website, visit --> https://optout.networkadvertising.org/?c=1#!%2F
  • Digital Advertising Alliance (DAA). DAA member advertising associations have developed an industry self-regulatory program to give consumers a better understanding of and greater control over customized ads based on the consumer’s online behavior across different Websites. To make choices about interest-based ads from participating Third-Parties, please copy the following link in to your browser window to visit the Website » https://optout.aboutads.info/?lang=EN&c=2#!%2F
  • For Mobile Devices. When using mobile applications, you may receive Personalized in-application advertisements. Depending on your device, you may be able to reset your mobile device’s advertising identifier at any time by accessing the Privacy settings on your mobile device. In addition, each operating system (iOS for Apple phones, Android for Android devices, and Windows for Microsoft devices) provides its own instructions on preventing the delivery of Personalized in-application advertisements. You may review the support materials and/or the Privacy settings for the respective operating systems to opt-out of these advertisements. For any other devices and/or operating systems, please visit the particular device’s Privacy settings or contact the appropriate Privacy web page of the relevant platform entities.

Solely to enable the Company to use information that the User, you, your Sub-User’s, and your end clients supply the Company internally and/or uploaded to the Company servers and/or systems, and/or any user-generated content, so that the Company is not violating any rights you, your Sub-User’s, and your end clients might have in that information, even if the information is used inside and/or outside of the United States, even if the information was transferred into the United States, even if the information was transferred out of the United States, you grant to the Company an non-exclusive license for you, your Sub-User’s, and end clients to (i) convert such information into, but not limited to, a digital format such that it can be read, utilized and displayed by the Company’s computers and/or servers, or any other technology currently in existence or hereafter developed capable of utilizing any type of information and/or Data, and (ii) combine the information with additional Content provided by the Company in each case by any method or means or in any medium whether now known and/or hereafter devised and you agree.

The Company may transfer your Personal Information (PI) and Non-Personal Information (NPI) and any other data. If the Company sells the Company Websites and/or any of the Company Websites, the Company may transfer all your information the Company has to the purchaser of the Company. Upon completion of such a transfer, the Company may no longer possess and/or control the data and/or information received by the purchaser.

21.  MARKETING AFFILIATES, PARTNERS, AND RESELLERS.

The Company reserves the right to disclose your Personal Information (PI) to any of the Company’s (i) marketing affiliates that referred you to the Company Websites for purposes of sales by the Company and (ii) resellers that may re-sell the Company products or services to you.  The Company may also disclose your Personal Information (PI) to any marketing partners that may participate in the offer and/or related fulfillment.  Understand that you originated with these marketing affiliates and resellers and that the information you may provide to them is also subject to their Privacy Policies and Disclaimers.

22.  WHEN THE COMPANY ACTS AS A MARKETING AFFILIATE, PARTNER, OR RESELLER FOR OTHERS.

The Company may act as a marketing affiliate, partner, or reseller for some of the Company marketing partners to sell their products or services to you, and the Company reserves the right to disclose your Personal Information (PI) and Non-Personal Information (NPI) to them for purposes of compensation, transaction processing, fulfillment, and support. These marketing partners may also email you regarding complementary products or services; however, you may need to contact those particular partners to unsubscribe.  The Company has no control over these Third-Party entities.

23.  CONTACT AUTHORIZATION.

You authorize and give your complete permission and authorization for the Company to, but not limited to, call, manage, mail, send an email, send through voice broadcasting, support system platform, marketing platforms, Third-Party marketing platforms, send through the Company internal messaging system, any text (IF ANY), send SMS messages (IF ANY), arrange, compile, store, use, download excel spreadsheets about, use the Company internal account messaging system with Notices and advertisements, and/or contact you for any reason, and at any time, in the Company’s sole discretion and you explicitly agree. As stated in this Privacy Policy, the Company reserves the right to save, maintain, and/or sell all contact information.  The Company reserves all rights in these matters, even if you cancel and/or your account is suspended and/or terminated, not renewed, or canceled for any non-payment and/or for any reason.

24.  THIRD-PARTIES FOR DIRECT MARKETING WITHOUT RESTRICTION.

The Company may use now, and/or in the future, and further reserves the right worldwide, to share any of your Personal Information (PI) and/or any type of data the Company collects and/or collected, with anybody, including any Third-Parties, for direct marketing purposes without the restriction of any kind, including, but not limited to, any Voice Broadcasting, voice mails, telephone calls, Text, SMS, SIP IP capabilities, and any new technology as it becomes available in the future. The Company reserves all rights to develop, explore, and use various new technologies and platforms, now or in the future, and you agree.

25.  DO-NOT-TRACK | DO NOT TRACK REQUESTS | DNT SIGNALS |INTEREST-BASED ADVERTISING.

The Company does not honor; DO NOT HONOR any Do-Not-Track signals you send through your web browser when visiting the Company Websites at this time.

This Posting complies with California Law A.B. 370 and Delaware Law and/or any other jurisdictions that require Do Not Track provisions.

Some Web browsers incorporate a “Do Not Track” feature that signals to Websites that you visit that you do not want to have your online activity tracked. Each browser communicates “Do Not Track” signals to Websites differently, making it unworkable to honor each request correctly.  To alleviate any communication error between browsers and the Website, the Company does not respond to “Do Not Track” signals at this time. As the technology and communication improves, the Company will reevaluate the ability to honor “Do Not Track” signals, all at the Company’s discretion on the Company’s timeline. The Company may make changes to the Company Policy at that time with or without Notice to you.

26.  PROTECT MY CHOICES.

If you are using, but not limited to, Chrome, Firefox, and Internet Explorer versions, “Protect My Choices” are extensions that help preserve the opt-out preferences you set for interest-based advertising from participating companies. Protect My Choices is designed to help prevent the accidental deletion from your browser of Cookies that store these choices. These services may be found elsewhere on the Internet, not on this Website.

27.  WHAT THE COMPANY DOES WITH YOUR EMAILS.

This is the Company Notice stating that the Company and any CE Software Product service, and/or online Service, in accordance with the Company Continuing Education Membership Agreement and all the Company Agreements and all the Company Disclaimers except for any exceptions outlined in the Company’s Website Terms and Conditions, will not give, sell, or otherwise transfer email addresses maintained by the Company and/or online Service, other than for, but not limited to the following: (1) Any use that the Company decides in the Company’s discretion, (2) Any email usage according to the Company’s Complete set of Website Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy, (3) The Company reserves the right now or in the future to the use of, but not limited to, full permission to copy, and transfer of any and all Personal Information (PI) and Non-Personal Information (NPI), usage data, emails, click stream data, and/or unsubscribed emails without further authorization, (4) The Company may use your emails for any and/or all of the Company Website(s), offerings, and/or any programs, CE Software Products, including any new and/or future CE Software Product, features, and services at the Company’s discretion, (5) Certain Affiliates, Service Providers, Providers, Third-Party Supplier(s), and/or Vendor(s), and/or Tech Services, and/or Certain Reseller Services, for any business operations and/or any advertising efforts at the Company’s discretion whether in the United States and/or outside of the United States, (6) for sale and/or transfer of the Company and/or the Company Websites, (7) Third-Party Email Mailing, marketing, and hosting Services to advertise, host, store, and deliver emails for the Company, for the purposes of initiating, or enabling others to initiate, start, Electronic mail messages, and (8) The Company reserves the right now or in the future to the use, copy, and/or transfer of, but not limited to, any and all Personal Information (PI) and Non-Personal Information (NPI), usage data, emails, any information and/or data, and/or any class listings and details and/or any particular payment processor information to the Company.  The Company’s definition of an “Affiliated Entity” or “Affiliated Entity Connection(s)” or “Affiliated Entities The Company reserves the right, now or in the future, with or without Notice, but not limited to, to provide your complete Personal Information (PI), all Non-Personal Information (NPI), and any and all usage data, emails, contact data, and/or any data, information and/or Technology the Company has already obtained by any method and source, to any other affiliated entity Connection(s).  The Company reserves the right, now or in the future, with or without Notice, but not limited to, to provide your complete Personal Information (PI), all Non-Personal Information (NPI), and any and all usage data, emails, contact data, and/or any data, information and/or Technology the Company has already obtained by any method and source, to any other affiliated entity Connection(s). 

If you are viewing and/or using the Company Websites and/or your continued use of this Website means that you agree to all the Company Website Terms and Conditions and Disclaimers as contained herein on this Company Primary Website.

Suppose you supply the Company with your email addresses. In that case, you may receive periodic messages from the Company with information specific to the Company and required for the Website’s normal functioning and new products or services, promotions, or upcoming events or offers from the Company.  If you prefer not to receive these periodic email messages, you may opt-out by following that particular email’s instructions.  You cannot opt-out of transactional emails.

You can always choose not to provide the Company with information. However, if you do withhold information, the Company Websites may not work for you, and/or the Company may deny you access to some or all of the Company Website’s services and features, as the Company CE Software Product and Website operation requires transactional emails and Contact with all the Company account holders for compliance and you agree.

(SEE LEGAL DOCUMENTS, TERMS OF USE, POLICIES, AND CONDITIONS AGREEMENT, FOR COMPLETE INFORMATION LOCATED ELSEWHERE ON THIS WEBSITE)

28.  USERNAMES AND PASSWORDS.

A User name and a password may protect your access to parts of the Company Website and are required. Do not give your password to anyone.  (See all Agreements and Disclaimers located on This Primary Website for Full Information) If you enter a section of the Company Websites and/or any Domains that requires a password, you should log out when you leave. As a safety precaution, you should also close out of your web browser completely and re-open it before viewing other parts of the Internet.

29.  YOUR USE OF INFORMATION AND UNSOLICITED COMMERCIAL EMAIL.

Suppose you obtain personally identifiable information about another Website User, any User of any classification, any Sub-User, and/or any end client. In that case, you are not allowed to disclose this information to anyone else without that particular User and the Company’s consent. 

Information you obtain from the Company Websites about other Company Website Users and/or the Company cannot be used by you or others to send any unsolicited commercial email or send unsolicited commercial communications via the Company Website’s Posting or any other communication systems.

30.  YOUR DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS UNDER GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION (GDPR).

(SEE LEGAL DOCUMENTS, TERMS OF USE, POLICIES, AND CONDITIONS AGREEMENT ELSEWHERE ON THIS COMPANY PRIMARY WEBSITE FOR FULL LEGAL DETAILS)

31.  DATA SECURITY.

(SEE LEGAL DOCUMENTS, TERMS OF USE, POLICIES, AND CONDITIONS AGREEMENT ELSEWHERE ON THIS COMPANY PRIMARY WEBSITE FOR FULL LEGAL DETAILS)

32.  INTERNATIONAL DATA TRANSFERS.

(SEE LEGAL DOCUMENTS, TERMS OF USE, POLICIES, AND CONDITIONS AGREEMENT ELSEWHERE ON THIS COMPANY PRIMARY WEBSITE FOR FULL LEGAL DETAILS)

33.  INTENDED FOR USE ONLY IN THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA.

(SEE LEGAL DOCUMENTS, TERMS OF USE, POLICIES, AND CONDITIONS AGREEMENT ELSEWHERE ON THIS COMPANY PRIMARY WEBSITE FOR FULL LEGAL DETAILS)

34.  ONWARD TRANSFER OF PERSONAL INFORMATION (PI) AND NON-PERSONAL INFORMATION (NPI) OUTSIDE THE COUNTRY IN WHICH YOU LIVE AND ALL OTHER JURISDICTIONS.

(SEE LEGAL DOCUMENTS, TERMS OF USE, POLICIES, AND CONDITIONS AGREEMENT ELSEWHERE ON THIS COMPANY PRIMARY WEBSITE FOR FULL LEGAL DETAILS)

35.  EXPORT CONTROL.  

(SEE LEGAL DOCUMENTS, TERMS OF USE, POLICIES, AND CONDITIONS AGREEMENT ELSEWHERE ON THIS COMPANY PRIMARY WEBSITE FOR FULL LEGAL DETAILS)

36.  HOW LONG THE COMPANY RETAINS YOUR DATA | UPDATING PERSONAL INFORMATION (PI).

Suppose you request any information as contained herein in this Privacy Policy and any Company Agreement. In that case, your first step is to send the Company a request precisely according to the Notification Section in this Privacy Policy.  The Company will then review your request or make changes or updates to your Personal Information (PI) for legitimate purposes.  Proof and/or documentation may be required.  Identification may be required, including any requests from the European Union General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and/or all other Privacy requests. The Company will respond to you within thirty days (30) after receiving such a request.  When you use any of the Company Websites, educational Courses, Tests, services, Domains, Electronic Properties, and/or CE Software Product, the Company keeps all, but not limited to, Continuing Education accounts, Tests, and Certificate records for at least six years (6) for legal compliance for various jurisdictions. The Company stores your Certificates and/or accompanying information six (6) years after completion and/or once a Certificate is generated but could be for an indefinite amount of time.

Suppose you request that any or all of your Data be deleted. In that case, the Company will still retain what is required to operate any of the Company Websites and/or comply with any private, state, and/or Federal entities. Any, but not limited to, User, Any User account, any account, Account creation data, any data and/or information received from an outside Third-Party, canceled accounts, expired accounts, and any Website Users’ data (IF ANY) may be held indefinitely until the Company deletes the information all at the Company’s discretion. Emails may be retained for Legal reasons even if the User requests removal from marketing purposes and/or account termination when the User does not want transactional emails as referenced in the Company’s Website Terms and Conditions.  The Company reserves the right to deny any request to delete your files and/or Certificates at the Company’s sole discretion.  The Company may or may not delete any records after six (6) years.

The Company may provide data Electronically and/or in a commonly used format as required in the form of a Blu-Ray Disc, BDR/DVD/CD format.  You agree that the Company may use an alternative format, and/or any format that the Company decides.  The Company may use, but not be limited to, a word document and/or PDF file technology and/or any type of Electronic technology.  In some cases, the information may be mailed, with extra fees applied, with a tracking number and/or sent to you Electronically by an Electronic document signing Third-Party Service, and you agree by using any of the Company’s Websites and/or CE Software Product. (e.g., DocuSign®, Wondershare SignX®, Adobe Sign®, HelloSign®, DocHub® type of services)

However, if you do make a request as described in this section, please keep in mind, this Primary Website and/or any of the Company’s Websites and/or Domains, but not limited to, may not work for you anymore, information may not be available to you anymore, your completed work and/or completed Certificates and Tests may not be available to you anymore, your Transcript may not be available anymore, your login may not work, and/or the Company may deny you access to some or all of the Company Website’s services and features, as the Company CE Software Product and Website operations require transactional emails and contact with all of the Company’s account holders for compliance, and you agree.

The Company may request Identification as described in the Notices Section in this Primary Company Website Privacy Policy before approving such requests Electronically, and you agree.  However, the Company reserves the right to decline any unreasonably repetitive or systematic requests, require unreasonable time or effort of the Company’s technical or administrative personnel, frivolous, unlawful, threatening, or undermine others’ Privacy rights all at the Company’s discretion.

The Company is the only authority to update information in any of the Company’s systems and/or servers.  The Company reserves the right to permit you and/or not permit you, now and/or in the future, to access your Personal Information (PI) in any account you establish with the Company’s Primary Website and/or any the Company Websites for the purposes of making your changes or updates. In such cases, instructions for making such changes or any updates or any type of links to Marketing Partner Websites and/or any Third-Party entities (IF ANY) will be provided where necessary by the Company.

This Primary Website and/or any of the Company Websites and/or Domains may contain links to other Websites operated by the Company Marketing Partners and/or various Third-Party entities (IF ANY). Suppose you click on any of the links to any Third-Party Website and/or accept any of various Third-Party promotional offers. In that case, but not limited to, your click-through information and any information you provide in the registration and/or the purchase process will be transferred to any Third-Party Websites. The Company takes no responsibility and/or liability for the Policies, Disclaimers, and Practices of any Third-Party Website, and you should be careful to review any Privacy Policies posted on any Third-Party Website before providing any information.

37.  MOBILE PHONE/TEXT MESSAGES; OPT-OUT.

Suppose you supply the Company with your mobile phone number. In that case, you may receive periodic pre-recorded phone messages and/or text messages from the Company with information specific to the Primary Website and/or any of the Company Websites and/or any of the Company’s Domains that are required for the normal functioning of the Primary Website and/or any of the Company Websites and/or new products or services, upcoming events, or offers from the Company. If you prefer not to receive these messages, you may opt-out by following the message’s instructions.  Charges, fees, and taxes may apply to you.

38.  LINKS TO OTHER THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES |  THIRD-PARTY AFFILIATE PROGRAMS AND LINKS THAT THE COMPANY DOES NOT OWN.

This Primary Website and/or any of the Company Websites may contain links to other Websites with whom the Company has a business relationship and/or other Third-Party Websites operated by the Company marketing partners and/or Live Providers (IF ANY).  These links may include online advertisements, various State boards, States, Legal entities, Organizations, Affiliated Entity Connection(s), and other Third-Party providers that the Company deems appropriate, both inside your account and/or outside your account on any of the Company Websites.  For example, suppose you click on any of the links to Third-Party Websites and/or accept any of their promotional offers. In that case, but not limited to, your click-through information and any information you provide in the registration or purchase process will be transferred to these Third-Party Websites. 

To report problems with links on any of the Company Websites, or for more information about this policy, please contact the Company through the Official Support System.  External Links policy to other Entities, Websites, Third-Party Affiliate Programs and Links that the company does not own.  All of the Company Electronic Properties, Domains, and Websites contains and/or may contain affiliate links to various products and various services that the Company does not own. The Company may receive compensation in some form and/or a commission for purchases made through these Links.   Keep in mind that the Company may receive commissions and compensation when you click Links, that are on Company Websites and Electronic Properties, to Third-Party vendors and affiliates and make purchases, shop, and/or registrations. However, this does not impact Company reviews and comparisons.  The Company applies "Good Faith" to any external Links to Third-Party entities in doing the best to keep things fair and balanced.  When using any affiliate Links, you will come under the Third-Party Privacy Policies and Terms and Conditions.

All of the Company Electronic Properties, Domains, and Websites contains and/or may contain affiliate links to various products and various services that the Company does not own. The Company may receive a commission for purchases made through these links.  Keep in mind that the Company may receive commissions and compensation when you click Company links to Third-Party vendors and affiliates and make purchases and/or registrations. In any case, your Click Through Data will also be transferred to the Third-Parties. However, this does not impact Company reviews and comparisons as the Company applies "Good Faith" in doing the best to keep things fair and balanced to help you make the best choice for you.  When using any Affiliate Links, you will come under the Third-Party Privacy Policies and Terms and Conditions of the Affiliates.

The Company has no responsibility or liability for any Third-Party entity and/or Affiliates Website’s policies and practices; however, please be advised that the Company may and/or may not have entered into Agreements and/or working relationships with any Third-Party Website. Any Third-Party Website will use and share your Personal Information (PI) to provide and/or fulfill your request for products or services.  Therefore, you should be careful to review any Privacy Policies posted on any Third-Party Website before providing any information.

39.  YOUR VOLUNTARY DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION TO THIRD-PARTIES WHO ARE NOT COMPANY SUPPLIERS.

You may choose to provide Personal Information (PI) to Third-Party Website visitors and/or other Third-Parties, not Company suppliers. Please use caution when doing so. The Privacy Policies, Disclaimers, and Customs of any Third-Party Website determine what is done with your information.

40.  AUTORESPONDERS.

The Company may use autoresponders to communicate with you by email or text, or SMS. You will receive transactional emails from Company and is part of doing business with the Company.  That is the way the Company and all the Company’s Domains and Websites works. To protect your Privacy, you can always opt-out of such communications using the links contained in each autoresponder message unless the email is a transactional email. If you have difficulties opting out, you may contact Company by sending an inquiry to the Company’s Official Support System or by mailing the Company at the Company address in this Privacy Policy.

You can always choose not to provide the Company with information. However, if you do withhold information, the Company Websites may not work for you, and/or the Company may deny you access to some or all of the Company Website’s services and features, as the Company CE Software Product and Website operation requires transactional emails and Contact with all the Company account holders for compliance and you agree.

41.  DEFAMATION; COMMUNICATIONS DECENCY ACT NOTICE.

(See Legal Documents, Terms of Use, Policies, and Conditions Agreement for complete information on this Website)

42.  QUESTIONS OR CONCERNS.

Any questions or concerns about this Website Privacy Policy may be brought to the Company’s attention by sending an email to the Company’s Official Support System and providing the Company with information relating to your concern and/or issue.  Note:  All Notices, but not limited to, Official and/or any Civil or Legal Notices, and Privacy Notices must be sent according to the NOTICES SECTION in Legal Documents. (SEE LEGAL DOCUMENTS, TERMS OF USE, POLICIES, AND CONDITIONS AGREEMENT ELSEWHERE ON THIS COMPANY PRIMARY WEBSITE FOR FULL LEGAL AND OFFICIAL NOTIFICATION DETAILS)

43.  HEADINGS.

The use of headings in this document is for convenience only and does not explicitly identify legal boundaries or terms, and can’t be used against Company.

44.  NOTICES SECTION | DMCA NOTICE STATEMENT | GENERAL NOTICES. 

(SEE LEGAL DOCUMENTS, TERMS OF USE, POLICIES, AND CONDITIONS AGREEMENT ELSEWHERE ON THIS COMPANY PRIMARY WEBSITE FOR FULL LEGAL AND OFFICIAL NOTIFICATION DETAILS)

45.  GENERAL NOTICE FOR COMPANY AND ANY USER / REQUIREMENTS.

(SEE LEGAL DOCUMENTS, TERMS OF USE, POLICIES, AND CONDITIONS AGREEMENT ELSEWHERE ON THIS COMPANY PRIMARY WEBSITE FOR FULL LEGAL AND OFFICIAL NOTIFICATION DETAILS)

46.  THE COMPANY NOTICE REQUIREMENTS: (e.g., What The Company must do to give you Notice)

(SEE LEGAL DOCUMENTS, TERMS OF USE, POLICIES, AND CONDITIONS AGREEMENT ELSEWHERE ON THIS COMPANY PRIMARY WEBSITE FOR FULL LEGAL AND OFFICIAL NOTIFICATION DETAILS)

47.  CLAIMANT (USER) NOTICE REQUIREMENTS: (e.g., What You, The User, must do to give the Company Notice)

(SEE LEGAL DOCUMENTS, TERMS OF USE, POLICIES, AND CONDITIONS AGREEMENT ELSEWHERE ON THIS COMPANY PRIMARY WEBSITE FOR FULL LEGAL AND OFFICIAL NOTIFICATION DETAILS)

48.  ALL UNITED STATES PRIVACY LAWS AND OTHER COUNTRIES PRIVACY LAWS NOT SPECIFICALLY IDENTIFIED IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY, INCLUDING THE STATE OF ILLINOIS.

You give your Express Permission to use your Personal Information (PI) and Non-Personal Information (NPI) and any other information collected now or in the future, as contained herein in this Privacy Policy and this Primary Website and/or any of the Company Websites and Domains, including any Personal Information (PI) and Non-Personal Information (NPI) and any type of usage data coming into the Company from the United States, AND/OR information coming into the Company from any other country, jurisdiction, and/or any territory.  This Policy affects anyone and/or any entity accessing this Primary Website and/or any of the Company Websites and/or Software from within the United States or accessing the Company Websites from outside the United States and transferring Information to the Company in any way.

You can always choose not to provide the Company with information. However, if you do withhold information, this Primary Website and/or any of the Company Websites may not work for you, and/or the Company may deny you access to some or all of the Company Website’s services and features, as the Company Software and this Primary Website and/or any of the Company Websites operation requires transactional emails and Contact with all the Company account holders for compliance, and you agree.

49.  ILLINOIS PRIVACY LAW.

2020 Illinois Data Transparency and Privacy Act.  The Act, as written, does not apply to the Company’s Business at this time.

The Act would apply to “businesses,” which are defined as “any sole proprietorship, partnership, limited liability company, corporation, association, or other legal entity that is organized or operated for the profit or financial benefit of its shareholders or other owners, that does business in the State of Illinois and meets one or more of the following thresholds: (1) The business collects or discloses the personal information of 50,000 or more persons, Illinois households, or a combination thereof. (2) The business derives 50% or more of its annual revenues from selling consumer’s personal information.”

The definition of business does not include “any Third-Party that operates, hosts, or manages, but does not own, a website or online service on the owner’s behalf or by processing information on behalf of the owners, or any State and local governments or municipal corporations.”

50.  FLORIDA PRIVACY LAW.

You give your Express Permission to use your Personal Information (PI) and Non-Personal Information (NPI) and any other information collected now or in the future, as contained herein in this Privacy Policy and this Primary Website and/or any of the Company Websites and Domains, including any Personal Information (PI) and Non-Personal Information (NPI) and any type of usage data coming into the Company from the United States, AND/OR information coming into the Company from any other country, jurisdiction, and/or any territory.  This Policy affects anyone and/or any entity accessing this Primary Website and/or any of the Company Websites and/or Software from within the United States or accessing the Company Websites from outside the United States and transferring Information to the Company in any way.

The Company may collect, may have collected, and/or may not collect, now and/or in the future any Privacy information from the State of Florida.  Florida Privacy Laws. This law requires entities of commercial Websites or online services that collect Personal Information (PI) on Florida residents through a Website to conspicuously post a Privacy Policy on the Website and to comply with its policy. This Privacy Policy identifies the categories of Personally Identifiable (PI) information collected about site visitors and the categories of Third-Parties with whom the entity may share the information.

The 2020 Florida Consumer Privacy Act would apply to “operators” which is defined as a person who (1) owns or operates a website or online service for commercial purposes, (2) collects and maintains covered information from consumers who reside in Florida and use or visit the website or online service, and (3) purposefully directs activities toward Florida or purposefully executes a transaction or engages in any activity with Florida or a Florida resident.

Excluded from the definition of operators are (1) third-parties that host a website on behalf of an operator, (2) GLBA and HIPAA-regulated entities, and (3) motor vehicle manufacturers/repairers under certain circumstances.

“Covered information,” which is defined as the following types of information if collected through a website or online service: (1) first and last name; (2) home or other physical address which includes the name of a street and the name of a city or town; (3) email address; (4) telephone number; (5) Social Security number; (6) identifier that allows a consumer to be contacted either physically or online; and (7) any other information concerning a consumer that is collected from the consumer through the website or online service of the operator and maintained by the operator in combination with an identifier in a form that makes the information personally identifiable.

You can always choose not to provide the Company with information. However, if you do withhold information, this Primary Website and/or any of the Company Websites may not work for you, and/or the Company may deny you access to some or all of the Company Website’s services and features, as the Company Software and this Primary Website and/or any of the Company Websites operation requires transactional emails and Contact with all the Company account holders for compliance, and you agree.

51.  FLORIDA MARKETPLACE FACILITATOR LAW.

Florida has enacted an economic nexus and marketplace facilitator law under which the Company does not have. 

52.  DELAWARE PRIVACY LAW.

According to CHAPTER 12C. ONLINE AND PERSONAL PRIVACY PROTECTION [EFFECTIVE JANUARY 1, 2016] 80 Del. Laws, c. 148, § 1.; § 1205C (as Amended) Posting of the Privacy policy by an entity of commercial online Websites [Effective January 1, 2016], the Company operates a commercial internet Website, online or cloud computing service, online enrollment Software, and services, or mobile application(s), currently, or in the future,  that collects personally identifiable information through the Internet about individual Users residing in Delaware who use or visit any of the Company’s Primary Website and/or any the Company Websites, Domains, Subsites (IF ANY), Micro-Sites (IF ANY), online or cloud computing service, online application, or mobile application.

You can always choose not to provide the Company with information. However, if you do withhold information, this Primary Website and/or any the Company Websites may not work for you, and/or the Company may deny you access to some or all of the Company Website’s services and features, as the Company Software and this Primary Website and/or any the Company Websites operation requires transactional emails and Contact with all of the Company account holders for compliance, and you agree.

53.  CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS | CALIFORNIA BUSINESS AND PROFESSIONS CODE, INTERNET PRIVACY REQUIREMENTS (CalOPPA).

The Company may collect and/or may not collect, now and/or in the future any Privacy information from the State of California. CalOPPA applies to any person or entity that owns or operates a commercial Website or online service that “collects and maintains personally identifiable information from a consumer residing in California who uses or visits” said Website or online service. CalOPPA does not apply to Internet service providers or similar entities that transmit or store personally identifiable information for a Third-Party.

Your California Privacy Rights. Under California Law S.B. 27 and Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.83, California Online Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA) (as Amended), California residents have the right to receive information about Third-Parties with whom the Company has shared information about you for marketing purposes, and a description of the categories of Personal Information (PI) shared.

You may opt-out immediately without waiting. This Notice is designed to comply with California’s “Shine the Light” law (CA Civil Code § 1798.83) (as Amended), a Privacy Law that became an active part of the California Civil Code on January 1, 2005. The opt-out option is available to all Users of the Company.

To make such a request, please send an email to the Company’s Official Support System platform at the Official Website Customer Support, Ticket, and Email System- at the unsubscribe email listed in Legal Documents, Terms of Use, Policies, And Conditions Agreement elsewhere on this Website, and include the phrase “California Privacy Request” in the subject line, the Domain name of the Website you are inquiring about, along with your name, address, and email address to be effective. The Company will respond to you within thirty days (30) of receiving such a vaild request exactly like stated in this paragraph, in the Company’s system.  Any other methods will be rejected and destroyed with no follow up to any entity.

You can always choose not to provide the Company with information. However, if you do withhold information, this Primary Website and/or any the Company Websites may not work for you, and/or the Company may deny you access to some or all of the Company Website’s services and features, as the Company Software and this Primary Website and/or any of the Company Websites operation requires transactional emails and Contact with all the Company account holders for compliance, and you agree.

54.  CALIFORNIA CONSUMER PRIVACY ACT NOTICE.

The Company may collect, may have collected, and/or may not collect, now and/or in the future any Privacy information from the State of California.  California Online Privacy Protection Act (CCPA). This law requires entities of commercial Websites or online services that collect Personal Information (PI) on California residents through a Website to conspicuously post a Privacy Policy on the Website and to comply with its policy. The Privacy Policy must, among other things, identify the categories of personally identifiable information collected about site visitors and the categories of Third-Parties with whom the entity may share the information.

The California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) is a law that enhances Privacy rights and consumer protections for California residents; The new law does not apply to the Company.  The Company is excluded for the following reasons:

  1. The business must generate annual gross revenue in excess of $25 million,
  2. The business must receive or share the Personal Information (PI) of more than 50,000 California residents annually, or
  3. The business must derive at least 50 percent of its annual revenue by selling California residents’ Personal Information (PI).
  4. Companies that don’t meet any of the three above thresholds do not have to comply with the CCPA.

This California Consumer Privacy Act Notice Section provides information for California residents in connection with the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA"). Under the CCPA, and for purposes of this Section, "Personal Information" generally means information that identifies, relates to, or describes a particular California resident and includes the categories listed below. This Section provides details about the categories of Personal Information of California residents that the Company may have collected, disclosed, or "sold" during the last 12 months, as well as rights California residents have under California law.  Categories of Personal Information that may have been Collected, Disclosed, and/or (Sold):  The categories of Personal Information that we collected, disclosed, and/or "sold" are in the Company’s Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions.  Please note that we may disclose Personal Information (PI) in connection with certain types of advertisements, which could be considered a "sale" under the CCPA. Also, depending on the California resident’s interactions with the Company, The Company may not have collected, disclosed, or sold any information about each individual and/or entity. Additionally, we do not knowingly "sell" Personal Information of minors under 18 years of age.  Please note that the CCPA definition of "sale" does not include, for example, the transfer of Personal Information as an asset that is part of a merger, bankruptcy, or other similar transaction involving of all or any portion of the Company businesses.

Material Modifications Since June 4, 2014:  (What constitutes a material change will be determined at Company's sole discretion)

(Remember:  It is your responsibility to check back often for updates to keep current, and you agree)

  • Added on March 19, 2015; Google Analytics Information.
  • Added on March 19, 2015; Data Security and Data Breach Update.
  • Added January 23, 2015:  CE Massage® and CEMassage® are Registered® Trademarks and cannot be used without a License and Express Specific Written Permission.
  • Added November 22, 2015: new SAAS appointment subscription agreement; continuing education membership agreement update to one document for regular CE massage® continuing education customers.
  • Deleted November 22, 2015: general terms and conditions, membership license agreement, affiliate agreement, video disclaimer, advertisers and sponsors disclaimer, company terms and conditions and merged into current documents.
  • Added November 22, 2015: new terminology for SAAS appointment subscription agreement, and continuing education membership agreement.  Now only two main Agreements.
  • Added November 22, 2015:  Updated Privacy Policy.
  • Added November 22, 2015:  NEW! Added SAAS Appointment Subscription CE Software Product.
  • Added November 22, 2015: Video Policy update.
  • Added November 22, 2015: Link Policy update.
  • Added December 16, 2015:  updated this Privacy Policy to clarify preexisting disclosures regarding Personalized Ads based on your interests.
  • Added December 30, 2015:  updated this Privacy Policy to clarify Data Security terms; Onward transfer of Personal Information (PI) outside the country in which you live, Notice requirements updates.
  • Added July 1, 2016:  Updated, but not limited to: updated Privacy Policy to include new Live Courses Provider Agreement section and terms, updated Key Terms definitions, changes in Affiliated Entity Connection(s) terminology, and terms update.  Removed SAAS from all Agreements; updated authorities; Force majeure update, intended for use only in the United States update, and Onward transfer of Personal Information (PI) and usage data outside the country in which you live.  Added New Live Courses Provider Agreement and updated terms in all Website documents.  Revised Appointment Subscription Agreement.  Updated all Website documents to reflect new changes.   Link Policy Update.  Updated Continuing Education Membership Agreement.
  • Added July 6, 2016:  Updated, but not limited to: updated Privacy Policy Data Security Section and updated Data Security information and FORCE MAJEURE information, for Live Courses Provider Agreement, Appointment Subscription Agreement, Continuing Education Membership Agreement.
  • Added May 17, 2018:  Updated European Union General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) language and terms.
  • Added May 1, 2019:  Updated Social Media, California, and Privacy sections.  Updated terms. Updated Transactions and Promotional terms.
  • Added January 16th, 2021: Updated Webpage and Misspellings. 
  • Added June 1st, 2021: Updated paragraphs, authorities, terms, and Corrected errors.
  • Added June 11th, 2021: Updated paragraphs, authorities, terms, and Corrected errors.
  • Added June 17th, 2021: Updated paragraphs, authorities, terms, and Corrected errors.
  • Added July 1st, 2021: Updated paragraphs, authorities, terms, and Corrected errors, updated Privacy Provisions.
  • Added July 17th, 2021: Updated paragraphs, authorities, terms, and Corrected errors, updated Privacy Provisions.
  • Added January 1st, 2022: Updated paragraphs, authorities, terms, Corrected errors, and Privacy Provisions.

The Company reserves the right to deny and/or reject any request and/or demand in the Company’s sole discretion for any reason, and you agree.  Suppose you are viewing this message, using the Company’s Websites in any way, or using the Company Support Systems and/or Support System Platforms. In that case, you are using the Company and Websites.  

*If you do request information about any of the Company’s Websites, Domains, and/or electronic properties, but not limited to, licenses, credentials, authorizations, and/or certifications as discussed on any of the Company Websites and/or electronic properties,  Any Notices will not be effective and will not work and serve the intended purpose unless sent in accordance with the exact requirements in paragraph 59 in LEGAL DOCUMENTS, TERMS OF USE, POLICIES, AND CONDITIONS AGREEMENT located elsewhere on this website.

The Company Websites, Domains, and Electronic Properties are intended for use by Massage Therapists in the United States of America and Canada.


Using the Company (Based in the United States of America) in any way as a user and/or a visitor, you agree that you are at least the minimum age of eighteen (18), or the Legal age in your jurisdiction, whichever is greater, and explicitly agree to all Agreements, Disclaimers, and all matters with the Company.

Copyright © 2010-2022 The Massage Palms, Inc. DBA (CE Massage®, CEMassage® Registered Trademarks) & My CE National. All World-Wide Rights Reserved. You shall not, but not limited to, use, store, stream, share and/or display any Company Content, Courses, the Company Websites, use any of the Company Copyrighted Works and/or any Registered Trademarks in any form, including any advertising both online and/or physically and/or any PDF files and/or any Material without a License and Express Specific Written Permission.