Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×

Testimonials

Website Privacy Policy

Welcome to the Company Business, including CEMassage® and CE Massage®!

 

EFFECTIVE DATE:  June 4, 2014

This Website Privacy Policy Agreement was last updated on July 17th, 2021.

To Review Material Modifications Since June 4, 2014, Scroll to the Bottom of This Page.

All World-Wide Rights Reserved. No portion of this Document, Agreements, Disclaimers, Website Terms and Conditions, Electronic Properties, Courses, Tests, any Company Domains, any actual written Disclaimers, and/or any Websites may be copied, stored, and/or used by anyone in any form without the Express Specific Written Permission of the Company.  You shall, but not limited to, not use, store, advertise, record any data, use any of the Company’s PDF files and Courses, Tests, screenshot any page of the Company’s Websites, stream the Company’s Content in any form, Study Material, Copyrighted Material, Courses, and Tests, for-profit and/or non-profit, without Express Specific Written Permission.

(“THE MASSAGE PALMS, INC”) IS WILLING TO GRANT YOU RIGHTS TO ESTABLISH AN ACCOUNT AND TO USE THE SERVICES PROVIDED BY THIS PRIMARY WEBSITE ONLY UPON THE CONDITION THAT YOU ACCEPT ALL OF THE COMPANY WEBSITE TERMS AND CONDITIONS AND ALL DISCLAIMERS CONTAINED IN ANY OF THE COMPANY’S AGREEMENTS.  PLEASE READ ALL THE WEBSITE TERMS AND CONDITIONS CAREFULLY.  BY USING ANY OF THE COMPANY’S WEBSITES AND/OR THE COMPANY ITSELF IN ANY WAY AS A USER, YOU INDICATE YOUR AGREEMENT WITH ALL THE COMPANY’S TERMS AND CONDITIONS AND ALL WEBSITE DISCLAIMERS.  SUPPOSE YOU ARE ENTERING INTO THIS AGREEMENT ON BEHALF OF A COMPANY AND/OR OTHER LEGAL ENTITIES AND/OR ANY PERSON. IN THAT CASE, YOUR ACCEPTANCE REPRESENTS THAT YOU HAVE THE AUTHORITY TO BIND SUCH ENTITY OR PERSON(S) TO ALL OF THE COMPANY’S WEBSITE TERMS AND CONDITIONS CONTAINED IN VARIOUS COMPANY AGREEMENTS.  IF YOU DISAGREE WITH THE COMPANY’S WEBSITE TERMS AND CONDITIONS AND/OR DISCLAIMERS ON ANY OF THE COMPANY WEBSITES, DOMAINS, AND/OR IF YOU DO NOT HAVE THE AUTHORITY TO BIND YOUR ENTITY OR PERSON(S), THEN THE MASSAGE PALMS, INC., IS UNWILLING TO GRANT YOU RIGHTS TO BE A USER, ESTABLISH AN ACCOUNT, AND/OR USE THE COMPANY LICENSE(S) AND/OR USE ANY OF THE COMPANY’S SERVICES PROVIDED BY ANY OF THE COMPANY DOMAINS AND WEBSITES IN ANY WAY.

The Company does not discriminate on the basis of race, color, religion (creed), gender, gender expression, age, national origin (ancestry), disability, marital status, sexual orientation, military status, X-Gender, and/or non-binary (denoting or relating to gender or sexual identity that is not defined in terms of traditional binary oppositions such as male and female) in any of the Company’s activities and/or operations. These activities include, but are not limited to, providing Courses, Tests, Study Material, Domains, Websites, and/or services. The Company is committed to providing an inclusive and welcoming environment for all our users, customers, and clients. With CEMassage®, you create an account, purchase Courses; after the purchase, the Courses are automatically assigned to your account, then take the Courses.  When you are ready, take the test online in your account. The last step is to print out your completed Certificates to renew your various licenses and certifications.  That’s it! Thank you for your business.

ABOUT THIS PRIVACY POLICY:

The Company will not give, sell, or otherwise transfer Email addresses maintained by the Company, except with exceptions contained in this Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy describes the Company’s collection, use, and sharing of information, including the sharing of information with the Company’s current and future marketing partners for purposes of serving Personalized Ads based on your interests. The Company’s marketing partners may include but are not limited to any Third-Party service providers, advertisers, advertising networks and platforms, advertising agencies, data brokers, and aggregators. (See below in this Privacy Policy PERSONALIZED ADS | BEHAVIORAL ADS | INTEREST-BASED ADVERTISING AND VARIOUS OTHER DESCRIPTIONS)

The Company’s Privacy Policy applies to all of the Company’s services, Domains, Electronic Properties, CE Software, and any Affiliated Entity Connection(s), including services accessed by mobile devices and Application Programming Interfaces (API). Still, it excludes Third-Party entities that have separate Privacy Policies, which do not incorporate this Privacy Policy.

The Company’s Privacy Policy does not cover the information practices of any other companies, organizations, and/or any entities who Host and/or Advertise the Company’s services and who may use, but not limited to, cookies, web beacons (pixel tags), and other or different methodologies to serve Personalized Ads.

*******

WEBSITE TERMS AND CONDITIONS SELECTION MENU:

1. Website Privacy Policy (All Users/Everyone including any entities that does business with the Company in any form)

2. Continuing Education Membership Agreement (All Users/Everyone including any entities that does business with the Company in any form)

3. Legal Documents, Terms of USE, Policies, and Conditions Agreement  (All Users/Everyone including any entities that does business with the Company in any form)

4. Warranty Disclaimer (All Users/Everyone including any entities that does business with the Company in any form)

5. Medical Disclaimer (All Users/Everyone including any entities that does business with the Company in any form)

6. Testimonial Disclaimers (All Users/Everyone including any entities that does business with the Company in any form)

*******

CE Massage® and CEMassage® is a Private Education Company that provides Educational Courses with proprietary and/or other delivery methods.  CE Massage® and CEMassage® has three different levels of participation.

  1. Any User and Company Online Massage Continuing Education Courses:

The Company has Online Study Materials, Exams, Tests, and Certificates, offered by CE Massage® and CEMassage®’s approvals and credentials in the Massage Training and/or Massage Continuing Education Industry, the General Health Care Field, and the Holistic Health Care Community. You are a User even though you may not have an account and/or make a purchase from the Company. All the Company Users, no matter what type, are obligated to abide by the Continuing Education Membership Agreement and all other Company Agreements, Website Terms and Conditions, and all Disclaimers, but not limited to, when any of the Company Websites, Domains, and Electronic Properties are used and/or viewed, and/or any account created, and/or any Courses purchased, and/or you are doing any type of business and/or any entity doing business with the Company in any way, including any kind of financial transactions. (See paragraph 58. in Legal Documents, Terms of Use, Policies, And Conditions Agreement located elsewhere on this Primary Website for more information)

  1. Live Classes Agreement:  Powered by CE Massage® and CEMassage®’s for students to find and register for Live “hands-on” classes at a physical location with an instructor present, not over the Internet. Live Courses Provider Agreement User (Physical classes/Providers/Classroom Students).  All the Company’s Website Terms and Conditions apply to you, excluding the Appointment Subscription Agreement (IF ANY).
  2. Appointment Subscription Agreement:   Powered by CE Massage® and CEMassage®’s for an Electronic Online Appointment book.  Appointment Subscription Agreement Users (Electronic Appointment book users). All the Company’s Website Terms and Conditions apply to you, excluding the Live Courses Provider Agreement (IF ANY).

Official Website Customer Support, Ticket, and Email System- www.CEMassageSupport.com

*******

KEY TERMS USED IN THE COMPANY’S WEBSITE TERMS AND CONDITIONS, DOMAINS, AND/OR DISCLAIMERS.

  • You, your, and yourself:  First Party Client that uses the Company online CE Software each time you purchase Courses and take Tests and is considered the first level.  The first level consists of the Continuing Education Membership Agreement.  (e.g., The first level is the level you are on when you purchase Courses and/or take exams and/or do any type of business with the Company in any way.  See paragraph 58. in Legal Documents, Terms of Use, Policies, And Conditions Agreement located elsewhere on this Primary Website for more information)
  • Personal Information (PI): “Personal Information” means information identifiable to any person, including, but not limited to, information that relates to a person’s name, health, finances, education, business, use or receipt of governmental services or other activities, addresses, telephone numbers, social security numbers, driver license numbers, identifying documents, and/or other identifying numbers, and/or any financial identifiers.  (See Personal Information (PI) section in this Privacy Policy for the full definition)
  • Non-Personal Information (NPI):  Non-Personal Information means technical and related information that is not personally identifiable, including, but not limited to, Click Stream Data, the operating system type, and version, and origin. (See Non-Personal Information (NPI) section in this Privacy Policy for the full definition)
  • Continuing Education Membership Agreement and/or any user that uses the Company: One of several Agreements that everyone and/or any user agrees to abide by, but not limited to, when using the Company in any way and/or for any reason. (See paragraph 58 Legal Documents, Terms of Use, Policies, And Conditions Agreement Located elsewhere on this Website for complete information)
  • Course Extensions:  Extra time for Courses purchased to complete the same set of Courses after they have expired for up to a Six (6) month extension. (See paragraph 39 in the Continuing Education Membership Agreement Located elsewhere on this Website)
  • Certificate:  A Legal document created by the Company CE Software Program that is automatically loaded into your account after successfully passing a test. (See paragraphs 36, 43, and 44 in the Continuing Education Membership Agreement Located elsewhere on this Website)
  • Transcript:  A Legal document created by the Company CE Software Program that is automatically loaded in your account and is considered a permanent record of your activities. (See paragraphs 36, 43, and 44 in the Continuing Education Membership Agreement Located elsewhere on this Website)
  • Test(s): The method used so that you can enter your answers in the Company's CE Software system and submit your answers for grading.  You must pass the Course to receive a valid Certificate.  You must submit your own answers and not any Third-Party for you.
  • Third-Party Courses: Company-owned Courses hosted on various Third-Party Entity servers and systems separate from the Company servers and systems.
  • Giving Notice:  Giving Notice is for official business and serious situations. Use the Company Official Support System for all other concerns. (See the Notice Section in Legal Documents, Terms of Use, Policies, And Conditions Agreement and this Privacy Policy)
  • Sub-User or Sub-User’s (IF ANY):  Second Party person that uses the CE Software under the First Party Client’s Subscription License and Company Software. (e.g., client, instructor, trainer, teacher, presenter) You are on this second level if you are using the Company’s advanced Appointment or Live Courses Provider Agreement.
  • End Client or End Client’s (IF ANY):  A person at the end of the line. A person(s) (out in the world) that uses the First Party Client’s and/or Sub-User’s Micro-Site and/or Custom URL.  The Third level consists of using the Company’s advanced Appointment or live Company Programs through a User and/or Sub-User (IF ANY).
  • Micro-Site (IF ANY):  A separate page of CE Massage®’s | CEMassage®’s Website is a subdomain created and owned by the Company, that has a different and/or separate URL than the Company’s Primary Website pages and is used to provide Information about CE Massage® Software Program that is related to the Company’s Primary Website (IF ANY).  
  • URL: is the abbreviation of Uniform Resource Locator. URL is the global address of documents and other resources on the World Wide Web.
  • Custom URL (IF ANY):  A custom URL with your name that you decide is issued via the Company’s Software Program according to the terms of this Agreement.
  • OWNER:  THE MASSAGE PALMS, INC. | The use of the word “owner” may also refer to a Third-Party owner in some incidences, depending on the situation, throughout the Company’s Website Terms and Conditions.
  • COMPANY:  THE MASSAGE PALMS, INC.
  • REAL-ID:  The REAL ID Act, passed by Congress in 2005 (as amended).  The Federal Government “set standards for the issuance of sources of identification, such as driver’s licenses.” The Act established minimum security standards for license issuance and production and prohibits Federal Agencies from accepting for certain purposes driver’s licenses and identification cards from states not meeting the Act’s minimum standards. 
  • Term “Effective”:  The Start Date of something such as the effective date on this Legal Agreement.  The Company’s meaning in most situations in the Company’s Website Terms and Conditions and all Website Disclaimers is that if the Email, Notice, and/or any type of Contact is not sent in accordance with Company Disclaimers, those particular contacts and/or notifications will not be accepted as received by the Company and will not count Legally against the Company.
  • CLAIMANT (USER) | Account Holder: (1) The term Claimant is used to identify any User of the Company and/or any of the Company Services.  The Company refers to a User a Claimant when it references any type of Notice requirement as required by the Company.  (2) In a case before the CCB, a “claimant” is the person or entity that initiates the case. A claimant is similar to a plaintiff in Federal Court. (See Legal Documents, Terms of Use, Policies, And Conditions Agreement found elsewhere on this Primary Website for more information)
  • User: The User is the individual and/or entity using any of the Company’s Services, Websites, and products and/or anyone doing any type of business with the Company. (See paragraph 58. THE COMPANY USER | “USER” TERM DEFINED | WEBSITE DISCLAIMERS located in Legal Documents, Terms of Use, Policies, And Conditions Agreement found elsewhere on this Primary Website for more information)
  • User Generated-Content: Any User-generated content (UGC) is any form of content, such as images, videos, streaming, text, content, user-generated content, and audio, that has been posted and/or uploaded by users on any of the Company Websites, servers, and/or Electronic portals and/or properties.
  • Vendors/Suppliers/Providers/Service Providers/Contractors:  Third-Party entities that perform a service and/or function for the Company or on behalf of the Company.
  •  “Affiliated Entity” or “Affiliated Entity Connection(s)” or “Affiliated Entities”: Separate and/or different businesses and/or corporation(s) managed and/or owned by the Company and/or individually owned by one or more of the Company owners.
  • Push Notifications: A push notification is a message that pops up on a mobile device. Push notifications look like SMS text messages and mobile alerts.
  • SMS Text Messages:  SMS (short message service) is a text messaging service component of most telephone, Internet, and mobile-device system.
  • Good faith: It is a sincere intention to be fair, open, and honest, regardless of the outcome of the interaction.

Our official Email for Contact is (support@cemassage.com) from now on is referred to in this Agreement as “Company Email” or “Company Email.”  This Email is only for Cemassage.com.

*******

HUMANTRAFFICKINGCOURSE.COM AND ALL OTHER COURSES POSTED TO ANY THIRD-PARTY ENTITIES | ADDITIONAL REQUIREMENTS | CONDITIONS.

Note: (The Courses on www.cemassage.com are Company-owned Courses and all the Company Website Terms and Conditions apply)

The Company Human Trafficking Course published at www.humantraffickingCourse.com is a Company-owned Website property.  Therefore, all Company Website Terms and Conditions and Disclaimers apply, with the addition of the unique conditions listed below in this section.  Other Courses, including some versions of the Human Trafficking Courses, are in various venues, in multiple states, with Third-Party Entities and/or in the Continuing Professional Education field of Alternative Medicine, Massage Therapy Field, Holistic Health, General Health Care Field, and/or Massage Continuing Education Field. You understand that the Company and all the Company Website Terms and Conditions and the Third-Party Privacy Policy and Disclaimers both apply in this situation. You agree that you must complete the Course(s) and pass the required test(s).  There are no refunds on any Course, regardless of the reason and/or situation. (See paragraph 55. in the Legal Documents, Terms of Use, Policies, And Conditions Agreement located elsewhere on this Primary Company Website)

RULES FOR HUMANTRAFFICKING.COM AND OTHER THIRD-PARTY ENTITIES THAT HOST THE COMPANY COURSES ON WEBSITES NOT OWNED BY THE COMPANY.

  • Only one email can be used to create an account and order for each individual Massage Therapist and/or Course taker. 
  • The Company still retains all rights, including any Trademark and/or Copyrights.
  • Each User must be uniquely identified in the system and have an active and valid account in the current status for the Course to count.
  • Only one License number may be used for any order and/or test taken.
  • You must provide to the Company in the appropriate place in the CE Software the Florida MA license number and/or the appropriate state license number that is currently valid at the time of account creation for your Course results to be automatically reported to any entity.  You cannot change your MA License number for Florida Massage Therapists and other Therapists in various states once you have created your account.  You assume and take all responsibility and liability. 
  • The Company does not have customer service for www.Humantraffickingcourse.com, and for this particular group of special Courses, but not limited to, to answer questions, enter your License Number(s) for you on your behalf, fill in any answers for you, answer various board questions, help you diagnose computer issues, and/or answer any phone calls about these particular Courses, including any test re-takes and all Third-Party Course placements.  Therefore, the Courses are self-serve only and do not come with any Company Customer Service as stated herein.
  • The Company has thirty (30) days by Third-Party Agreement to report your Course completion to the proper authorities in Florida and various timeframes in other jurisdictions and certain states, although the Company frequently submits as a provider. 
  • Courses hosted at Third-Party Entities may report your Course completion credits, and each Third-Party’s performance may vary.  (Please be patient and avoid repeated Contact, phone calls, and emails about when the Company submitted your test results.  (Please take your Courses early in your renewal period to prevent last-minute credit reporting resulting in your successful completion of the Course(s) not getting credit)
  • Multiple therapists must each have their own individual account and not shared with anyone else.  Therefore, the Company does not have group sales and/or discounts on these particular Courses.
  • Course dates and Name Changes cannot be changed on the Certificate.  You will have to re-purchase the Course again by creating a new account with a different email and user name to make these changes.
  • Telephone calls for these particular Courses are not accepted.
  • The Company does not allow any name changes or address changes on the account.
  • You may not chargeback and/or apply for a financial refund at your financial institution on any Course purchase(s) and/or any invoices (IF ANY), even from a Third-Party Hosting Company Courses, as that is against the Company’s Website Terms and Conditions.  In addition, you will not get any Course credit, and any Course credit already reported for licensure and/or certification may be reversed to any reporting agencies that CE credits were initially reported.
  • To re-take the Course or Courses, you will have to re-purchase the Course by paying the cost of the Course or Courses again.  You accomplish this by creating a new account with a different email and user name.

*******

HOW THE COMPANY MAY MODIFY THIS PRIVACY POLICY | ACCEPTANCE OF CHANGES.

(NOTE: It is your sole responsibility to check back often for updates to keep current, and you agree.  The Company reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time by posting an amended Privacy Policy that is always accessible by clicking on the “Privacy Policy” link on this Primary Website homepage and/or at the bottom of each Website page. Your continued use of the Company in any way constitutes acceptance. When changes to this Agreement are posted online, they are effective immediately, with or without Notice to you, and they are retroactive back to the effective date of this Agreement on all situations with the Company. Any and all updates cover every aspect of the Company's business, to include, but not limited to, for any type of legal, civil, client, customer, vendor, and/or any kind of business with the Company)

*******

LEGAL PROCESS | LEGAL ENFORCEMENT | LEGAL NOTIFICATION | SECURITY NOTICE | LEGAL AUTHORIZATION.

(See Legal Documents, Terms of Use, Policies, and Conditions Agreement elsewhere on this Primary Website for complete information)

*******

CHILDREN UNDER 13 | MINORS UNDER 18 | MINORS UNDER AGE IN VARIOUS JURISDICTIONS |PARENT/GUARDIAN NOTICE.

This Primary Website and/or any the Company Websites are not designed for use by anyone under age 18 and/or any age of legal status depending on the location of the jurisdiction, and the Company does realize that a child may attempt to access the Company Websites.  That being said, The Company does not knowingly collect Personal Information (PI) from a child.  The Company does not knowingly provide information, services, or sell products to children and/or minors under age 18 and/or any age of legal status depending on the location of the jurisdiction. All persons under the age of 18 and/or any age of legal status depending on the location of the jurisdiction are denied access to this Primary Website and/or any Company Websites.  The Company disclaims any responsibility.  If you are under age 18 and/or any age of legal status depending on the location of the jurisdiction, it is unlawful for you to visit, read, or interact with this Primary Website and/or any Company Websites or its contents in any manner.  This Primary Website and/or any Company Websites specifically denies access to any individual covered by the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) of 1998, as amended, for individuals under the age of 13. 

With respect to minors, this Primary Website and/or any of the Company Websites are not intended to be accessed or utilized by persons under age 18 and/or any age of legal status depending on the location of the jurisdiction. The Company does not intend and/or purposefully attempt to gather information from children and minors under age 18 and/or any age of legal status depending on the location of the jurisdiction. This Primary Website and/or any of the Company Websites are intended for individuals of Legal age or older.

If you are a parent and/or guardian and you believe your child and/or minor is using the Company Websites and/or any of the Company services, Company CE Software, products, and/or any Content, please contact the Company at the Official Support System only.  Any other methods of contact will not be effective.  Suppose you are a parent or guardian who has discovered that your minor under age 18 and/or any age of legal status, depending on the location of the jurisdiction, has submitted personally identifiable information without your permission or consent. In that case, the Company will remove the information from the Company’s active list at your request. To request the removal of your child’s information and/or give parental consent and/or any special requirements, please contact the Company by the Official Support System only.  When you do, the Company may ask you, but not limited to, for your emails, addresses, and Contact information; The Company may ask for proof of Identification and/or other evidence as the Company sees fit.  This Identification Documentation may be sent by, but not limited to, email, Electronic, DocuSign®, Wondershare SignX®, Adobe Sign®, HelloSign®, DocHub® type of services if the Company needs your signature, and/or any other method the Company may have and/or employ, now and/or in the future.

The Company and all of Company Websites requires the Identification and/or Documentation as follows, but not limited to, (a Company requirement »)   A copy of REAL ID-compliant driver’s licenses and Identification credentials is required. (They have a gold circle with a star in the right corner of the license to indicate it is REAL ID-compliant) for the Company verification of your true identity.  Note: Your signature must match the person on the REAL ID unless you have the legal authority to act on behalf of the entity requesting information. In that case, your signature must match the person on the REAL ID.  In the case that an entity does not have a REAL ID, two forms of Identification will need to be provided—for example, a Legal standard Driver’s License and another Legal picture ID.  In the case of a request from outside of the United States of America, a copy of your Legal Identification will be accepted.  All identification must be current, valid, and not expired.  The Company’s authority is The Real ID Act of 2005, Pub. L. 109–13 (text) (pdf), 119 Stat. 302, enacted May 11, 2005 (as amended), is an Act of Congress that modifies U.S. Federal law pertaining to security, authentication, and issuance procedure standards for drivers’ licenses and identity documents, as well as various immigration issues pertaining to terrorism.

This section also applies to any GDPR request and/or any other Privacy issue as far as any minors under age 18 in any jurisdiction.

*******

THE PARTIES FOR THE COMPANY WEBSITE(S) AND/OR ANY DOMAINS AND/OR ANY ELECTRONIC PROPERTIES OF THE COMPANY INCLUDES, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, THE WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY, LEGAL DOCUMENTS, TERMS OF USE, POLICIES, AND CONDITIONS AGREEMENT, AND ALL OTHER COMPANY AGREEMENTS, ARE (1) YOU, (2) ANY USER, (3) YOU ARE ENTERING INTO THIS AGREEMENT ON BEHALF OF A COMPANY OR OTHER LEGAL ENTITY OR PERSON. IN THAT CASE, YOUR ACCEPTANCE REPRESENTS THAT YOU HAVE THE AUTHORITY TO BIND SUCH ENTITY OR PERSON(S) TO ALL OF THE COMPANY’S WEBSITE TERMS AND CONDITIONS AND ALL WEBSITE DISCLAIMERS, AND (4) THE MASSAGE PALMS, INC., THE OWNER OF, BUT NOT LIMITED TO (CEMASSAGE®.COM, CE MASSAGE®, AND CEMASSAGESUPPORT.COM), AND/OR HUMANTRAFFICKINGCOURSE.COM, AND/OR ANY OF THE COMPANY AGREEMENTS, AND/OR ANY OF THE COMPANY WEBSITE(S) AT ANY LOCATION, AND/OR ANY OF THE COMPANY LEAD IN WEBSITE(S), ANY OF THE COMPANY DOMAINS, ELECTRONIC PROPERTIES, MICRO-SITES (IF ANY), CUSTOM URL’S (IF ANY), OR ANY OF THE COMPANY SUBSITES (IF ANY) AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS, FROM NOW ON REFERRED TO AS “WEBSITE,” “WEBSITE,” “WEBSITES,” “WEBSITES,” “SITE,” OR “SITES. “THE TERMS “US” OR “WE” OR “OUR” OR “OWNER” OR “OWNER(S)” OR “OWNER “OR “COMPANY” REFERS TO THE MASSAGE PALMS, INC., THE LEGAL OWNER OF THIS WEBSITE AND ALL OF THE COMPANY WEBSITES.  PLEASE BE ADVISED THAT IN SOME INSTANCES, DEPENDING ON THE CONTEXT, THE TERMS SITE, SITES, OWNER, OWNERS, AND/OR OWNERS’ MAY BE REFERRING TO A THIRD-PARTY.  IF YOU ARE ACTING JUST ON YOUR BEHALF AS AN USER, INDIVIDUAL, THEN “YOU,” “YOUR,” AND “YOURSELF,” AND/OR IF YOU ARE NOT ACTING ON BEHALF OF YOURSELF AS AN INDIVIDUAL, THEN “YOU,” “YOUR,” AND “YOURSELF” MEANS YOUR COMPANY AND/OR ORGANIZATION AND/OR THE PERSON YOU ARE REPRESENTING WITH LEGAL DOCUMENTATION, INCLUDING ANY “SUB-USER” OR “SUB-USER’S” (IF ANY) AND ANY “END CLIENT” OR “END CLIENT’S” (IF ANY).

*******

THIS POLICY IS PART OF ALL OF THE COMPANY'S WEBSITE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE AND DISCLAIMERS.

*******

THE TYPES OF INFORMATION THE COMPANY MAY COLLECT NOW OR IN THE FUTURE.

Personal Information (PI).  “Personal Information (PI)” is defined differently in many jurisdictions. The Company’s definition of Personal Information (PI) is based on Information identifiable to any Person and/or Entity, and may and/or may not collect Personal Information (PI) now and/or in the future, and the Company reserves the rights to collect the following Information.  The Company may collect, but limited to,  this non-exhaustive list as follows: any Information that relates to a user’s name and/or a person’s name, registration data, a physical street address, an email address, affiliated entities disclosure, any information obtained from the subpoena process and/or Court system, a telephone number, a Social Security number disclosure, or any other information that permits a specific individual to be contacted physically and/or online, a person’s birthday, height, weight or hair color that are collected online and stored by any entity in a personally identifiable form, health, finances, education, business, use or receipt of governmental services or other activities, addresses, telephone numbers, driver license numbers disclosure, REAL-ID identification disclosure, identifying documents, and/or other identifying numbers, and/or any financial identifiers, Information from background investigative services or similar services, personally identifiable customer information about the customer and (b) information derived from the customer’s use of broadband internet access services such as web browsing history, geolocation data, device identifiers, and many other technical data points that can be used to identify individuals, IP addresses, device IDs, cookie IDS, and psychographic profiles based on customers’ preferences, characteristics, behavior, interests, and many other variables.  The Personal Information (PI) statement referenced above, but not limited to, also applies to the European Union General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and/or any overseas foreign regulations, now or in the future, and the Company collects Information through this Primary Company Website and/or any the Company Websites, Subscription CE Software, and/or Continuing Education Membership Agreement enrollments, purchases, account creation, customer service, chat, various Electronic systems, and/or Product sales (“Personal Information (PI)).” 

Personal Information (PI) that the Company may collect, can vary with each separate purpose for which you provide it according to this Privacy Policy, and it may include one or more of the following categories, but not limited to the following non exhaustive list: name, physical address, address verification, support system platforms, tax systems, mailing address, email addresses, social media information and connections, landline phone number, cell phone number, drivers and/or professional license numbers, state and national massage and professional license numbers, professional occupational license numbers, Third-Party communications, sales tax information collection, sales tax jurisdictions, financial Information, credit and debit card Information including credit/debit card number, expiration date, codes on the front and/or back of the debit/credit card, various addresses, any background investigate services information, any skip tracing information, text information, billing address, email information location data, business information, your business profile information, customer opt-in lists, client lists, email lists, customer list, account names, information required by a governmental agency, release of your Personal Information (PI) to authorities and investigative agencies, end clients information, screen names, Usernames, and list of contacts.

Personal Information (PI) may be collected now or in the future through Facebook® Messenger with the Company Support System Platform.  Company’s Support System Platform may include and combine the following, but not limited to: Newsletters, lottery tickets (Scratch Card) promotions, Cookie Bar notifications, Discount Coupon Code promotions, Gift Box promotions, Product Recommender, Sign-up boxes, Popups, Landing pages, Wheel of Fortune promotions, Website Tracking, Browse and Page Abandonment, Product Abandonment, Order Confirmation, Birthdays, Browse Abandonment, Cross-Sell, Customer Feedback, Customer Reactivation, Facebook® Messenger, Instagram®, Instagram® contacts, Order Follow-up, Push Notifications, SMS notifications, Viber, and WhatsApp features.

Some transactions between you and the Company Websites may involve payment by the following sources, but not limited to, by credit card, debit card, checks, Electronic checks, wire transfer, money orders, and/or various Third-Party online payment services, and/or various payment processors, banks, and/or financial institutions. Any use of this Primary Website and/or any of the Company Websites means you agree to the disclosure of Personal Information (PI).  The Company reserves all rights to develop various technologies and payment platforms, now or in the future, including new technologies.

The Company may also collect publicly available Personal Information (PI) posted on any social media platforms and profiles. When you engage with the Company content on or through social media platforms or other Third-Party platforms, plug-ins, integrations, or applications, you allow the Company to access certain Personal Information (PI) in your profile that you have added to these platforms. Personal Information (PI) may include, but not limited to: your name, email address, necessary contact information, photo, gender, birthday, location, an ID, information associated with Third-Party platforms and/or social media account User files, “like” photos and videos, your list of friends or connections, people you follow and/or who follow you, or your posts or “likes.”

Non-Personal Information (NPI).  The Company reserves the right to collect anonymous information, but not limited to. such as your browser type, the URL of the previous Website you visited, Click Stream Data, your computer’s operating system, and Internet Protocol Address (your Computer IP address), Internet domain, and hostname, your Internet Service provider, your clickstream data, and the dates and times that you may access this Primary Website and/or any of the Company Websites and specific pages (“Non-Personal Information (NPI)”).  Non-Personal Information (NPI) is essentially anonymous when collected but could be used indirectly to identify a person.  Note: Non-Personal Information (NPI) and other data, Click Stream Data and Usage Data, is essentially anonymous when collected, but when combined together, could be used indirectly to identify a person and/or entity and you hold the Company harmless and without any liability.

ALTERNATIVE CURRENCIES.

The Company does not take any cryptocurrencies, Bitcoin, crypto, and/or any virtual currency. The Company reserves all rights in the future to offer alternative currencies at Company’s sole discretion.

PASSIVELY OR AUTOMATICALLY COLLECTED DATA (“USAGE DATA”).

The Company, any Company Affiliated Entity Connection(s), and any of the Company marketing partners, including Third-Party service providers and Third-Party entities that host the Company's Courses, advertisers, advertising networks and platforms, advertising agencies, and data brokers and aggregators, may use automated means to collect various types of information about you, your computer or other device used to access this Primary Website and/or any Company Websites and/or its services. This information is based on your usage of the Company Websites, including information collected automatically from this Primary Website and/or any Company Website and/or by the Company’s marketing partners employed on any Company Websites.

A representative, non-exhaustive list of the types of passively or automatically collected information may include: network or Internet protocol address and type of browser you are using (e.g., Chrome, Safari, Firefox, Opera, Internet Explorer), the type of operating system you are using, (e.g., Microsoft Windows or Mac OS), the name of your Internet service provider (e.g., Comcast, Spectrum, Verizon or AT&T) and Domains used by such providers, mobile network, device identifiers (such as an Apple IDFA or an Android Advertising ID), device settings, browser settings, the web pages of this Primary Website and/or any Company Websites you have visited, pages or Service visited before and after you visit a page or Service, the type of handheld or mobile device used to view the page or Service (e.g., iOS, Android), location information, and the content and advertisements you have accessed, seen, forwarded and/or clicked on, the various time details per visit (e.g., the time spent on each page or Service within the Primary Website and/or any Company Websites) and the information on the path followed within the Primary Website and/or any Company Websites with special reference to the sequence of pages visited, other parameters about the device operating system and/or the User’s IT environment, and conversion rates and marketing and conversion data and statistics, reports and analytics, including without limitation your interactions to emails that the Company sends, and reviews and surveys regarding this Primary Website and/or any of the Company Websites or any products listed on this Primary Website and/or any Company Websites. Usage Data is essentially anonymous when collected but could be used indirectly to identify a person.

Geo-Location Data.  Suppose you are accessing a page or Service from a computer or a mobile device. In that case, you may be asked to share your precise (GPS level) geo-location information with the Company so the Company can customize your experience for the Company services or other services when the Company works with a marketing partner such as a Third-Party service provider, advertiser, advertising network and platform, advertising agency, and/or a data broker or aggregator. If you agree to the collection of location data, in most cases, you will be able to turn off such data collection at any time by accessing the Privacy settings of your mobile device.

DATA COLLECTED VIA SOCIAL MEDIA PLATFORMS AND OTHER THIRD-PARTY SOURCES.

When Company interacts with you through Company’s content on social media platforms, Third-Party platforms, Third-Party Websites, applications, integrations, and services of the Company’s marketing partners, including but not limited to: Facebook®, Twitter®, Instagram®, Pinterest®, Google® Content, and Google® Plus, Company may obtain any information regarding your interaction with that content, such as content you have viewed, your game performance, high scores, and information about advertisements within the content you have been shown or may have clicked on. For a description of how social media services and other Third-Party platforms, plug-ins, integrations, or applications handle your information, please refer to their respective Third-Party Privacy policies and terms of use, which may permit you to modify your Privacy settings.

HOW AND WHEN THE COMPANY COLLECTS INFORMATION.

  • Personal Information (PI). The Company collects Personal Information (PI) at the time you provide it to the Company. The Company collects Personal Information (PI) through the Company CE Software programs, Continuing Education Membership Agreement enrollments, products, and/or through product orders on the Company Websites and/or through customer service. If you elect to opt-out of the Company using your Personal Information (PI), the Company’s Websites and features may no longer work. Remember, transactional emails cannot be opted out and/or canceled.
  • The Company collects Personal Information (PI), but not limited to, through sign-up forms and as part of your Registration for an account, abandoned cart recovery applications, through Third-Party entities that host the Company Courses, any Third-Party entity, various applications, various plug-ins, multiple products, or multiple services from this Primary Website and/or any of the Company Websites, through the Company’s chat and CE Software, and/or by Facsimile (fax), email, computer, telephone, smartphone, handheld device, apple smartwatch, and/or Electronic device.  Personal Information (PI) that the Company collects may vary with each sign-up, Registration, purchase, account creation, checkout, and/or chat and/or CE Software conversation. Also, the Company may collect Personal Information (PI) from all communications with Website visitors, including without limitation, Geo-location data, various opt-in technology, chat programs, various Third-Party background search services, and similar services, Court Document services, Court preparation, services, Process servers, Court Document filings, voice broadcasting, voicemails, text messages, faxes, telephone calls, and regular mail, as well as from Third-Party outside sources including any publicly and/or privately available data, background check investigative entities and services, whether free or paid for, disclosed and/or non-disclosed and any data from data brokers and aggregators (IF ANY). In addition, as indicated above, but not limited to, the Company may collect publicly available and/or privately available Personal Information (PI) and/or Non-Personal Information (NPI) individually and/or combined together, but not limited to, any information posted on social media profile information, including photos both directly and through the use of various contact management applications, any user data, and any account information.  As a User of the Company in any way, you agree and give consent by using any of the Company’s Websites, Domains, and/or Electronic properties.
  • Your Communications with the Company. The Company may collect Personal Information (PI) that the Company receives from you as you communicate with the Company even if you do not have an account and/or purchase from the Company.  Suppose you complete a sign-up form subscribing to information from the Company’s Primary Website and/or any of the Company Websites and/or participate in the Company’s mailing list activities. In that case, the Company will receive your Personal Information (PI) from the Company’s email services and/or autoresponder service.
  • Usage Data. The Company reserves the right to monitor your use of this Primary Website and/or any of the Company Websites.  The Company may collect Usage Data as you use this Primary Website and/or any of the Company Websites, including your interactions with emails the Company sends, Continuing Education Membership Agreement Courses, and enrollments via social media platforms, Third-Party platforms, any Third-Party Websites, applications, integrations, and services of the Company’s marketing partners. This Data may be passively or automatically collected (that is, gathered without you actively providing the information) using various analytics and reporting technologies, such as but not limited to: cookies, web beacons, locally stored objects, and mobile device identifiers and (Software Development Kits) SDKs, and other similar methodologies as well as similar technologies developed in the future.
  • The Company may also collect any data that you provide the Company by (1) you viewing, using, visiting, and/or posting it at any of the Company Websites, (2) by you sending to the Company via email, (3) by you sending to the Company by Facsimile (fax), cell phone, smartphone, computer, tablet, smartwatch, Electronic device or by any type of landline or mobile telephone, (4) by you sending to the Company by U.S. Mail or the mailing system in place at that time in the future, (5) by you sending your information through the Company’s chat program and customer service features, including but not limited to: any geo-location data, any clickstream data, any data, any cookies, any web beacons, and any (Internet Protocol) IP addresses, (6) through the Company’s CE Software enrollments and renewals, and (7) through any disclosed and/or any Social Media Account connected in any way with the Company. You can always choose not to provide the Company with information.

However, if you do decide to withhold Information, Please keep in mind, the Company’s Primary Website and/or any of the Company Websites may not work for you anymore, information may not be available to you anymore, any uploaded material may not be available anymore, any completed work may not be available to you anymore, your login may not work, and/or the Company may deny you access to some or all of the Company Website’s services and features, as the Company CE Software and the Primary Website and/or any of the Company’s Websites operations requires transactional emails and contact with all the Company account holders for compliance, and you agree.

TRANSACTIONAL SMS NOTIFICATIONS.

The Company may now or in the future use Transactional SMS notifications that are used to send offers, discounts, or promotions to new and existing customers. The messages may or may not be solicited by the recipients. Transactional SMS may be used to send One-time passwords (OTPs), informational announcements, booking and order alerts to customers, now or in the future.  The Company reserves all rights to develop and explore various technologies platforms, now or in the future, including new technologies, and you agree.

PROMOTIONAL SMS NOTIFICATIONS.

The Company reserves the right, now or in the future, to use promotional SMS notifications that are used to send offers, discounts, sales offers, or promotions to customers.  In addition, the Company reserves all rights to develop and explore various technology platforms, now or in the future, including new technologies, and you agree.

PERSONALIZED ADS | BEHAVIORAL ADS | INTEREST-BASED ADVERTISING.

The Company may participate with the Company’s marketing partners to provide Personalized Ads based on your interests. This activity is performed by collecting Usage Data and using cookies and any other tracking and data collection methodologies discussed in this Privacy Policy to transfer information to the Company’s marketing partners that manage advertising activities.

When you visit and/or use the Company Websites, you may view advertisements posted on any of the Company Websites, but not limited to, Google or other companies. These advertising companies may collect information about you while you are visiting this Primary Company Website, and/or other Company Websites, and/or any other Third-Party Websites. The Third-Party may use this Data to show you advertisements on this Website and elsewhere on the Internet about products and services you might like.

The Company’s marketing partners may also use cookies and any other tracking and data collection methodologies known or unknown to the Company to measure advertisement effectiveness and other purposes disclosed in their own Privacy Policies. The Company has no access or control over these cookies and additional tracking and data collection methodologies that the Company marketing partners may use, and the Company has no responsibility or liability for the Privacy Policies and practices of any Third-Party Websites and entities.

SPECIFIC INFORMATION ABOUT COOKIES, WEB BEACONS, AND VARIOUS ANALYTICS.

To provide better Service for the Company’s marketing partners, the Company may use cookies and other data collection methodologies discussed below to collect Usage Data to store your preferences and information about what pages you visit and past activity at the Company’s Websites and other Websites. The Company may also employ Web Beacons from Third-Parties to help the Company compile aggregated statistics regarding the effectiveness of the Company’s promotional campaigns or other Website, Domain, and Electronic Property operations. This information assists the Company and the Company’s marketing partners in displaying Personalized Ads, compile aggregated statistics regarding the effectiveness of the Company’s promotional campaigns and/or other operations of any of the Company Websites. For information about cookies from the FTC Website, copy the link below and paste it into a new browser window, visit –> https://www.consumer.ftc.gov/articles/0042-online-tracking

The Company May Collect Data through the following, but not limited to the following:

Google Analytics®, Google AdWords®, Google AD Sense®, Bing®, Bing ADS®, Data Collection for Google signals BETA®, Bing UET Tags®, Google Global Site Tag®, Pinterest®, Instagram®, Instagram Ads®, Yahoo®, Facebook®, and Facebook Ads®. The Company reserves all rights to seek, develop, employ, and explore various technology platforms, now or in the future, including new technologies not in existence now devised and/or created, and you agree.

The Company may use Bing, Bing Analytics, and Bing UET Tags to unlock Bing Ads features such as conversion, remarketing, and automated bidding bid straggles.  This tag records what you do on the Company Websites. Then Bing Ads starts collecting that Data allowing the Company to track conversions (like purchases or leads) or target audiences using remarketing lists. UET is a prerequisite for conversion tracking, remarketing in paid search, and automated bidding bid strategies.  For more Information, copy the link below and paste it into a new browser window, visit: –> https://advertise.bingads.microsoft.com/en-us/resources/training/universal-event-tracking

DATA COLLECTION FOR GOOGLE SIGNALS.

The Company may activate Google signals, which enables Google Analytics to collect data about your traffic in addition to data collected through a standard Google Analytics implementation to provide additional features like cross-device audiences and insights.

When enabled, Google Analytics will collect visitation information and associate it with Google information from accounts of signed-in Users who have consented to this association for the purpose of ad personalization. This Google information may include end-User location, search history, YouTube history, and data from sites that partner with Google—and is used to provide aggregated and anonymized insights into your cross-device behaviors.

GOOGLE USER-ID FEATURE.

The Company may use The User-ID feature now or in the future that associates engagement data from different devices and multiple sessions, so the Company can discover how Users interact with the Company’s content over an extended period of time.  Your use of this Website is your consent.

GOOGLE AD AND CONTENT NETWORK PRIVACY POLICY.

The Company may use Google as a Third-Party vendor that uses cookies to serve ads on any of the Company’s Websites. Google’s use of the DART cookie may be present. Users may opt-out of using the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following location.  Copy the Link in your browser: https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

GOOGLE ANALYTICS PRIVACY POLICY.

AdWords (Google) – The Company may participate in the AdWords program, a Personalized Ad service provided by Google Inc. It connects the activity of this site with the AdWords advertising network and the DoubleClick cookie. Information collected: cookie and Usage Data. For the opt-out, Copy the Link in your browser: visit –> https://support.google.com/ads/answer/2662922?hl=en

Google Analytics for Display Advertising (Google) – The Company may participate in any and all of the following, but not limited to: Google Analytics Advertising Features provided by Google: Google Analytics, Google Display Network Impression Reporting, the DoubleClick Campaign Manager integration, and Google Analytics Demographics and Interest Reporting.

The Company Websites uses or may use “Google Analytics” to collect information about the use of the Company Websites now and/or in the future. The Company reserves all future usage rights. Google Analytics collects information such as how often Users visit the Company Websites, what pages they visit when they do so, and what other sites they used prior to coming to any of the Company Websites. The Company uses the information the Company gets from Google Analytics to improve the Company and all of the Company Websites. Google Analytics collects only the Internet Protocol (IP) address assigned to you on the date you visit the Company’s Websites, rather than your name or other identifying information. The Company reserves all rights to currently and/or in the future to combine the information collected through the use of Google Analytics with personally identifiable Information and Non-Personal Information (NPI), to use at the Company’s discretion, and you agree. Although Google Analytics plants a permanent cookie on your web browser to identify you as a unique User the next time you visit any of the Company Websites, the cookie cannot be used by anyone but Google. Google’s ability to use and share information collected by Google Analytics about your visits to any of the Company Websites is restricted by the Google Analytics Terms of Use.

Copy the Link in your browser:  http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/us.html

You can prevent Google Analytics from recognizing you on return visits to this site by disabling cookies (www.usa.gov/optout_instructions.shtml) on your browser.   Copy the Link in your browser:  https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

The Company may participate in Google’s AdSense program, which uses DART cookies to enable serving their behavioral ads.  To opt-out of the DART cookies, you may visit the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL.  Copy the Link in your browser:  http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/

Tracking of Users through the DART cookie mechanisms are subject to Google’s own Privacy Policies.

The Company may also use and/or reserve the right to use any cookie, web beacon, geo-location data, location-enabled Service, behavioral cookies, flash, GPS signals, IP addresses for business operations. The Company may also use and/or reserve the right to use various technologies to determine the location for business operations, and you agree by viewing and/or using and/or continuing to use any of the Company Websites.

“Cookies” are, but not limited to, tiny pieces of information stored by your browser on your computer’s hard drive, mobile device, smartphone, smartwatch, and/or electronic device.  Cookies are also used to customize content based on your browser.   Most browsers are initially set to accept cookies.   If you want to disable cookies, there is a simple procedure in most browsers that allows you to turn off cookies.   However, please remember that cookies may be required to enable you to use certain features of the Company Websites.  In addition, the Company reserves the right to use, now and/or in the future, Third-Party web analytics services that use Third-Party cookies (cookies passed by them, not by the Company) to collect Non-Personal Information (NPI) and any other Data about your use of any of the Company Websites, Domains, and/or Electronic Properties.  These web-based types of analytics services may also transfer this information and any Data to Third-Parties where required to do so by law or where such Third-Parties process the information on the Service’s behalf.

Flash Cookies – Third-Party cookies that use an Adobe Flash Media Player local shared object (LSO) – may be used along with other Third-Party cookies for purposes of crediting any purchase you may make on this site to one of the Company Marketing Partners that may have referred you to the Company. These cookies will be used for purposes of crediting sales to the referring Marketing Partner. Flash cookies are not the same as “browser cookies.” The Adobe Flash Media Player is a Third-Party Software that enables Users to view content on their computers. A browser cookie also accompanies flash cookies. If you delete the browser cookie, the Flash cookie may automatically create (or re-spawn) a replacement for the browser cookie.

Locally Stored Objects – The Company may employ locally stored objects (“LSOs”) and other client-side storage tracking technologies in certain situations where they help to provide a better User experience, such as to remember settings, preferences, and usage similar to browser cookies or in order to target or help the Company Partners target ads, analyze ad performance, or perform User, Website or market analytics. For support and documents on LSOs utilized by Adobe Flash, you can access Flash management tools from Adobe’s Website: –> http://www.macromedia.com/

In addition, some, but not all browsers, provide the ability to remove LSOs, sometimes within cookie and Privacy settings.

Web Beacons (sometimes called single-pixel gifs or clear gifs) are used to assist in delivering cookies, and they allow the Company to count Users who have visited pages of any of the Company Websites. In addition, the Company may include Web Beacons in the Company’s Chat CE Software, Customer service platforms, and CE Software in all transactional and all promotional email messages and/or any of the Company newsletters to determine whether messages have been opened and/or received.

INFORMATION SHARING AND DISCLOSURE.

The Company may use your Personal Information (PI) and Non-Personal Information (NPI) as disclosed in the Company’s Website Terms and Conditions, but not limited to any reports, and/or the performance of the services or transaction for which it was given, The Company’s private internal reporting for this site, and security assessments. In addition, the Company may use your Personal Information (PI), but not limited to sending you mail, messages through the internal messaging system, United States Mail, texts, emails, and/or pre-recorded phone messages and/or any legal claim and/or situation.

By using the Company, the following conditions apply but are not limited to, you calling the Company by telephone, the Company calling you by telephone, any type of landline and/or telephone and/or mobile telephone contact, emailing the Company, printing off any kind of information, faxing the Company and/or Mailing the Company and/or any type of action you take with the Company, you signify your Agreement to all the Company Website Terms and Conditions herein in these disclaimers.  You agree and give the Company permission, in that the Company may record all telephone conversations, with or without your knowledge, if you call in and/or the Company calls you, but not limited to: for legal, review, training, and/or security purposes, at the Company discretion.

The Company reserves the right to make full use of Non-Personal Information (NPI).  For example, the Company may use Non-Personal Information (NPI) to provide better Service to site visitors, customize the site based on your preferences, compile and analyze statistics and trends about the use of any of the Company Websites, and otherwise administer and improve the Company Websites for your use.

The Company may use your information to operate any of the Company Websites business activities and the Company’s general business. For example, the Company may use this Data, but not limited to: to contact you about changes to the Company’s Websites, new products, and services, special offers, resolve disputes, troubleshoot issues, and enforce any of the Company Website’s terms and conditions and disclaimers.

As a general rule, the Company will not give your data to any Third-Party without your permission. However, there are some important exceptions to this rule that are described in the following paragraphs.  You agree to all of the Company’s Website Terms and Conditions and grant your permission.

GENERAL DISCLOSURE POLICY.   The Company reserves the right to disclose your Personal Information (PI) as described below. In addition, the Company reserves the right to disclose Non-Personal Information (NPI) without restriction and Notice.  This section may include services, providers, and Third-Party entities with separate Privacy Policies that do not incorporate this Company’s Privacy Policy.

  • Affiliated Entities | Affiliated Entity Connections. The Company reserves the right, now or in the future, to provide your complete Personal Information (PI), all Non-Personal Information (NPI), and any and all usage data, and/or any data or information the Company has already obtained by any method and source, to any other affiliated entity Connection(s).  The Company’s definition of an “Affiliated Entity” or “Affiliated Entity Connection(s)” or “Affiliated Entities is separate and/or different businesses and/or entities, and/or corporation(s) managed and/or owned by the Company and/or individually owned by one or more of the Company owners, and you agree.
  • The Company rights. The Company reserves all rights now or in the future to the unlimited use of, but not limited to: full permission to copy, transfer, and use at any time, any and all Personal Information (PI) and Non-Personal Information (NPI), account data, registration data, usage data, reports, general data, emails, messages, unsubscribed emails, phone numbers, preferences, canceled accounts, order preferences, order information, account data, Users, and/or any payment processor information to the Company and/or to entities managed by the Company owners, other Corporations individually owned by one or more of the Company owners, including but not limited to any other business the Company sees fit at the Company’s discretion without any Notice to you, with and/or without your knowledge.
  • LIVE Courses | Classes Provider(s).  The Company reserves the right now and, in the future, to give and/or provide access to the Live Courses and Class Provider(s) in which you registered with your Personal Information (PI) and Non-Personal Information (NPI), including but not limited to: email, phone number(s), address, first and last name, certification numbers, date of Registration, the amount paid, etc.  By processing a live class payment, your credit card may be processed through the provider’s Stripe® account, and any and all customer service, refunds, and/or chargebacks will have to be addressed with that provider directly.  When you do business with a Live Provider, you will be using and accepting that particular provider’s Third-Party Privacy Policy and operational policies, credentials, approvals, and/or qualifications.
  • Service Providers. The Company reserves the right to provide access to your Personal Information (PI) and Non-Personal Information (NPI) to the Company’s service providers. For example, the Company may contract, free and/or paid, with any Third-Parties and/or any Third-Party platforms to provide payment processing from the Company Websites with but not limited to PayPal®, PayPal Pro®, PayPal Credit®, Stripe®, Amazon®, Apple Pay®, Google Payment®, Automated Sales Tax Reporting & Filing Third-Party vendors, sales tax vendors, chat, SMS, email abandoned cart recovery providers, various applications, various plug-ins, independent service providers, any expert, and any employee(s) or independent contractor(s), and/or any entities that assist the Company with the operation of the Company, Third-Party vendors that process and ship products for the Company to you, programming, programmers, server maintenance, security, repair, update, and maintenance of the Company Websites, Domains, and all servers, server transfers, server investigations, server migrations, and the Company compliance, whether located in the United States or out of the United States. For example, the Company may contract with Third-Parties to, but not limited to, process payments, host the Company’s servers, host the Company’s Websites, SEO Services, accountants, financial advisors, tech support, manufacture any of the Company products, house any of the Company products, hosting companies, chat platforms, CE Software platforms, affiliate programs, reseller programs, provide security, and provide production, fulfillment, optimization, analytics, modify the Company Websites, provide information to law enforcement, Collection agencies, provide and/or transfer server maintenance and related services, and reporting services.  The Company service providers will be given access to your information only as it is reasonably necessary to provide the outsourced services, and you agree.
    Successors. If the Company sells, gives, or otherwise transfers part and/or all of the Company business and/or assets, and/or any of the Company Websites, and/or Websites to another organization, and/or any of the Company businesses, any businesses managed by the Company, and/or any corporation(s) and/or businesses that are owned by the Company and/or individually owned by one or more of the Company owners, such as in the Course of, but not limited to: a move, relocation, relocation to another state, a restructure, transfer, business expansion, gift, sell the business or partial business, add a partner to the Company, pandemic and/or business reorganization, take over, acquisition, merger, bankruptcy or liquidation.  The Company reserves the right to transfer all of the Company opt-in lists, email lists, User data, databases, and customer lists, and all Personal Information (PI) and Non-Personal Information (NPI) at the Company’s discretion without any further Notice, regardless if your account is current, canceled, and/or terminated to the new buyer and/or Owner.
  • Marketing Partners. The Company may participate with another Entity and/or individual to jointly promote the Company products, services, promotions, or contests and/or the Third-Party’s products, services, promotions, or contests. The Company reserves the right to disclose your Personal Information (PI) and Usage Data to them for purposes of (i) compensation, transaction processing, fulfillment, and support, (ii) for purposes of offering you other products, services, promotions, and contests, and (iii) for any purposes as the Company sees fit. These Marketing Partners may also contact you regarding other products, services, promotions, or contests. The Company may share your Personal Information (PI) and Non-Personal Information (NPI), and Usage Data with, but not limited to, the Company Marketing Partners, including Third-Party service providers, advertisers, advertising networks and platforms, Live Providers, advertising agencies, data brokers, and aggregators to serve and offer Personalized Ads, including but not limited to Facebook®, Pinterest®, Instagram®, and Yahoo Ads®.
  • Facebook Messenger®.  The Company may use Facebook® Messenger to contact you and/or in the Company’s Official Support System Platform, and/or you may contact the Company.
  • Instagram®. The Company may use Facebook® Messenger in conjunction with Instagram®. In addition, the Company may use Instagram®’s direct messages program in the future and any new technology that is created and/or will be created.
  • Twitter®.  The Company may use Twitter® to contact you and/or in the Company’s Official Support System Platform, and/or you may contact the Company.
  • Facebook® Private Messaging APPS. The Company may participate with Facebook® as new developments become available.
  • Custom Audience (Facebook®). At current, the Company does not participate in Custom Audience.  The Company may participate in Facebook®.com’s Custom Audience program in the future, enabling the Company’s online businesses to interact with relevant Users across multiple channels. (e.g., Custom Audiences are essentially a matching system, pairing one mode of contact with that person’s Facebook® Profile).  The Company may provide Personal Information (PI), but not limited to your email address and phone number, to Facebook® to enable Facebook® to determine if you are a registered account holder with Facebook®. You may opt-out of participation in the Company’s Facebook® Custom Audience by sending an email from the email address you are opting out of to the email address provided in the Company’s contact information at the bottom of this Privacy Policy. The Company needs to know every email address you used.
  • ONLY FOR FACEBOOK® CUSTOM AUDIENCE.  For your opt-out to be effective and count, operative, and/or actionable by the Company for Facebook®, you must precisely: (i) place the following text exactly as stated, or it will be rejected, in the subject line of the email, as follows- “Opting Out of Facebook®.com Website Custom Audience Ads,” and (ii) in the body of the email, include your name and any email addresses that you have used and/or is in question. The Company will forward your name and email address to Facebook®.com with a request to delete you from all of the Company’s Facebook® Custom Audience Ads (IF ANY). There is no time frame guaranteed, and no Notice will be sent to you to confirm or follow up.
  • Tailored Audiences/Conversion Tracking Programs (Twitter®).  The Company may participate in Twitter.com®’s Tailored Audiences/Conversion Tracking Programs, which enable the Company to display Personalized Ads. You may opt-out of participation in these programs by going to the link provided below for Twitter®.  Please (copy) the following link in to your browser window to visit the Website, https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170405
  • Other Personalized and Behavioral Advertising Services. The Company may participate in additional retargeting and behavioral advertising services, and you agree.
  • Managing Personalized Ads. You can control the placement of cookies and other data collection methodologies for the purposes of opting out.
  • Managing Cookies via Your Browser. You should note that although most browsers are initially set up to accept cookies, you may be able to change your browser settings to cause your browser to refuse first-party or Third-Party cookies or to indicate when a Third-Party cookie is being sent. However, disabling or limiting cookies may cause certain features of this Website not to function properly or optimally. Check your browser’s “Help” files or other similar resources to learn more about handling cookies on your browser. Please copy the following link in to your browser window to visit the Website, visit --> https://www.allaboutcookies.org/manage-cookies/
  • Managing Flash Cookies. Flash cookies, also called local shared objects (LSOs), function similarly to standard cookies except that they are often larger and are downloaded to a computer or mobile device by the Adobe Flash Player. In some cases, these Flash cookies can be managed through browser settings. Adobe also provides a means of controlling Flash cookies on its Flash Player Setting Manager page.
  • Network Advertising Initiative (NAI). Many companies that use cookies to collect information about your online activities are NAI members, which offers a single location to opt-out of receiving Personalized Ads from member companies. To opt-out of information collection by NAI member companies, or to obtain information about the technologies they use or NAI’s Privacy Policies, please visit the NAI consumer opt-out page: Please copy the following link in to your browser window to visit the Website, visit --> https://optout.networkadvertising.org/?c=1#!%2F
  • Digital Advertising Alliance (DAA). DAA member advertising associations have developed an industry self-regulatory program to give consumers a better understanding of and greater control over customized ads based on the consumer’s online behavior across different Websites. To make choices about interest-based ads from participating Third-Parties, please copy the following link in to your browser window to visit the Website » https://optout.aboutads.info/?lang=EN&c=2#!%2F
  • For Mobile Devices. When using mobile applications, you may receive Personalized in-application advertisements. Depending on your device, you may be able to reset your mobile device’s advertising identifier at any time by accessing the Privacy settings on your mobile device. In addition, each operating system (iOS for Apple phones, Android for Android devices, and Windows for Microsoft devices) provides its own instructions on preventing the delivery of Personalized in-application advertisements. You may review the support materials and/or the Privacy settings for the respective operating systems to opt-out of these advertisements. For any other devices and/or operating systems, please visit the particular device’s Privacy settings or contact the appropriate Privacy web page of the relevant platform entities.

Solely to enable the Company to use information that the User, you, your Sub-User’s, and your end clients supply the Company internally and/or uploaded to the Company servers and/or systems,  and/or any user-generated content, so that the Company is not violating any rights you, your Sub-User’s, and your end clients might have in that information, even if the information is used inside and/or outside of the United States, even if the information was transferred into the United States, even if the information was transferred out of the United States, you grant to the Company an non-exclusive license for you, your Sub-User’s, and end clients to (i) convert such information into digital format such that it can be read, utilized and displayed by the Company’s computers and/or servers, or any other technology currently in existence or hereafter developed capable of utilizing digital information, and (ii) combine the information with additional Content provided by the Company in each case by any method or means or in any medium whether now known and/or hereafter devised and you agree.

The Company may transfer your Personal Information (PI) and Non-Personal Information (NPI) and any other data. If the Company sells the Company Websites and/or any of the Company Websites, the Company may transfer all your information the Company has to the purchaser of the Company. Upon completion of such a transfer, the Company may no longer possess and/or control the data and/or information received by the purchaser.

MARKETING AFFILIATES, PARTNERS, AND RESELLERS.

The Company reserves the right to disclose your Personal Information (PI) to any of the Company’s (i) marketing affiliates that referred you to the Company Websites for purposes of sales by the Company and (ii) resellers that may re-sell the Company products or services to you.  The Company may also disclose your Personal Information (PI) to any marketing partners that may participate in the offer and/or related fulfillment.  Understand that you originated with these marketing affiliates and resellers and that the information you may provide to them is also subject to their Privacy Policies and Disclaimers.

WHEN THE COMPANY ACTS AS A MARKETING AFFILIATE, PARTNER, OR RESELLER FOR OTHERS.

The Company may act as a marketing affiliate, partner, or reseller for some of the Company marketing partners to sell their products or services to you, and the Company reserves the right to disclose your Personal Information (PI) and Non-Personal Information (NPI) to them for purposes of compensation, transaction processing, fulfillment, and support. These marketing partners may also email you regarding complementary products or services; however, you may need to contact those particular partners to unsubscribe.  The Company has no control over these Third-Party entities.

CONTACT AUTHORIZATION.

You authorize and give your complete permission and authorization for the Company to, but not limited to, call, manage, mail, send an email, send through voice broadcasting, support system platform, marketing platforms, Third-Party marketing platforms, send through the Company internal messaging system, any text (IF ANY), send SMS messages (IF ANY), arrange, compile, store, use, download excel spreadsheets about, use the Company internal account messaging system with Notices and advertisements, and/or contact you for any reason, and at any time, in the Company’s sole discretion and you explicitly agree. As stated in this Privacy Policy, the Company reserves the right to save, maintain, and/or sell all contact information.  The Company reserves all rights in these matters, even if you cancel and/or your account is suspended and/or terminated, not renewed, or canceled for any non-payment and/or for any reason.

THIRD-PARTIES FOR DIRECT MARKETING WITHOUT RESTRICTION.

The Company may use now, and/or in the future, and further reserves the right worldwide, to share any of your Personal Information (PI) and/or any type of data the Company collects and/or collected, with anybody, including any Third-Parties, for direct marketing purposes without the restriction of any kind, including, but not limited to, any Voice Broadcasting, voice mails, telephone calls, Text, SMS, SIP IP capabilities, and any new technology as it becomes available in the future. The Company reserves all rights to develop, explore, and use various new technologies and platforms, now or in the future, and you agree.

DO-NOT-TRACK | DO NOT TRACK REQUESTS | DNT SIGNALS |INTEREST-BASED ADVERTISING.

The Company does not honor; DO NOT HONOR any Do-Not-Track signals you send through your web browser when visiting the Company Websites at this time.

This Posting complies with California Law A.B. 370 and Delaware Law and/or any other jurisdictions that require Do Not Track provisions.

Some Web browsers incorporate a “Do Not Track” feature that signals to Websites that you visit that you do not want to have your online activity tracked. Each browser communicates “Do Not Track” signals to Websites differently, making it unworkable to honor each request correctly.  To alleviate any communication error between browsers and the Website, the Company does not respond to “Do Not Track” signals at this time. As the technology and communication improves, the Company will reevaluate the ability to honor “Do Not Track” signals, all at the Company’s discretion on the Company’s timeline. The Company may make changes to the Company Policy at that time with or without Notice to you.

PROTECT MY CHOICES.

If you are using, but not limited to, Chrome, Firefox, and Internet Explorer versions, “Protect My Choices” are extensions that help preserve the opt-out preferences you set for interest-based advertising from participating companies. Protect My Choices is designed to help prevent the accidental deletion from your browser of cookies that store these choices. These services may be found elsewhere on the Internet, not on this Website.

WHAT THE COMPANY DOES WITH YOUR EMAILS.

This is the Company Notice stating that the Company and any CE Software service, and/or online Service, in accordance with the Company Continuing Education Membership Agreement and all the Company Agreements and all the Company Disclaimers except for any exceptions outlined in the Company’s Website Terms and Conditions, will not give, sell, or otherwise transfer email addresses maintained by the Company and/or online Service, other than for, but not limited to the following: (1) Any use that the Company decides in the Company’s discretion, (2) Any email usage according to the Company’s Complete set of Website Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy, (3) The Company reserves the right now or in the future to the use of, but not limited to, full permission to copy, and transfer of any and all Personal Information (PI) and Non-Personal Information (NPI), usage data, emails, click stream data, and/or unsubscribed emails without further authorization, (4) The Company may use your emails for any and/or all of the Company Website(s), offerings, and/or any programs, CE Software, including any new and/or future CE Software, features, and services at the Company’s discretion, (5) Certain Affiliates, Service Providers, Providers, Third-Party Supplier(s), and/or Vendor(s), and/or Tech Services, and/or Certain Reseller Services, for any business operations and/or any advertising efforts at the Company’s discretion whether in the United States and/or outside of the United States, (6) for sale and/or transfer of the Company and/or the Company Websites, (7) Third-Party Email Mailing, marketing, and hosting Services to advertise, host, store, and deliver emails for the Company, for the purposes of initiating, or enabling others to initiate, start, Electronic mail messages, and (8) The Company reserves the right now or in the future to the use, copy, and/or transfer of, but not limited to, any and all Personal Information (PI) and Non-Personal Information (NPI), usage data, emails, any information and/or data, and/or any class listings and details and/or any particular payment processor information to the Company.  The Company’s definition of an “Affiliated Entity” or “Affiliated Entity Connection(s)” or “Affiliated Entities is separate and/or different businesses and/or entities, and/or corporation(s) managed and/or owned by the Company and/or individually owned by one or more of the Company owners, with or without your knowledge and/or Notice.

If you are viewing and/or using the Company Websites and/or your continued use of this Website means that you agree to all the Company Website Terms and Conditions and Disclaimers as contained herein on this Company Primary Website.

Suppose you supply the Company with your email addresses. In that case, you may receive periodic messages from the Company with information specific to the Company and required for the Website’s normal functioning and new products or services, promotions, or upcoming events or offers from the Company.  If you prefer not to receive these periodic email messages, you may opt-out by following that particular email’s instructions.  You cannot opt-out of transactional emails.

You can always choose not to provide the Company with information. However, if you do withhold information, the Company Websites may not work for you, and/or the Company may deny you access to some or all of the Company Website’s services and features, as the Company CE Software and Website operation requires transactional emails and Contact with all the Company account holders for compliance and you agree.

(SEE LEGAL DOCUMENTS, TERMS OF USE, POLICIES, AND CONDITIONS AGREEMENT, FOR COMPLETE INFORMATION LOCATED ELSEWHERE ON THIS WEBSITE)

USERNAMES AND PASSWORDS.

A User name and a password may protect your access to parts of the Company Website and are required. Do not give your password to anyone.  (See all Agreements and Disclaimers located on This Primary Website for Full Information) If you enter a section of the Company Websites and/or any Domains that requires a password, you should log out when you leave. As a safety precaution, you should also close out of your web browser completely and re-open it before viewing other parts of the Internet.

YOUR USE OF INFORMATION AND UNSOLICITED COMMERCIAL EMAIL.

Suppose you obtain personally identifiable information about another Website User, any Sub-User, and/or any end client. In that case, you are not allowed to disclose this information to anyone else without the User and the Company’s consent. 

Information you obtain from the Company Websites about other Company Website Users and/or the Company cannot be used by you or others to send any unsolicited commercial email or send unsolicited commercial communications via the Company Website’s Posting or any other communication systems.

YOUR DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS UNDER GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION (GDPR).

The Company does not directly market the European Union. If you are from the European Economic Area (EEA) and/or the European Union and/or anywhere outside of the United States of America, you have certain data protection rights. The Company aims to take reasonable steps to allow you to correct, amend, delete, or limit the use of your Personal Data.

If you wish to be informed what Personal Data the Company holds about you and if you want it to be removed from the Company’s systems, please contact the Company. (See Notice Section in this document)

When you use, but not limited to, the Company in any way, use any of the Company’s Websites, Domains, Signup Forms, and Electronic Properties, you are agreeing and giving your full consent and wave the recording and record keeping of your consent under the GDPR and/or any jurisdiction outside the United States of America, that was given from the moment you used the Company in any way.

In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

  1. The right to access, update, or delete the information the Company has on you.
  2. The right of rectification. You have the right to have your information rectified, and/or corrected if that information is inaccurate or incomplete.
  3. The right to object. You have the right to object to the Company processing of your Personal Data.
  4. The right of restriction. You have the right to request that the Company restricts the processing of your Personal Information (PI).
  5. The right to data portability. You have the right to be provided with a copy of your Personal Data in a structured, machine-readable, and commonly used format.
  6. The right to withdraw consent. You also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time where the Company relied on your consent to process your Personal information (PI).

Please note that the Company may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests.

DATA SECURITY.

The Company has implemented reasonable and appropriate security procedures to protect unencrypted data from unauthorized access by Electronic intrusion by making the Data all encrypted and by using the Company Websites and/or the Company in any way, you agree.  The Company accomplishes this by using and installing a Wildcard SSL Certificate for the Company Primary Website and any Micro-Sites (IF ANY).  The Company may use different Wildcard Certificates and companies that use different encryption and/or any new encryption not in existence now.  Subject Alternative Names (SANs) may be used to secure a domain and its first-level subdomains with State-of-the-Art Data Encryption.

Unfortunately, no data transmission over the internet or data storage method can be guaranteed 100% secure. You release the Company of any type of Liability and/or Responsibility for any, but not limited to any Data Breach and/or any Ransomware type situation, You, User, your Sub-User’s (IF ANY), and your end clients (IF ANY) shall be solely responsible for acquiring, implementing, and maintaining reasonable and appropriate security procedures, technology, and notification procedures for maintaining the transfer of any unencrypted data and security of your systems and any users, and your link to the Internet and the Company’s CE Software, portals, and services, to protect all data that is not encrypted. Any and all passwords, temporary passwords, and password resets that are emailed and/or received by Company Electronically should be changed upon receiving the email to provide more protection of a data breach and/or ransomware attack.

You, User, your Sub-User’s (IF ANY), and your end clients (IF ANY), agree that the Company and/or any type of Third-Party agent on the Company’s behalf shall not, under any circumstances, be held responsible, accountable, or liable for any kind of breach event, breach of security, ransomware attack, any data or user data loss, data breach, and security situations, but not limited to:

  1. where anybody including any Third-Party accesses any type of data or Personal Information (PI) or transmissions through legal and/or illegal and/or illicit means, whether it is internal or external, or
  2. where any data or Personal Information (PI) or transmissions are accessed through the exploitation of security gaps, malware, brute force attacks, ransomware, data hacks, rogue scripts, viruses, cyber-attacks, weaknesses, or flaws, known or unknown, to the Company at the time, or
  3. any account registration and/or orders from minors under the minimum age of 18, and/or the legal age in your jurisdiction, with or without parental knowledge, or
  4. where any account, any Micro-Site, any Custom URL, any Website(s) use, any CE Software interaction, any type transmission and/or communication, between You, your Sub-User’s (IF ANY), and your end clients (IF ANY), where any data or Personal Information (PI) or transmissions are concerned, and you agree, or
  5. where any order, transaction, account registration, or any action takes place on the transfer of any type of data and/or any type of user data and/or any type of Personal Information that is transferred to the Company from inside and/or outside the United States, or
  6. wherein the event notification to any persons in your account, with CE Massage®, other than yourself is required, such as your Sub-User’s (IF ANY), and your end clients (IF ANY), and any type of end clients generated by your use of the Company's services and CE Software, you shall be solely responsible for any and all such data breach and security notifications, including your business continuity plan,  any Notices, and compliance, all Privacy concerns, any substitute Notices, provide appropriate identity theft prevention and mitigation and/or similar type of services (if applicable), any type of compliance, costs, and legal expenses at your expense, abide by any and all Privacy, security, and data breach laws in various jurisdictions, or
  7. where any account, any Website(s) use, any service, Course, product and/or merchandise order, any support system platform use, any account registration, any CE Software interaction, any type transmission and/or communication, any upload or download, and/or where any data or Personal information (PI) or transmissions are concerned, and you agree.

INTERNATIONAL DATA TRANSFERS.

Information that the Company collects may be stored and processed in and transferred between any of the countries in which the Company operates in order to enable the Company to use the information in accordance with this policy. Personal Information (PI) that you publish on the Company’s Websites, Micro-Site, in the Company’s CE Software, or submit for any type of publication on The Company Websites and/or CE Software may be available via the Internet worldwide. The Company cannot prevent the use or misuse of such information by others, including information from the European Union and/or elsewhere in the world. You hereby agree to the transfers of Personal Information (PI), Non-Personal Information (NPI), and/or data, and/or User data as described in this Primary Website Privacy Policy.

You agree to release the Company from any requirement for any reason or not use the Company in any way.  You give your permission, and implicit consent AND have essentially “Opted-In” or “Double Opted-in” and/or Double opt-in (DOI), also known as confirmed opt-in (COI) for any country or jurisdiction, now or in the future, just by using the Company Websites, Domains, and/or any Electronic Properties. 

When you use, but not limited to, the Company in any way, use any of the Company’s Websites, Domains, Signup Forms, and Electronic Properties, you are agreeing and giving your full consent and wave the recording and record keeping of your consent under the GDPR and/or any jurisdiction outside the United States of America, that was given from the moment you used the Company in any way.

INTENDED FOR USE ONLY IN THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA.

The Company Websites are intended for use only from within the United States of America. The Company does not represent that any Company Website and/or domain is appropriate for use elsewhere or in any other country.  Access to the Company Websites and Domains from locations where its contents are illegal and/or banned by the United States of America is not authorized.  This section affects anyone accessing the Company and/or CE Software from within the United States OR accessing the Company Websites from outside the United States and transferring information and data of any type to the Company in any way. The Company reserves all rights in these matters.

ONWARD TRANSFER OF PERSONAL INFORMATION (PI) AND NON-PERSONAL INFORMATION (NPI) OUTSIDE THE COUNTRY IN WHICH YOU LIVE AND ALL OTHER JURISDICTIONS.

Any Personal Information (PI) and Non-Personal Information (NPI) and any Data obtained by Third-Party entities, and the information the Company may collect on any Company Websites, Domains, and Electronic Properties will be stored and processed in a server and/or server(s) by the Company. The Company is located in the United States of America.  By using any of the Company Websites and/or Domains in any way, initiating, contacting, viewing, and/or transferring any information and/or any email and/or any clickstream data, any type of data, and/or any usage data to Company in any way.

You agree to release the Company from any requirement for any reason or not use the Company in any way.  You give your permission, and implicit consent AND have essentially “Opted-In” or “Double Opted-in”, and/or Double opt-in (DOI), also known as confirmed opt-in (COI), for any country or jurisdiction, now or in the future, just by using the Company Websites, Domains, and/or any Electronic properties.  When you use the Company in any way, you are agreeing and giving your full consent in compliance with Any Personal Information (PI) and Non-Personal Information (NPI) the Company may collect on any Company Websites will be stored and processed in a server and/or server(s) by the Company. The Company is located in the United States of America. If you are from the European Economic Area (EEA) and/or the European Union and/or anywhere outside of the United States of America and any other users, by using any of the Company Websites and/or Domains and/or Electronic Properties in any way, initiating, contacting, viewing, and/or transferring any information and/or any email and/or any clickstream data, any type of data, and/or any usage data to Company in any way, if you reside outside the United States, you consent to the transfer of, but not limited to, any Personal Information (PI) and/or Non-Personal Information (NPI), emails, and all data outside the country in which you live and all other jurisdictins to the United States of America without any limitation. You give your direct, implicit, and complete consent to the required transactional emails and understand that you cannot unsubscribe from transactional emails.  You consent to promotional emails.

You agree to release the Company from any requirement for any reason or not use the Company in any way.  You give your permission and implicit consent AND have essentially “Opted-In” or “Double Opted-in” and/or Double opt-in (DOI), also known as confirmed opt-in (COI) for any country or jurisdiction, now or in the future, just by using the Company Websites, Domains, and/or any Electronic properties. 

When you use, but not limited to, the Company in any way, use any of the Company’s Websites, Domains, Signup Forms, and Electronic Properties, you are agreeing and giving your full consent and wave the recording and record keeping of your consent under the GDPR and/or any jurisdiction outside the United States of America, that was given from the moment you used the Company in any way.

You further release the Company of any and all liability, but not limited to, including all data and Privacy laws, any type of fines, any type of sales or use tax overseas, and any particular country or jurisdiction requirements as you give specific consent to use the Company, including by not limited to, any EU Opt-In Directive, EU data protection law, UK data protection laws, Any Privacy and Electronic Communications Directive 2002 (ePrivacy Directive), Any ePrivacy Regulation (ePR), Australian Privacy, and data protection laws, EU-US Privacy Shield, EU–US Umbrella Agreement, US Judicial Redress Act, Canada’s Personal Information (PI) Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA), or similar standards anywhere world-wide, including future rights that the Company (or its successors) may otherwise become entitled to that do not exist now, as well as new Privacy laws not in existence now developed without limitation.

The Company does not actively participate in the collection of any type of data, but it may be possible from the 27 European Union member countries, which includes Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, and the United Kingdom, including any European Union General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and countries as described herein. 

The Company reserves the right to have servers located anywhere in the world at the Company’s discretion.  The Company reserves the right to use any Third-Party outside of the United States of America.

EXPORT CONTROL.  

This Primary Company Website provides Services that are defined by the Company and uses Products, CE Software, and technology that may be subject to United States export controls administered by the U.S. Department of Commerce, the United States Department of Treasury Office of Foreign Assets Control, and other U.S. agencies and the export control regulations of Switzerland.

Any type of user of this Primary Company Website, including you, your, and yourself, and any end clients (IF ANY), acknowledges and agrees that the Company Websites, Domains, any Product, and any Services shall not be used in, and none of the underlying information, Content, products, CE Software, and/or technology may be transferred or otherwise exported or re-exported to countries to which the United States maintains an embargo (collectively, “Embargoed Countries”), or to or by a national or resident thereof, or any person or entity on the U.S. Department of Treasury’s List of Specially Designated Nationals or the U.S. Department of Commerce’s Table of Denial Orders (collectively, “Designated Nationals”). The lists of Embargoed Countries and Designated Nationals are subject to change without any Notice.

By using the Services, you represent and warrant that you are not located in, under the control of, or a national or resident of an Embargoed Country or Designated National. You agree to comply strictly with all United States Laws and/or Import and/or Export Laws, Any Privacy and Electronic Communications Directive 2002 (ePrivacy Directive), Any ePrivacy Regulation (ePR), Swiss and European Union export laws, any International Law, and assume sole responsibility for obtaining licenses and paying taxes, fees, tariffs, VAT taxes, use taxes, and reporting, in every applicable overseas jurisdiction, to export and/or re-export as may be required.

HOW LONG THE COMPANY RETAINS YOUR DATA | UPDATING PERSONAL INFORMATION (PI).

Suppose you request any information as contained herein in this Privacy Policy and any Company Agreement. In that case, your first step is to send the Company a request precisely according to the Notification Section in this Privacy Policy.  The Company will then review your request or make changes or updates to your Personal Information (PI) for legitimate purposes.  Proof and/or documentation may be required.  Identification may be required, including any requests from the European Union General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and/or all other Privacy requests. The Company will respond to you within thirty days (30) after receiving such a request.  When you use any of the Company Websites, educational Courses, Tests, services, Domains, Electronic Properties, and/or CE Software, the Company keeps all, but not limited to, Continuing Education accounts, Tests, and Certificate records for at least six years (6) for legal compliance for various jurisdictions. The Company stores your Certificates and/or accompanying information six (6) years after completion and/or once a Certificate is generated but could be for an indefinite amount of time.

Suppose you request that any or all of your Data be deleted. In that case, the Company will still retain what is required to operate any of the Company Websites and/or comply with any private, state, and/or Federal entities. Any, but not limited to, User, Any User account, any account, Account creation data, any data and/or information received from an outside Third-Party, canceled accounts, expired accounts, and any Website Users’ data (IF ANY) may be held indefinitely until the Company deletes the information all at the Company’s discretion. Emails may be retained for Legal reasons even if the User requests removal from marketing purposes and/or account termination when the User does not want transactional emails as referenced in the Company’s Website Terms and Conditions.  The Company reserves the right to deny any request to delete your files and/or Certificates at the Company’s sole discretion.  The Company may or may not delete any records after six (6) years.

The Company may provide data Electronically and/or in a commonly used format as required and/or any format that the Company decides.  The Company may use, but not be limited to, a word document and/or PDF file technology and/or any type of Electronic technology.  In some cases, the information may be mailed, with extra fees applied, with a tracking number and/or sent to you Electronically by an Electronic document signing Third-Party Service, and you agree by using any of the Company’s Websites and/or CE Software. (e.g., DocuSign®, Wondershare SignX®, Adobe Sign®, HelloSign®, DocHub® type of services)

However, if you do make a request as described in this section, please keep in mind, this Primary Website and/or any of the Company’s Websites and/or Domains, but not limited to, may not work for you anymore, information may not be available to you anymore, your completed work and/or completed Certificates and Tests may not be available to you anymore, your Transcript may not be available anymore, your login may not work, and/or the Company may deny you access to some or all of the Company Website’s services and features, as the Company CE Software and Website operations require transactional emails and contact with all of the Company’s account holders for compliance, and you agree.

The Company may request Identification as described in the Notices Section in this Primary Company Website Privacy Policy before approving such requests Electronically, and you agree.  However, the Company reserves the right to decline any unreasonably repetitive or systematic requests, require unreasonable time or effort of the Company’s technical or administrative personnel, frivolous, unlawful, threatening, or undermine others’ Privacy rights all at the Company’s discretion.

The Company is the only authority to update information in any of the Company’s systems and/or servers.  The Company reserves the right to permit you and/or not permit you, now and/or in the future, to access your Personal Information (PI) in any account you establish with the Company’s Primary Website and/or any the Company Websites for the purposes of making your changes or updates. In such cases, instructions for making such changes or any updates or any type of links to Marketing Partner Websites and/or any Third-Party entities (IF ANY) will be provided where necessary by the Company.

This Primary Website and/or any of the Company Websites and/or Domains may contain links to other Websites operated by the Company Marketing Partners and/or various Third-Party entities (IF ANY). Suppose you click on any of the links to any Third-Party Website and/or accept any of various Third-Party promotional offers. In that case, but not limited to, your click-through information and any information you provide in the registration and/or the purchase process will be transferred to any Third-Party Websites. The Company takes no responsibility and/or liability for the Policies, Disclaimers, and Practices of any Third-Party Website, and you should be careful to review any Privacy Policies posted on any Third-Party Website before providing any information.

MOBILE PHONE/TEXT MESSAGES; OPT-OUT.

Suppose you supply the Company with your mobile phone number. In that case, you may receive periodic pre-recorded phone messages and/or text messages from the Company with information specific to the Primary Website and/or any of the Company Websites and/or any of the Company’s Domains that are required for the normal functioning of the Primary Website and/or any of the Company Websites and/or new products or services, upcoming events, or offers from the Company. If you prefer not to receive these messages, you may opt-out by following the message’s instructions.  Charges, fees, and taxes may apply to you.

LINKS TO OTHER THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES.

(SEE LEGAL DOCUMENTS, TERMS OF USE, POLICIES, AND CONDITIONS AGREEMENT, AND ALL OTHER WEBSITE TERMS AND CONDITIONS ELSEWHERE ON THIS WEBSITE)

This Primary Website and/or any of the Company Websites may contain links to other Websites with whom the Company has a business relationship and/or other Third-Party Websites operated by the Company marketing partners and/or Live Providers (IF ANY).  These links may include online advertisements, various state boards, states, legal entities, organizations, Affiliated Entity Connection(s), and other Third-Party providers that the Company deems appropriate, both inside your account and/or outside your account on any of the Company Websites.  For example, suppose you click on any of the links to Third-Party Websites and/or accept any of their promotional offers. In that case, but not limited to, your click-through information and any information you provide in the registration or purchase process will be transferred to these Third-Party Websites. 

The Company has no responsibility or liability for any Third-Party Website’s policies and practices; however, please be advised that the Company may and/or may not have entered into Agreements and/or working relationships with any Third-Party Website. Any Third-Party Website will use and share your Personal Information (PI) to provide and/or fulfill your request for products or services.  Therefore, you should be careful to review any Privacy Policies posted on any Third-Party Website before providing any information.

YOUR VOLUNTARY DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION TO THIRD-PARTIES WHO ARE NOT COMPANY SUPPLIERS.

You may choose to provide Personal Information (PI) to Third-Party Website visitors and/or other Third-Parties, not Company suppliers. Please use caution when doing so. The Privacy Policies, Disclaimers, and Customs of any Third-Party Website determine what is done with your information.

AUTORESPONDERS.

The Company may use autoresponders to communicate with you by email or text, or SMS. You will receive transactional emails from Company and is part of doing business with the Company.  That is the way the Company and all the Company’s Domains and Websites works. To protect your Privacy, you can always opt-out of such communications using the links contained in each autoresponder message unless the email is a transactional email. If you have difficulties opting out, you may contact Company by sending an inquiry to the Company’s Official Support System or by mailing the Company at the Company address in this Privacy Policy.

You can always choose not to provide the Company with information. However, if you do withhold information, the Company Websites may not work for you, and/or the Company may deny you access to some or all of the Company Website’s services and features, as the Company CE Software and Website operation requires transactional emails and Contact with all the Company account holders for compliance and you agree.

DEFAMATION; COMMUNICATIONS DECENCY ACT NOTICE.

(See Legal Documents, Terms of Use, Policies, and Conditions Agreement for complete information on this Website)

QUESTIONS OR CONCERNS.

Any questions or concerns about this Website Privacy Policy may be brought to the Company’s attention by sending an email to the Company’s Official Support System and providing the Company with information relating to your concern and/or issue.  Note:  All Notices, but not limited to, Official and/or any Civil or Legal Notices, and Privacy Notices must be sent according to the “NOTICES SECTION” in this Privacy Policy.  The only exceptions are listed in the Notice section within this Privacy Policy.

HEADINGS.

The use of headings in this document is for convenience only and does not explicitly identify legal boundaries or terms, and can’t be used against Company.

NOTICES SECTION | DMCA NOTICE STATEMENT | GENERAL NOTICES.

GENERAL NOTICE FOR COMPANY AND ANY USER \ REQUIREMENTS

THE COMPANY NOTICE REQUIREMENTS: (e.g., What The Company must do to give you Notice) The Company may provide “NOTICE” to you, but not limited to, by means of (i) a general Notice in your account by the Company internal messaging system, (ii) by Electronic mail to your email address on record in your Registration Data and account and/or any method the Company employs, or (iii) by Electronic mail to your email(s), by US Mail, by fax, and/or sent by text, with or without an account and/or purchase, the Company may use any method the Company employs to locate your information, and/or by any means that the Company chooses to use, and/or (iv) by any written communication sent to you by first-class mail or pre-paid post and/or postcard to your address on record in your Registration Data and/or any method the Company employs to locate your information and get it to you. If your Notice is returned to the Company, after the Company has sent you the Notice, as not deliverable in any form, but not limited to, from any source, including any emails and/or any physical mail, the Notice will be considered to be delivered. (The Company Website Terms and Conditions require your contact data to be current and updated at all times) Such Notice shall be deemed to have been given upon the expiration of forty-eight (48) hours after mailing or posting (if the Company sent the Notice by first class mail or pre-paid post) or twelve (12) hours after sending (if the Company sent by email, fax, text, instant messaging, and/or any method that the Company employs now or in the future).

Below is you, the User, Notice requirements as a User of this Primary Website and/or any of the Company Websites as described by the entirety of the Company’s Website Terms and Conditions and Disclaimers as a whole encompassing body.  (e.g., a User is defined as any entity other than the Company and is fully defined in paragraph 58. In Legal Documents, Terms of Use, Policies, and Conditions Agreement located elsewhere on this Primary Website for the purposes of this Notice paragraph)

CLAIMANT (USER) NOTICE REQUIREMENTS: (e.g., What you must do to give the Company Notice)

(ONLY EXCEPTIONS ARE CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS, FACEBOOK® CUSTOM OPT-OUT SECTION(S), PARENT/GUARDIAN NOTIFICATIONS, CERTAIN INFORMATION REQUESTS AT THE BOTTOM OF THIS WEBSITE PAGE, AND NORMAL SUPPORT SYSTEM SUBMISSIONS FOR CUSTOMER SERVICE). (See Privacy Policy for all details) When you give Notice to the Company, as required by Primary Website and/or any of the Company Websites Disclaimers (such Notice shall be deemed given when actually received by the Company as delivered), you must use the following methods: (a) by letter delivered by a nationally recognized overnight delivery service with a tracking number, and/or US Mail with registered and/or certified mail with a tracking number, and/or a tracking number from any other provider, and/or first-class postage pre-paid mail with tracking. All methods require a tracking number that can be tracked at any time, especially over the Internet.  The name, address, contact phone, contact emails 

(a Company requirement »)  A copy of REAL ID-compliant driver’s licenses and Identification credentials is required. (They have a gold circle with a star in the right corner of the license to indicate it is REAL ID-compliant) for the Company verification of your true identity.  Note: Your signature must match the person on the REAL ID unless you have the legal authority to act on behalf of the entity requesting information. In that case, your signature must match the person on the REAL ID.  In the case that an entity does not have a REAL ID, two forms of Identification will need to be provided—for example, a Legal standard Driver’s License and another Legal picture ID.  In the case of a request from outside of the United States of America, a copy of your Legal Identification will be accepted.  All identification must be current, valid, and not expired. The Company’s authority is The Real ID Act of 2005, Pub. L. 109–13 (text) (pdf), 119 Stat. 302, enacted May 11, 2005 (as amended), is an Act of Congress that modifies U.S. Federal law pertaining to security, authentication, and issuance procedure standards for drivers’ licenses and identity documents, as well as various immigration issues pertaining to terrorism. Contact the Company precisely as follows on the mailing to prevent any Inquires from being returned Incomplete. (a Company requirement ») “OWNERS OF THE COMPANY, 5004 E Fowler Ave Ste C-352, Tampa, FL 33617, addressed to the attention of CEO.” Email Notice(s), Chat, submitting a ticket in the Company Official Support Ticket System, and/or Telephone calls, and/or a Fax and/or any other method to the Company will not be valid for CLAIMANT NOTICE REQUIREMENTS. Notices will not be effective and will not work and serve the intended purpose unless sent in accordance with the above exact requirements, including the precise mailing format and requirements, even though the Company may have been previously contacted, notified, telephoned, received a voice mail, received a chat request, received an email and/or fax, received a support ticket, received anything by courier and/or process server, and/or received anything by you, the User, in any other manner, and/or by any other means and/or methods. Incomplete and/or Anonymous submissions will be returned and/or rejected.

Please be advised and informed that the Company has specific Notice requirements for (“DMCA”), Digital Millennium Copyright Act, Notices, and/or any Legal Notices.  (See Legal Documents, Terms of Use, Policies, And Conditions Agreement Elsewhere on This Primary Website, Terms of Use, Policies, any Agreements, And All Website Disclaimers for The Specific Digital Millennium Copyright Act (“DMCA”) Notice | Fair Use | Provisions)

YOU MAY ALSO MAIL YOUR CONCERNS TO THE COMPANY AT THE FOLLOWING ADDRESS ALONG WITH YOUR RETURN ADDRESS ON THE MAILED NOTICE: (See Notices for more information)

THE MASSAGE PALMS, INC.
5004 E FOWLER AVE STE C-352
TAMPA, FLORIDA 33617

ALL UNITED STATES PRIVACY LAWS AND OTHER COUNTRIES PRIVACY LAWS NOT SPECIFICALLY IDENTIFIED IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY, INCLUDING FLORIDA PRIVACY LAWS.

You give your Express Permission to use your Personal Information (PI) and Non-Personal Information (NPI) and any other information collected now or in the future, as contained herein in this Privacy Policy and this Primary Website and/or any of the Company Websites and Domains, including any Personal Information (PI) and Non-Personal Information (NPI) and any type of usage data coming into the Company from the United States, AND/OR information coming into the Company from any other country, jurisdiction, and/or any territory.  This Policy affects anyone and/or any entity accessing this Primary Website and/or any of the Company Websites and/or CE Software from within the United States or accessing the Company Websites from outside the United States and transferring Information to the Company in any way.

You can always choose not to provide the Company with information. However, if you do withhold information, this Primary Website and/or any of the Company Websites may not work for you, and/or the Company may deny you access to some or all of the Company Website’s services and features, as the Company CE Software and this Primary Website and/or any of the Company Websites operation requires transactional emails and Contact with all the Company account holders for compliance, and you agree.

DELAWARE PRIVACY LAW.

According to CHAPTER 12C. ONLINE AND PERSONAL PRIVACY PROTECTION [EFFECTIVE JANUARY 1, 2016] 80 Del. Laws, c. 148, § 1.; § 1205C (as Amended) Posting of the Privacy policy by an entity of commercial online Websites [Effective January 1, 2016], the Company operates a commercial internet Website, online or cloud computing service, online enrollment CE Software, and services, or mobile application(s), currently, or in the future,  that collects personally identifiable information through the Internet about individual Users residing in Delaware who use or visit any of the Company’s Primary Website and/or any the Company Websites, Domains, Subsites (IF ANY), Micro-Sites (IF ANY), online or cloud computing service, online application, or mobile application.

You can always choose not to provide the Company with information. However, if you do withhold information, this Primary Website and/or any the Company Websites may not work for you, and/or the Company may deny you access to some or all of the Company Website’s services and features, as the Company CE Software and this Primary Website and/or any the Company Websites operation requires transactional emails and Contact with all of the Company account holders for compliance, and you agree.

CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS | CALIFORNIA BUSINESS AND PROFESSIONS CODE, INTERNET PRIVACY REQUIREMENTS (CalOPPA).

The Company may collect and/or may not collect, now and/or in the future any Privacy information from the State of California. CalOPPA applies to any person or entity that owns or operates a commercial Website or online service that “collects and maintains personally identifiable information from a consumer residing in California who uses or visits” said Website or online service. CalOPPA does not apply to Internet service providers or similar entities that transmit or store personally identifiable information for a Third-Party.

Your California Privacy Rights. Under California Law S.B. 27 and Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.83, California Online Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA) (as Amended), California residents have the right to receive information about Third-Parties with whom the Company has shared information about you for marketing purposes, and a description of the categories of Personal Information (PI) shared.

You may opt-out immediately without waiting. This Notice is designed to comply with California’s “Shine the Light” law (CA Civil Code § 1798.83) (as Amended), a Privacy Law that became an active part of the California Civil Code on January 1, 2005. The opt-out option is available to all Users of the Company.

To make such a request, please send an email to the Company’s Official Support System platform at the Official Website Customer Support, Ticket, and Email System- www.CEMassageSupport.com or contact us at the unsubscribe email listed in Legal Documents, Terms of Use, Policies, And Conditions Agreement elsewhere on this Website, and include the phrase “California Privacy Request” in the subject line, the domain name of the Website you are inquiring about, along with your name, address, and email address to be effective. The Company will respond to you within thirty days (30) of receiving such a request in the Company’s system.

You can always choose not to provide the Company with information. However, if you do withhold information, this Primary Website and/or any the Company Websites may not work for you, and/or the Company may deny you access to some or all of the Company Website’s services and features, as the Company CE Software and this Primary Website and/or any of the Company Websites operation requires transactional emails and Contact with all the Company account holders for compliance, and you agree.

CALIFORNIA CONSUMER PRIVACY ACT OF 2018 EFFECTIVE JANUARY 1, 2020.

The Company may collect and/or may not collect, now and/or in the future any Privacy information from the State of California.  California Online Privacy Protection Act.  This law requires entities of commercial Websites or online services that collect Personal Information (PI) on California residents through a Website to conspicuously post a Privacy Policy on the Website and to comply with its policy. The Privacy Policy must, among other things, identify the categories of personally identifiable information collected about site visitors and the categories of Third-Parties with whom the entity may share the information.

The California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) is a law that enhances Privacy rights and consumer protections for California residents in, United States.  The new law does not apply to the Company.  The Company is excluded for the following reasons:

  1. The business must generate annual gross revenue in excess of $25 million,
  2. The business must receive or share the Personal Information (PI) of more than 50,000 California residents annually, or
  3. The business must derive at least 50 percent of its annual revenue by selling California residents’ Personal Information (PI).
  4. Companies that don’t meet any of the three above thresholds do not have to comply with the CCPA.

Material Modifications Since June 4, 2014:

(Remember:  It is your responsibility to check back often for updates to keep current, and you agree)

  • Added on March 19, 2015; Google Analytics Information.
  • Added on March 19, 2015; Data Security and Data Breach Update.
  • Added January 23, 2015:  CE Massage® and CEMassage® are Registered® Trademarks and cannot be used without Express Specific Written Permission.
  • Added November 22, 2015: NEW SAAS APPOINTMENT SUBSCRIPTION AGREEMENT; CONTINUING EDUCATION MEMBERSHIP AGREEMENT UPDATE TO ONE DOCUMENT FOR REGULAR CE MASSAGE® CONTINUING EDUCATION CUSTOMERS.
  • DELETED November 22, 2015: GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS, MEMBERSHIP LICENSE AGREEMENT, AFFILIATE AGREEMENT, VIDEO DISCLAIMER, ADVERTISERS AND SPONSORS DISCLAIMER, COMPANY TERMS AND CONDITIONS AND MERGED INTO CURRENT DOCUMENTS.
  • Added November 22, 2015: New terminology for SAAS APPOINTMENT SUBSCRIPTION AGREEMENT, AND CONTINUING EDUCATION MEMBERSHIP AGREEMENT.  Now only two main Agreements.
  • Added November 22, 2015:  Updated Privacy Policy
  • Added November 22, 2015:  NEW! Added SAAS APPOINTMENT SUBSCRIPTION CE SOFTWARE.
  • Added November 22, 2015: Video Policy update.
  • Added November 22, 2015: Link Policy update.
  • Added December 16, 2015:  updated this Privacy Policy to clarify preexisting disclosures regarding Personalized Ads based on your interests.
  • Added December 30, 2015:  updated this Privacy Policy to clarify Data Security terms; Onward transfer of Personal Information (PI) outside the country in which you live, Notice requirements updates.
  • Added July 1, 2016:  Updated, but not limited to: updated Privacy Policy to include new Live Courses Provider Agreement section and terms, updated Key Terms definitions, changes in Affiliated Entity Connection(s) terminology, and terms update.  Removed SaaS from all Agreements; updated authorities; Force majeure update, intended for use only in the United States update, and Onward transfer of Personal Information (PI) and usage data outside the country in which you live.  Added New Live Courses Provider Agreement and updated terms in all Website documents.  Revised Appointment Subscription Agreement.  Updated all Website documents to reflect new changes.   Link Policy Update.  Updated Continuing Education Membership Agreement.
  • Added July 6, 2016:  Updated, but not limited to: updated Privacy Policy Data Security Section and updated Data Security information and FORCE MAJEURE information, for Live Courses Provider Agreement, Appointment Subscription Agreement, Continuing Education Membership Agreement.
  • Added May 17, 2018:  Updated European Union General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) language and terms.
  • Added May 1, 2019:  Updated Social Media, California, and Privacy sections.  Updated terms. Updated Transactions and Promotional terms.
  • Added January 16th, 2021: Updated Webpage and Misspellings. 
  • Added June 1st, 2021: Updated paragraphs, authorities, terms, and Corrected errors.
  • Added June 11th, 2021: Updated paragraphs, authorities, terms, and Corrected errors.
  • Added June 17th, 2021: Updated paragraphs, authorities, terms, and Corrected errors.
  • Added July 1st, 2021: Updated paragraphs, authorities, terms, and Corrected errors, updated Privacy provisions.
  • Added July 17th, 2021: Updated paragraphs, authorities, terms, and Corrected errors, updated Privacy provisions.

*If you do request information about any of the Company’s Websites, Domains, and/or Electronic properties, but not limited to, licenses, credentials, authorizations, and/or certifications as discussed on any of the Company Websites and/or Electronic Properties, you must submit a Support Ticket by contacting the Company through the Official Support System with name, address, contact phone, contact emails, signature, and the specific reason(s) for the request and the relief you expect with any supporting documentation so that the Company will have documentation and/or know with whom the Company is communicating and (a Company requirement »)  A copy of REAL ID-compliant driver’s licenses and Identification credentials is required. (They have a gold circle with a star in the right corner of the license to indicate it is REAL ID-compliant) for the Company verification of your true identity.  Note: Your signature must match the person on the REAL ID unless you have the legal authority to act on behalf of the entity requesting information. In that case, your signature must match the person on the REAL ID.  In the case that an entity does not have a REAL ID, two forms of Identification will need to be provided—for example, a Legal standard Driver’s License and another Legal picture ID. All identification must be current, valid, and not expired. In the case of a request from outside of the United States of America, a copy of your Legal Identification will be accepted. The Company’s authority is The Real ID Act of 2005, Pub. L. 109–13 (text) (pdf), 119 Stat. 302, enacted May 11, 2005 (as amended), is an Act of Congress that modifies U.S. Federal law pertaining to security, authentication, and issuance procedure standards for drivers’ licenses and identity documents, as well as various immigration issues pertaining to terrorism. Incomplete and Anonymous submissions will be rejected. The Company reserves the right to deny and/or reject any request and/or demand in the Company’s sole discretion for any reason, and you agree.  Suppose you are viewing this message, using the Company’s Websites in any way, or using the Company Support Systems and/or Support System Platforms. In that case, you are using the Company and Websites.  *Any Notices will not be effective unless sent in accordance with the above exact requirements in this paragraph, not paragraph 59 in LEGAL DOCUMENTS, TERMS OF USE, POLICIES, AND CONDITIONS AGREEMENT FOR FULL POLICY ON THIS SUBJECT, even though the Company may have been previously notified and/or informed by a user, contacted in any way, emailed at any email, received a chat and/or text, a user calling the Company on the telephone, a user leaving a voicemail, received anything by courier and/or process server, and/or received anything by any other means and/or methods.

The Company Websites, Domains, and Electronic Properties are intended for use by Massage Therapists in the USA and Canada.


Using the Company (Based in the USA) in any way as a user and/or a visitor, you agree that you are at least the minimum age of eighteen (18), or the legal age in your jurisdiction, and explicitly agree to all Agreements, Disclaimers, and all matters with the Company.

Copyright © 2010-2021 The Massage Palms, Inc. DBA CE Massage®, CEMassage® & My CE National. All World-Wide Rights Reserved. You shall not, but not limited to, use, store, stream, share and/or display any Company Content, Courses, the Company Websites, use any of the Company Copyrighted Works and/or any Trademarked Marks in any form, including any advertising both online and/or physically and/or any PDF files and/or any Material without a License and Express Specific Written Permission.